Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
4A Montgomery Catholic14 @ 21St. James  
7A McGill-Toolen31 @ 41Baker  
7A Davidson7 @ 14Theodore  
7A Vestavia Hills14 @ 3Hewitt-Trussville  
6A Spanish Fort40 @ 6LeFlore  
7A Spain Park7 @ 26Tuscaloosa County  
5A Jackson14 @ 34St. Pauls Episcopal  
6A / 5A Russell55 @ 0Eufaula  
5A / 4A Central of Clay County7 @ 28Leeds  
6A Austin28 @ 45Muscle Shoals  
6A Oxford14 @ 13Chilton County  
7A Oak Mountain0 @ 35Hoover  
6A Daphne62 @ 21Robertsdale  
6A Pelham28 @ 36Jackson-Olin  
4A Dadeville15 @ 0Childersburg  
7A Fairhope38 @ 7Bryant (Irvington)  
6A Blount54 @ 0Citronelle  
7A Prattville48 @ 0Smiths Station  
Monroe Academy35 @ 15Wilcox Academy  
6A Dothan20 @ 14Stanhope Elmore  
7A Gadsden City48 @ 14Grissom  
4A Thomasville46 @ 6Satsuma  
1A Marion County30 @ 54Hubbertville  
3A Hillcrest (Evergreen)27 @ 29Geneva  
6A Pell City0 @ 53Opelika  
6A Bryant (Cottondale)18 @ 60Bessemer City  
Edgewood Academy69 @ 6Evangel Christian Academy  
6A Northview24 @ 54Carver (Montgomery)  
7A Huntsville6 @ 42Buckhorn  
4A Handley55 @ 0Holtville  
5A Etowah37 @ 23Randolph Academy  
5A Etowah37 @ 23Randolph  
5A Pleasant Grove12 @ 21Parker  
2A Pickens County42 @ 6Marion  
6A Pinson Valley21 @ 25Gardendale  
1A Brantley44 @ 40Georgiana  
5A Boaz35 @ 24Fairview  
6A Arab14 @ 41Southside (Gadsden)  
4A Clarke County6 @ 31UMS-Wright Prep  
4A Trinity Presbyterian44 @ 0Bullock County  
4A Fayette County28 @ 21Haleyville  
4A Andalusia7 @ 37Ashford  
5A East Limestone33 @ 14Johnson (Huntsville)  
7A Montgomery0 @ 44Foley  
6A Chelsea43 @ 20Valley  
5A Lincoln37 @ 32Alexandria  
4A Saks38 @ 16Cherokee County  
5A Sylacauga17 @ 30Beauregard  
3A Bayside Academy42 @ 14Excel  
5A Rain29 @ 6Escambia County  
Clarke Prep27 @ 0Pickens Academy  
2A Mobile Christian14 @ 46Sweet Water  
2A Horseshoe Bend14 @ 0LaFayette  
6A Minor6 @ 15Walker  
3A / 1A Gordo9 @ 6Billingsley  
1A Johnson (Thomaston)34 @ 0Akron  
3A Geraldine33 @ 27Pisgah  
5A Greenville19 @ 16Charles Henderson  
6A Huffman14 @ 65Clay-Chalkville  
6A Athens13 @ 28Decatur  
7A Thompson16 @ 35Mountain Brook  
6A Carroll28 @ 20Russell County  
6A Briarwood Christian6 @ 28Homewood  
5A Lanier18 @ 22Rehobeth  
5A Calera53 @ 10Central (Tuscaloosa)  
2A Long48 @ 6Samson  
2A Woodland12 @ 28Randolph County  
5A Jordan35 @ 0Moody  
Autauga Academy13 @ 0Hooper Academy  
4A Jacksonville23 @ 7Sardis  
5A Faith Academy14 @ 6Williamson  
4A Elmore County13 @ 35Munford  
3A Colbert County52 @ 10West Morgan  
5A Jemison6 @ 49Demopolis  
4A Wilson33 @ 7Elkmont  
Restoration Academy45 @ 0Russell Christian Academy MS  
6A Gulf Shores6 @ 38Saraland  
2A St. Lukes Episcopal7 @ 38Washington County  
Patrician Academy47 @ 28Lowndes Academy  
1A Berry14 @ 12South Lamar  
7A Jefferson Davis14 @ 51Auburn  
3A Oakman54 @ 0Susan Moore  
Glenwood13 @ 6Kingwood Christian  
2A Providence Christian7 @ 19Cottonwood  
3A North Sand Mountain22 @ 56Sand Rock  
5A Guntersville33 @ 8Douglas  
5A Corner0 @ 34Carver (Birmingham)  
3A Beulah12 @ 0Comer  
6A Carroll Catholic0 @ 17Hueytown  
6A Center Point33 @ 7Woodlawn  
7A Sparkman3 @ 50Bob Jones  
Escambia Academy54 @ 12Fort Dale Academy  
2A Geneva County61 @ 22Ariton  
2A Elba54 @ 0Central (Hayneville)  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy6 @ 37Tuscaloosa Academy  
1A Hackleburg58 @ 34Phillips  
1A Millry29 @ 14McIntosh  
3A Hanceville20 @ 45Vinemont  
2A Flomaton6 @ 12Leroy  
2A Ider12 @ 21Gaston  
5A West Point31 @ 6Ardmore  
3A Sheffield7 @ 57Madison Academy  
3A Glencoe49 @ 0Westbrook Christian  
6A Brookwood6 @ 12Northridge  
4A Monroe County6 @ 0Southside (Selma)  
2A Luverne34 @ 23Highland Home  
Crenshaw Christian Academy48 @ 14Ward Military Academy  
3A New Hope7 @ 27Plainview  
4A Sipsey Valley0 @ 39Bibb County  
3A Lamar County7 @ 12Aliceville  
4A Hokes Bluff22 @ 14Crossville  
5A Alabama Christian Academy40 @ 8Booker T Washington  
2A / 3A Collinsville28 @ 14Holly Pond  
3A Abbeville36 @ 19Barbour County  
6A Scottsboro41 @ 40Albertville  
4A White Plains6 @ 55Cleburne County  
Bessemer Academy50 @ 14Lee-Scott Academy  
5A Lawrence County28 @ 14Pope John Paul II  
4A West Limestone18 @ 45Brooks  
4A East Lawrence0 @ 44Rogers  
1A Lynn6 @ 14Brilliant  
1A Loachapoka30 @ 24Verbena  
5A Hayden0 @ 34Anniston  
2A Ranburne49 @ 35Lanett  
Morgan Academy13 @ 27Pike Liberal Arts  
3A Lexington47 @ 12Clements  
2A Addison42 @ 7Falkville  
3A Wicksburg20 @ 35Daleville  
3A Ashville22 @ 48Weaver  
2A Cleveland49 @ 6West End (Walnut Grove)  
Ashford Academy15 @ 40Chambers Academy  
3A Pike County0 @ 26Dale County  
4A Headland15 @ 58Straughn  
5A Springville21 @ 27St. Clair County  
3A Hale County10 @ 16American Christian Academy  
4A Priceville13 @ 58North Jackson  
3A Pleasant Valley7 @ 61Wellborn  
2A Zion Chapel49 @ 7Calhoun  
4A Oak Grove25 @ 34Northside  
4A Locust Fork46 @ 21Westminster Christian  
5A Shelby County14 @ 42Tallassee  
3A Prattville Christian Academy7 @ 50Fultondale  
1A RA Hubbard16 @ 6Shoals Christian  
1A Pleasant Home6 @ 41Notasulga  
4A Curry12 @ 44Hamilton  
3A Winfield55 @ 20Winston County  
Abbeville Christian Academy41 @ 20Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
1A Fruitdale20 @ 37Blacksher  
Coosa Valley Academy0 @ 35Lakeside  
3A Central of Coosa County6 @ 41Midfield  
5A Ramsay55 @ 38Dora  
2A Choctaw County0 @ 24Southern Choctaw  
2A Sulligent14 @ 24Red Bay  
1A Florala40 @ 28Red Level  
2A Section0 @ 48Fyffe  
6A Brewer7 @ 24Fort Payne  
5A Wilcox Central7 @ 35Sumter Central  
2A Hatch6 @ 7Thorsby  
2A Goshen17 @ 14New Brockton  
4A Kate Duncan Smith DAR38 @ 52Pennington  
3A Colbert Heights6 @ 34Lauderdale County  
Sparta Academy59 @ 14Sumter Academy  
2A Houston County7 @ 14Houston Academy  
1A Valley Head13 @ 41Cedar Bluff  
3A Ohatchee12 @ 48Piedmont  
Southern Academy48 @ 0South Montgomery County Academy  
4A Good Hope8 @ 53Oneonta  
1A Gaylesville13 @ 33Spring Garden  
1A Wadley51 @ 12Appalachian  
4A Holt48 @ 51Montevallo  
3A Cottage Hill Christian Academy14 @ 55TR Miller  
1A Autaugaville0 @ 49Isabella  
Jackson Academy28 @ 33South Choctaw Academy  
2A Sumiton Christian31 @ 12Southeastern  
1A Winterboro0 @ 26Ragland  
2A Cold Springs0 @ 49Tanner  
Springwood48 @ 14Northside Methodist Academy  
2A Phil Campbell0 @ 41Hatton  
2A Cherokee3 @ 9Tharptown  
1A McKenzie54 @ 24Kinston  
3A Brindlee Mountain0 @ 35Sylvania  
1A Decatur Heritage Christian Academy55 @ 6Waterloo  
Grace Baptist Academy0 @ 33Gonzales Baptist Temple LA  
4A Carbon Hill16 @ 35Danville  
1A Coosa Christian20 @ 46Jacksonville Christian Academy  
3A Greene County12 @ 22Greensboro  
3A Greene County12 @ 22Greensboro East  
1A Shades Mountain Christian0 @ 42Donoho  
5A Butler8 @ 67Madison County  
1A Marengo16 @ 46Chickasaw  
1A Woodville41 @ 26Vina  
2A Holy Spirit Catholic14 @ 42Fayetteville  
A-8 man Freedom Academy0 @ 1Crown GA  
A-8 man Freedom Academy0 @ 1Crown GA  
1A Victory Christian0 @ 44Talladega County Central  
A-8 man Tabernacle20 @ 64Victory Christian MS  
A-8 man Tuscaloosa Christian40 @ 20New Life Christian  
A-8 man Ballard Christian22 @ 56Hope Christian  
A-6 man Chilton Christian Academy15 @ 59Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)  
A-6 man Brooklane Baptist0 @ 20Victory Baptist  
6A Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)29 @ 26Selma  
4A Central (Florence)16 @ 44Deshler  
A-8 man Ezekiel Academy10 @ 45Evangel Christian  
6A Park Crossing17 @ 25Wetumpka  
Helena28 @ 0Dallas County  
Lighthouse HomeSchool24 @ 42Evangel Family Christian Academy  
Lighthouse HomeSchool24 @ 42Evangel Family Christian Academy  
AAAAAA / 7A Colquitt County GA 38 @ 10Enterprise  
A-8 man Heritage Christian GA 74 @ 28East Memorial Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)