Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
7A Hoover56 @ 6Thompson  
5A Carver (Birmingham)21 @ 28Pleasant Grove  
6A Muscle Shoals14 @ 17Athens  
7A Auburn23 @ 34Enterprise  
6A Clay-Chalkville45 @ 35Pinson Valley  
7A Mountain Brook14 @ 11Vestavia Hills  
6A Russell35 @ 7Pell City  
6A Opelika45 @ 21Oxford  
6A Cullman13 @ 7Austin  
7A Tuscaloosa County6 @ 27Oak Mountain  
5A Vigor20 @ 7Rain  
6A Stanhope Elmore21 @ 51Carver (Montgomery)  
6A Homewood37 @ 7Carroll Catholic  
4A UMS-Wright Prep38 @ 16WS Neal  
2A Central (Hayneville)6 @ 19Luverne  
5A Demopolis48 @ 31Helena  
5A St. Pauls Episcopal42 @ 6Faith Academy  
5A Wenonah7 @ 20Ramsay  
7A Foley27 @ 21Davidson  
3A Piedmont28 @ 31Glencoe  
7A Murphy39 @ 12Theodore  
7A Baker21 @ 49Fairhope  
4A Oneonta35 @ 26Locust Fork  
6A Hueytown7 @ 14Briarwood Christian  
7A Bob Jones23 @ 44Gadsden City  
Tuscaloosa Academy42 @ 13Hooper Academy  
6A Northridge48 @ 24Bryant (Cottondale)  
1A Marion County56 @ 32Lynn  
2A Tanner49 @ 20Sumiton Christian  
3A TR Miller42 @ 20Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
4A Leeds31 @ 14Elmore County  
6A Decatur26 @ 17Hartselle  
5A Beauregard28 @ 14Talladega  
5A Tallassee30 @ 16Central of Clay County  
3A Madison Academy49 @ 14Colbert County  
7A / 6A Smiths Station23 @ 10Valley  
3A Lauderdale County55 @ 7Lexington  
6A Chilton County7 @ 42Chelsea  
6A Gardendale17 @ 0Center Point  
Edgewood Academy69 @ 14Morgan Academy  
2A Reeltown40 @ 7Horseshoe Bend  
5A Dora41 @ 12Corner  
7A Huntsville25 @ 24Sparkman  
5A Charles Henderson69 @ 30Alabama Christian Academy  
6A Walker21 @ 24Pelham  
5A Madison County52 @ 14Boaz  
5A Etowah40 @ 20Fairview  
4A Brooks14 @ 55Wilson  
2A Fyffe56 @ 7Ider  
6A Wetumpka8 @ 28Dothan  
6A Bessemer City21 @ 47Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
4A Deshler67 @ 6East Lawrence  
2A Lanett14 @ 28Woodland  
4A Trinity Presbyterian31 @ 46Straughn  
4A Hamilton14 @ 20Cordova  
7A Hewitt-Trussville64 @ 63Spain Park  
7A Montgomery34 @ 24McGill-Toolen  
6A Saraland13 @ 28Spanish Fort  
4A Saks50 @ 7White Plains  
3A / 4A Bayside Academy20 @ 46Clarke County  
3A Midfield49 @ 7Prattville Christian Academy  
2A Mobile Christian36 @ 0Choctaw County  
3A Daleville0 @ 14Slocomb  
5A Anniston12 @ 48Lincoln  
1A Linden0 @ 14Maplesville  
5A Alexandria9 @ 6Springville  
5A / 7A Greenville14 @ 15Bryant (Irvington)  
4A Munford35 @ 14Handley  
6A Lee (Huntsville)17 @ 24Scottsboro  
4A Southside (Selma)6 @ 41Thomasville  
5A Lanier9 @ 6Booker T Washington  
2A Southern Choctaw34 @ 37Flomaton  
Autauga Academy47 @ 21Lee-Scott Academy  
4A Haleyville56 @ 26Curry  
6A Woodlawn13 @ 49Shades Valley  
4A St. James21 @ 7Andalusia  
7A Grissom20 @ 23Hazel Green  
3A Fultondale34 @ 0Beulah  
2A Houston Academy13 @ 47Cottonwood  
4A Sardis49 @ 21Hokes Bluff  
Ragland49 @ 12Appalachian  
6A Albertville7 @ 38Fort Payne  
5A Jemison15 @ 63Calera  
6A Gulf Shores13 @ 38Blount  
4A North Jackson63 @ 33Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
3A Sylvania42 @ 20North Sand Mountain  
Patrician Academy40 @ 41Clarke Prep  
5A Parker40 @ 6Fairfield  
1A Cedar Bluff50 @ 28Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Glenwood27 @ 17Lakeside  
5A Escambia County0 @ 49Jackson  
4A Rogers21 @ 35Central (Florence)  
2A LaFayette12 @ 51Ranburne  
6A Citronelle6 @ 43Daphne  
5A Moody24 @ 6Hayden  
Pickens Academy22 @ 18Southern Academy  
2A Geneva County40 @ 14Houston County  
2A Red Bay69 @ 13Phil Campbell  
3A Weaver7 @ 42Wellborn  
3A Westbrook Christian24 @ 6Pleasant Valley  
3A Susan Moore27 @ 7Holly Pond  
1A Millry35 @ 24Marengo  
4A Northside55 @ 27Holt  
Wilcox Academy40 @ 21Fort Dale Academy  
5A St. Clair County10 @ 42Jordan  
4A Bibb County13 @ 14West Blocton  
6A Selma8 @ 40McAdory  
3A Aliceville20 @ 14Hale County  
1A Notasulga34 @ 6Autaugaville  
3A Greensboro7 @ 41Gordo  
2A Collinsville20 @ 49Cleveland  
3A American Christian Academy49 @ 21Greene County  
4A Ashford55 @ 6Montgomery Catholic  
2A Samson12 @ 42Providence Christian  
4A Westminster Christian21 @ 14Priceville  
3A Barbour County8 @ 52Dale County  
3A Vinemont6 @ 38Winfield  
2A Ariton6 @ 72Long  
7A James Clemens19 @ 16Buckhorn  
6A Jackson-Olin16 @ 40Minor  
3A Comer6 @ 49Montgomery Academy  
2A / 3A Addison13 @ 0Hanceville  
2A / 1A Addison21 @ 7Maplesville  
3A Wicksburg33 @ 0Abbeville  
3A Ashville8 @ 6Ohatchee  
3A Sand Rock14 @ 48Plainview  
3A Winston County14 @ 35Oakman  
4A Cherokee County7 @ 22Jacksonville  
Ashford Academy49 @ 21Northside Methodist Academy  
2A Leroy37 @ 7St. Lukes Episcopal  
3A Geneva13 @ 30Opp  
3A Excel36 @ 34Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
2A Falkville12 @ 47Cold Springs  
4A Headland29 @ 25Bullock County  
5A Marbury14 @ 17Shelby County  
4A Holtville0 @ 66Dadeville  
5A Ardmore13 @ 50Russellville  
1A Isabella42 @ 0Loachapoka  
4A Satsuma36 @ 6Monroe County  
1A Shoals Christian14 @ 27Hackleburg  
A-8 man East Memorial Christian Academy31 @ 22Freedom Academy  
4A / 6A Oak Grove27 @ 34Brookwood  
2A New Brockton0 @ 32Elba  
2A Tarrant62 @ 13Southeastern  
1A Pleasant Home0 @ 41Kinston  
Abbeville Christian Academy27 @ 22Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
5A Rehobeth14 @ 28Eufaula  
Coosa Valley Academy0 @ 60Bessemer Academy  
3A / 2A Central of Coosa County16 @ 41Randolph County  
Kingwood Christian28 @ 7Jackson Academy  
2A Highland Home28 @ 14Zion Chapel  
South Choctaw Academy13 @ 48Marengo Academy  
4A Montevallo7 @ 20Sipsey Valley  
4A Danville26 @ 41Fayette County  
4A Pennington21 @ 28Good Hope  
2A Hatton53 @ 16Mars Hill Bible  
1A Florala20 @ 0McIntosh  
5A Wilcox Central7 @ 50Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)22 @ 40Springwood  
1A Ellwood Christian32 @ 16Keith  
1A / 2A Phillips46 @ 20Cherokee  
4A Elkmont49 @ 13West Limestone  
5A Dallas County35 @ 18Sumter Central  
4A Crossville0 @ 49Cleburne County  
3A Pisgah12 @ 35New Hope  
3A West Morgan14 @ 48Sheffield  
1A Meek12 @ 37South Lamar  
1A Gaylesville0 @ 18Valley Head  
1A Brilliant6 @ 40Hubbertville  
5A Columbia14 @ 65East Limestone  
1A Talladega County Central13 @ 20Wadley  
1A Blacksher26 @ 24Chickasaw  
2A Thorsby59 @ 6Holy Spirit Catholic  
1A Winterboro0 @ 21Donoho  
Evangel Christian Academy6 @ 34Pike Liberal Arts  
2A / 1A Gaston40 @ 13Spring Garden  
2A West End (Walnut Grove)21 @ 33Section  
3A Clements7 @ 19Colbert Heights  
5A Randolph0 @ 28Guntersville  
2A Calhoun18 @ 42Goshen  
5A Pope John Paul II7 @ 41West Point  
3A Brindlee Mountain0 @ 30Geraldine  
1A Sunshine22 @ 42Johnson (Thomaston)  
1A Georgiana12 @ 46McKenzie  
1A Coosa Christian60 @ 28Woodville  
1A Verbena14 @ 34Billingsley  
2A Tharptown0 @ 42Sulligent  
South Montgomery County Academy0 @ 47Sparta Academy  
2A Marion6 @ 14Hatch  
2A Fayetteville12 @ 34Vincent  
5A Butler30 @ 49Douglas  
1A Red Level0 @ 47Brantley  
Chambers Academy34 @ 14Lowndes Academy  
1A Waterloo0 @ 46RA Hubbard  
1A Victory Christian14 @ 10Shades Mountain Christian  
A-8 man Hope Christian67 @ 69Christian Community TN  
A-8 man Tuscaloosa Christian65 @ 46Solid Rock Academy GA  
A-8 man New Life Christian20 @ 26The Webb School TN  
A-6 man Cullman Christian79 @ 26Brooklane Baptist  
A-6 man Clay County Christian Academy48 @ 26Chilton Christian Academy  
7A Central (Phenix City)42 @ 34Prattville  
7A Lee (Montgomery)21 @ 23Jefferson Davis  
5A Johnson (Huntsville)14 @ 7Lawrence County  
6A Southside (Gadsden)35 @ 7Brewer  
1A Shields6 @ 57Fruitdale  
A-6 man Cahawba Christian Academy62 @ 31Marion Academy  
A-8 man Ezekiel Academy35 @ 34Ballard Christian  
6A Park Crossing37 @ 7Carroll  
Huntsville Christian Academy0 @ 61Victory Baptist  
Huntsville Christian Academy0 @ 61Victory Baptist  
Starkville MS 37 @ 7Florence  
Russell Christian Academy MS 6 @ 34Sumter Academy  
Central Baptist MS 45 @ 0Lighthouse Baptist Academy  
A-8 man Victory Christian MS 56 @ 22Meadowview Christian  
Sherwood Christian Academy GA 7 @ 0Ward Military Academy  
A-8 man Heritage Christian GA 14 @ 40Evangel Christian  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City) MS 33 @ 28North River Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)