Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A Montgomery Catholic14 @ 46Straughn  
7A McGill-Toolen35 @ 19Bryant (Irvington)  
7A Davidson14 @ 27Murphy  
6A Spanish Fort41 @ 7Baldwin County  
5A Jackson14 @ 7Vigor  
6A Hartselle28 @ 36Muscle Shoals  
5A Central of Clay County31 @ 6Marbury  
6A Austin23 @ 28Florence  
6A Oxford21 @ 40Russell  
6A Fort Payne28 @ 7Lee (Huntsville)  
7A Oak Mountain45 @ 38Hewitt-Trussville  
4A UMS-Wright Prep31 @ 13Thomasville  
6A / 7A Daphne30 @ 40Fairhope  
6A Pelham14 @ 27Hueytown  
4A Dadeville21 @ 28Munford  
5A Wenonah28 @ 7Carver (Birmingham)  
6A Blount35 @ 24Robertsdale  
5A Russellville14 @ 21East Limestone  
7A Baker35 @ 32Foley  
7A Bob Jones41 @ 33Buckhorn  
1A Marion County34 @ 27South Lamar  
7A Hazel Green58 @ 20Sparkman  
6A McAdory21 @ 14Bessemer City  
3A Hillcrest (Evergreen)40 @ 26Excel  
6A Northview21 @ 28Park Crossing  
2A Sweet Water22 @ 6Leroy  
5A Dora30 @ 21Fairfield  
5A Eufaula34 @ 16Booker T Washington  
4A Handley7 @ 35Leeds  
6A Pinson Valley13 @ 7Huffman  
1A Brantley35 @ 21Florala  
6A Shades Valley42 @ 35Gardendale  
6A Wetumpka10 @ 21Stanhope Elmore  
5A Boaz20 @ 14Douglas  
6A Arab34 @ 21Brewer  
4A Fayette County33 @ 16Carbon Hill  
5A Williamson6 @ 41St. Pauls Episcopal  
Lee-Scott Academy49 @ 19Springwood  
6A Valley6 @ 20Chilton County  
6A Chelsea14 @ 60Opelika  
Clarke Prep14 @ 27Wilcox Academy  
2A Mobile Christian0 @ 50Washington County  
3A / 5A Daleville0 @ 63Rehobeth  
2A / 4A Horseshoe Bend3 @ 48Elmore County  
6A Minor13 @ 14Homewood  
3A Wellborn49 @ 16Westbrook Christian  
3A Gordo41 @ 7American Christian Academy  
6A Athens7 @ 28Cullman  
7A Thompson14 @ 21Vestavia Hills  
6A Carroll20 @ 50Dothan  
6A Briarwood Christian18 @ 19Walker  
5A Lanier0 @ 19Charles Henderson  
5A Calera60 @ 6Wilcox Central  
4A WS Neal47 @ 8Monroe County  
2A Long42 @ 0Geneva County  
2A Woodland40 @ 18LaFayette  
5A Jordan61 @ 21Alexandria  
Autauga Academy45 @ 14Morgan Academy  
3A Opp51 @ 42TR Miller  
6A LeFlore8 @ 16Gulf Shores  
5A Fairview14 @ 35Madison County  
5A Faith Academy29 @ 6Escambia County  
6A Woodlawn14 @ 43Bryant (Cottondale)  
Fort Dale Academy35 @ 20Hooper Academy  
4A St. James44 @ 8Headland  
7A Grissom18 @ 56James Clemens  
7A Theodore37 @ 12Montgomery  
4A Childersburg41 @ 7Holtville  
2A Randolph County49 @ 20Lanett  
Ragland28 @ 20Talladega County Central  
3A Colbert County63 @ 6Clements  
5A Jemison14 @ 42Helena  
3A Plainview47 @ 14Pisgah  
4A Wilson20 @ 40Deshler  
4A North Jackson69 @ 28Pennington  
4A Cleburne County24 @ 14Jacksonville  
2A St. Lukes Episcopal19 @ 7Southern Choctaw  
3A Sylvania15 @ 8Sand Rock  
7A Jefferson Davis34 @ 42Prattville  
3A Oakman61 @ 13Vinemont  
Glenwood0 @ 25Restoration Academy  
6A Citronelle0 @ 40Saraland  
3A North Sand Mountain12 @ 48Geraldine  
1A Keith13 @ 48Johnson (Thomaston)  
5A Guntersville7 @ 6Etowah  
5A Corner7 @ 63Pleasant Grove  
3A Beulah0 @ 33Midfield  
6A Center Point0 @ 40Clay-Chalkville  
Escambia Academy16 @ 8Monroe Academy  
1A Hackleburg48 @ 0Waterloo  
1A Millry39 @ 20Blacksher  
3A Dale County52 @ 19Wicksburg  
1A Hubbertville20 @ 6Berry  
3A Slocomb26 @ 6Abbeville  
2A Ider56 @ 29West End (Walnut Grove)  
5A Talladega6 @ 51Sylacauga  
5A St. Clair County21 @ 28Moody  
3A Sheffield0 @ 35Lauderdale County  
2A Vincent0 @ 34Thorsby  
4A / 3A Bibb County12 @ 8Greensboro  
3A Glencoe49 @ 8Ashville  
6A Brookwood20 @ 40Selma  
3A New Hope34 @ 6Brindlee Mountain  
4A Sipsey Valley21 @ 27Northside  
4A Hokes Bluff14 @ 28Cherokee County  
5A Alabama Christian Academy20 @ 62Greenville  
4A White Plains41 @ 42Sardis  
4A Ashford8 @ 24Trinity Presbyterian  
2A Samson28 @ 29Houston Academy  
3A Barbour County0 @ 54Pike County  
2A Ariton16 @ 46Providence Christian  
4A West Limestone23 @ 10Rogers  
4A East Lawrence0 @ 38Brooks  
3A Montgomery Academy28 @ 10Fultondale  
1A Lynn29 @ 46Meek  
1A Loachapoka8 @ 36Notasulga  
2A Ranburne20 @ 14Reeltown  
3A Lexington41 @ 18West Morgan  
3A / 2A Comer6 @ 41Fayetteville  
2A / 3A Cleveland49 @ 35Susan Moore  
Ashford Academy0 @ 35Crenshaw Christian Academy  
1A Spring Garden0 @ 20Valley Head  
Marengo Academy40 @ 0Pickens Academy  
5A Ardmore41 @ 35Pope John Paul II  
5A Springville13 @ 12Anniston  
3A Hale County28 @ 35Lamar County  
4A Satsuma7 @ 35Clarke County  
4A Priceville15 @ 47Oneonta  
4A West Blocton46 @ 36Montevallo  
3A Pleasant Valley8 @ 48Piedmont  
2A Zion Chapel14 @ 22Central (Hayneville)  
1A Billingsley20 @ 16Isabella  
A-8 man East Memorial Christian Academy12 @ 54Tabernacle  
5A Sumter Central0 @ 38Demopolis  
Lowndes Academy38 @ 40Southern Academy  
5A Shelby County18 @ 42Beauregard  
3A Prattville Christian Academy42 @ 38Central of Coosa County  
1A RA Hubbard39 @ 13Vina  
2A Tarrant33 @ 77Tanner  
4A Curry36 @ 15Danville  
3A Winfield43 @ 14Hanceville  
Abbeville Christian Academy41 @ 8South Montgomery County Academy  
4A Cordova28 @ 35Haleyville  
1A Fruitdale29 @ 26Verbena  
Lakeside35 @ 6Evangel Christian Academy  
Coosa Valley Academy16 @ 19Northside Methodist Academy  
Kingwood Christian36 @ 24Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
2A Choctaw County7 @ 39Flomaton  
2A Highland Home20 @ 28New Brockton  
2A Sulligent49 @ 14Cherokee  
2A Section29 @ 8Collinsville  
1A Kinston61 @ 18Autaugaville  
2A Hatch20 @ 51Pickens County  
2A Goshen10 @ 53Elba  
4A Kate Duncan Smith DAR27 @ 45Westminster Christian  
1A Phillips52 @ 24Shoals Christian  
4A Elkmont31 @ 7Central (Florence)  
1A Donoho79 @ 6Victory Christian  
2A Houston County0 @ 46Cottonwood  
4A Crossville8 @ 52Saks  
1A Akron0 @ 8Sunshine  
3A Ohatchee20 @ 35Weaver  
Sumter Academy35 @ 20Ward Military Academy  
4A Good Hope13 @ 49Locust Fork  
1A Wadley47 @ 7Shades Mountain Christian  
4A Holt21 @ 49Oak Grove  
3A Cottage Hill Christian Academy21 @ 52Bayside Academy  
5A Columbia7 @ 33Lawrence County  
Pike Liberal Arts42 @ 12Chambers Academy  
Jackson Academy30 @ 41Sparta Academy  
2A Sumiton Christian35 @ 26Falkville  
4A Bullock County6 @ 34Andalusia  
2A Cold Springs7 @ 30Addison  
2A Gaston8 @ 56Fyffe  
2A Phil Campbell23 @ 19Tharptown  
1A Appalachian13 @ 37Winterboro  
3A Holly Pond27 @ 35Winston County  
2A Calhoun6 @ 48Luverne  
A-8 man Meadowview Christian22 @ 59Tuscaloosa Christian  
1A Georgiana35 @ 0Pleasant Home  
1A Coosa Christian8 @ 41Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
3A Greene County28 @ 54Aliceville  
1A Jacksonville Christian Academy35 @ 20Gaylesville  
2A Marion50 @ 6Holy Spirit Catholic  
5A Butler34 @ 65Randolph Academy  
5A Butler20 @ 58Randolph  
1A Red Level12 @ 40McKenzie  
1A Marengo30 @ 0McIntosh  
1A Woodville14 @ 48Cedar Bluff  
A-8 man Freedom Academy46 @ 6Lighthouse HomeSchool  
A-8 man Freedom Academy46 @ 6Lighthouse HomeSchool  
A-8 man Evangel Christian50 @ 35Hope Christian  
A-8 man Ballard Christian28 @ 40Holy Ground Baptist Academy GA  
A-8 man Evangel Family Christian Academy6 @ 56Heritage Christian GA  
A-6 man Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)60 @ 14Huntsville Christian Academy  
A-6 man Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)60 @ 14Huntsville Christian Academy  
A-6 man Chilton Christian Academy12 @ 59Marion Academy  
A-6 man Brooklane Baptist7 @ 41Clay County Christian Academy  
7A Central (Phenix City)49 @ 28Smiths Station  
7A Lee (Montgomery)28 @ 31Enterprise  
5A Johnson (Huntsville)40 @ 10West Point  
6A Southside (Gadsden)31 @ 17Albertville  
6A Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)42 @ 28Northridge  
5A Central (Tuscaloosa)45 @ 40Dallas County  
2A Mars Hill Bible0 @ 54Red Bay  
A-6 man Cahawba Christian Academy39 @ 88Cullman Christian  
Chickasaw50 @ 0Shields  
A-8 man Victory Christian MS 34 @ 0New Life Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)