Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
7A / AAAAAA Hoover14 @ 35Colquitt County GA  
5A / 6A Carver (Birmingham)40 @ 35Bryant (Cottondale)  
6A / 7A Muscle Shoals49 @ 12Hazel Green  
7A / 6A Spain Park28 @ 21Hueytown  
6A / 5A Russell23 @ 15Central of Clay County  
6A / 7A Opelika20 @ 17Auburn  
6A / 5A Cullman35 @ 8Etowah  
5A / 7A Vigor14 @ 17McGill-Toolen  
6A / 7A Oxford28 @ 48Gadsden City  
6A / 3A Fort Payne37 @ 0New Hope  
6A / 7A Homewood7 @ 17Vestavia Hills  
7A / 6A Oak Mountain28 @ 26Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
5A St. Pauls Episcopal38 @ 14DIberville MS  
7A / 6A Enterprise32 @ 29Northview  
7A / 6A Prattville36 @ 26Stanhope Elmore  
Monroe Academy35 @ 7Morgan Academy  
7A Foley34 @ 44Fairhope  
6A / 7A Dothan24 @ 27Smiths Station  
7A Baker21 @ 14Murphy  
4A / 6A Oneonta0 @ 42Pinson Valley  
4A / 5A Thomasville18 @ 14Demopolis  
6A / 7A Northridge12 @ 34Tuscaloosa County  
1A Marion County13 @ 12Hackleburg  
4A Leeds48 @ 20Trinity Presbyterian  
6A / 7A Decatur7 @ 28Bob Jones  
3A / 4A Hillcrest (Evergreen)34 @ 7Monroe County  
6A / 5A Pell City30 @ 7Lincoln  
5A / 3A Tallassee10 @ 21TR Miller  
6A / 7A Gardendale24 @ 30Hewitt-Trussville  
5A / 6A Eufaula21 @ 6Russell County  
4A / 5A Handley47 @ 12Anniston  
5A / 6A Pleasant Grove27 @ 18Center Point  
2A / 3A Pickens County0 @ 19Greensboro  
6A Shades Valley35 @ 14Bessemer City  
4A / 5A Deshler12 @ 36Russellville  
6A / 5A Arab31 @ 28Madison County  
2A / 1A Lanett41 @ 20Notasulga  
4A / 3A Fayette County19 @ 21Gordo  
4A Andalusia17 @ 47UMS-Wright Prep  
4A / 2A Hamilton37 @ 0Sulligent  
5A / 6A Williamson6 @ 40Blount  
Lee-Scott Academy14 @ 8Kingwood Christian  
6A Saraland35 @ 28Daphne  
5A Sylacauga24 @ 20Springville  
3A / 5A Bayside Academy34 @ 19Faith Academy  
5A / 4A Rain26 @ 28Satsuma  
3A / 5A Midfield0 @ 21Wenonah  
2A / 3A Mobile Christian49 @ 38Excel  
3A / 5A Daleville6 @ 38Charles Henderson  
6A Minor14 @ 46Clay-Chalkville  
3A / 4A Wellborn20 @ 41Saks  
1A / 2A Linden13 @ 35Washington County  
3A / 2A Geraldine7 @ 48Fyffe  
5A / 6A Greenville6 @ 7Valley  
6A Huffman42 @ 43Wetumpka  
7A / 6A Thompson19 @ 22Pelham  
5A / 3A Fairfield20 @ 13Fultondale  
6A / 5A Lee (Huntsville)3 @ 22Johnson (Huntsville)  
6A Briarwood Christian22 @ 23Chelsea  
4A / 1A Southside (Selma)40 @ 12Keith  
4A / 3A Straughn46 @ 28Opp  
2A / 3A Woodland32 @ 6Beulah  
5A Jordan38 @ 31Dora  
Autauga Academy20 @ 21Escambia Academy  
4A / 2A Haleyville14 @ 6Red Bay  
4A / 3A Jacksonville23 @ 13Weaver  
Fort Dale Academy59 @ 6Evangel Christian Academy  
4A St. James27 @ 7Elmore County  
4A / 3A Childersburg51 @ 0Comer  
2A / 1A Houston Academy0 @ 33Georgiana  
4A / 3A Sardis14 @ 6Sylvania  
7A / 6A Buckhorn28 @ 26Austin  
3A / 2A Colbert County56 @ 50Tanner  
4A / 3A Wilson28 @ 13Lauderdale County  
Restoration Academy38 @ 31Tuscaloosa Academy  
6A Gulf Shores20 @ 49Spanish Fort  
4A Cleburne County21 @ 33Munford  
6A Robertsdale38 @ 8LeFlore  
1A / 4A Berry6 @ 56Northside  
7A / 5A Jefferson Davis63 @ 6Booker T Washington  
1A / 2A Cedar Bluff24 @ 41Collinsville  
Glenwood14 @ 27Sherwood Christian Academy GA  
2A Providence Christian51 @ 27Zion Chapel  
5A / 4A Escambia County6 @ 27WS Neal  
4A / 2A Rogers28 @ 14Loretto TN  
6A Citronelle21 @ 47Baldwin County  
3A / AA North Sand Mountain6 @ 41Dade County GA  
5A / 4A Guntersville46 @ 41North Jackson  
6A / 5A Carroll Catholic22 @ 28St. Clair County  
Pickens Academy18 @ 13Patrician Academy  
2A / 6A Elba22 @ 14Carroll  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy54 @ 26Northside Methodist Academy  
3A / 5A Hanceville12 @ 27Fairview  
3A / 4A Dale County48 @ 14Headland  
2A / 1A Flomaton42 @ 20Jay FL  
Wilcox Academy63 @ 22Russell Christian Academy MS  
1A / 2A Hubbertville35 @ 6Holy Spirit Catholic  
3A / 5A Slocomb7 @ 12Rehobeth  
5A West Point31 @ 0Hayden  
Hooper Academy7 @ 39Pike Liberal Arts  
2A / 5A Vincent20 @ 39Corner  
4A / 5A Bibb County8 @ 28Calera  
3A Glencoe28 @ 14Plainview  
3A / 5A Aliceville33 @ 0Wilcox Central  
4A / 3A Sipsey Valley25 @ 26American Christian Academy  
3A / 1A Lamar County46 @ 20Brilliant  
6A / 7A Scottsboro34 @ 24Sparkman  
4A / 3A White Plains7 @ 18Ashville  
4A / 2A Ashford48 @ 6Houston County  
5A / 4A Douglas29 @ 28Crossville  
2A / 1A Samson26 @ 36Kinston  
3A / 2A Barbour County0 @ 61Long  
3A / 2A Vinemont20 @ 26Addison  
2A / 1A Ariton13 @ 30Florala  
6A / 5A Jackson-Olin7 @ 22Ramsay  
3A / 5A Montgomery Academy38 @ 20Randolph  
1A / 2A Loachapoka0 @ 35LaFayette  
2A / 3A Ranburne30 @ 0Pleasant Valley  
3A / 2A Wicksburg8 @ 14Geneva County  
3A / 1A Winston County62 @ 6Lynn  
4A / 3A Cherokee County20 @ 48Piedmont  
2A / 3A Cottonwood21 @ 40Geneva  
1A Spring Garden44 @ 20Appalachian  
3A / 2A Pike County12 @ 0Goshen  
5A / 4A Marbury34 @ 20Holtville  
3A / 1A Hale County14 @ 33Isabella  
1A / 2A McIntosh12 @ 40Leroy  
4A / 1A West Blocton31 @ 22Johnson (Thomaston)  
1A Billingsley0 @ 54Maplesville  
4A / 3A Locust Fork33 @ 20Westbrook Christian  
3A / 5A Prattville Christian Academy20 @ 39Alabama Christian Academy  
2A / 1A New Brockton49 @ 29Pleasant Home  
4A Curry20 @ 40Oak Grove  
Abbeville Christian Academy38 @ 16Ashford Academy  
4A Cordova48 @ 41Good Hope  
1A / 2A Fruitdale0 @ 38Hatch  
Coosa Valley Academy0 @ 56Edgewood Academy  
2A / 1A Highland Home14 @ 48McKenzie  
South Choctaw Academy34 @ 14Sumter Academy  
4A / 2A Montevallo0 @ 1Marion  
4A / 5A Pennington19 @ 27Boaz  
2A / 1A Hatton18 @ 13RA Hubbard  
6A Brewer14 @ 35Hartselle  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)33 @ 32Chambers Academy  
4A / 5A Elkmont49 @ 27Ardmore  
1A Donoho42 @ 0Shoals Christian  
5A / 6A Dallas County6 @ 28Selma  
3A / 2A Pisgah20 @ 37Cleveland  
1A / 3A Akron0 @ 49Greene County  
1A / 2A Valley Head14 @ 30Ider  
Southern Academy0 @ 40Sparta Academy  
4A / 6A Holt6 @ 40McAdory  
2A / 1A Thorsby6 @ 14Verbena  
Jackson Academy28 @ 20Lowndes Academy  
2A / 4A Cold Springs32 @ 14Danville  
2A Gaston7 @ 14Ragland  
3A / 4A Clements21 @ 55Central (Florence)  
2A Phil Campbell26 @ 24Sumiton Christian  
2A / 3A Cherokee13 @ 35Colbert Heights  
3A Holly Pond0 @ 21Brindlee Mountain  
2A / 1A Calhoun16 @ 30Autaugaville  
5A / 4A Pope John Paul II7 @ 14Westminster Christian  
1A / 2A Decatur Heritage Christian Academy13 @ 48Falkville  
A-8 man Meadowview Christian68 @ 34Evangel Family Christian Academy  
1A Coosa Christian6 @ 33Winterboro  
1A / 3A South Lamar18 @ 35Oakman  
2A / 1A Tharptown6 @ 48Phillips  
South Montgomery County Academy0 @ 47Crenshaw Christian Academy  
1A Shades Mountain Christian15 @ 34Meek  
2A / 3A Fayetteville28 @ 22Central of Coosa County  
5A Butler20 @ 32Columbia  
1A Red Level21 @ 25Blacksher  
1A Woodville52 @ 12Waterloo  
2A / 1A Southeastern27 @ 7Vina  
A-8 man Evangel Christian40 @ 0Tabernacle  
A-6 man Marion Academy64 @ 18Huntsville Christian Academy  
A-6 man Marion Academy64 @ 18Huntsville Christian Academy  
A-6 man Cullman Christian51 @ 49Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)  
A-6 man Clay County Christian Academy28 @ 62Victory Baptist  
A-8 man North River Christian14 @ 59Hope Christian  
A-6 man Brooklane Baptist6 @ 50Cahawba Christian Academy  
7A / AAAAA Central (Phenix City)48 @ 43Harris County GA  
7A Bryant (Irvington)17 @ 20Theodore  
5A / 6A Central (Tuscaloosa)15 @ 20Brookwood  
2A / 3A Mars Hill Bible7 @ 56Lexington  
Chickasaw38 @ 49Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Helena30 @ 15Shelby County  
Lighthouse HomeSchool6 @ 62Heritage Christian GA  
Lighthouse HomeSchool6 @ 62Heritage Christian GA  
4A / 3A Maplewood TN 12 @ 45Madison Academy  
A / 2A Mt Zion (Mt Zion) GA 35 @ 38Randolph County  
A / 3A Randolph-Clay GA 27 @ 6Abbeville  
Broad Run VA 1 @ 0Booker T Washington  
A-8 man South Haven Christian TN 0 @ 2Tuscaloosa Christian  
Kings Way Christian School GA 14 @ 52New Life Christian  
A-8 man Victory Christian MS 49 @ 20Ezekiel Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)