Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
7A Hoover38 @ 24Hewitt-Trussville  
6A Clay-Chalkville45 @ 20Gardendale  
7A Spain Park19 @ 0Mountain Brook  
5A Jackson41 @ 20Faith Academy  
6A Russell24 @ 0Chilton County  
6A Cullman0 @ 28Muscle Shoals  
7A Tuscaloosa County14 @ 7Vestavia Hills  
5A Vigor13 @ 14St. Pauls Episcopal  
6A Austin13 @ 34Hartselle  
6A Oxford31 @ 21Chelsea  
6A Fort Payne17 @ 24Southside (Gadsden)  
7A Oak Mountain49 @ 23Thompson  
4A UMS-Wright Prep41 @ 0Satsuma  
6A Pelham14 @ 22Minor  
5A Demopolis41 @ 18Dallas County  
5A Wenonah14 @ 35Pleasant Grove  
7A Enterprise27 @ 51Central (Phenix City)  
7A Prattville21 @ 19Lee (Montgomery)  
6A Dothan43 @ 14Russell County  
5A Russellville49 @ 14Pope John Paul II  
7A Gadsden City20 @ 37Buckhorn  
7A Murphy30 @ 54Fairhope  
7A Baker34 @ 14Montgomery  
4A Oneonta33 @ 13Westminster Christian  
6A Hueytown14 @ 24Walker  
6A Florence23 @ 6Decatur  
Tuscaloosa Academy49 @ 27Lee-Scott Academy  
4A Thomasville9 @ 14Clarke County  
7A Hazel Green31 @ 41Bob Jones  
6A McAdory35 @ 12Bryant (Cottondale)  
4A Leeds55 @ 7Holtville  
5A Beauregard24 @ 21Marbury  
6A Pell City25 @ 2Valley  
3A Madison Academy45 @ 14Lexington  
7A Smiths Station14 @ 40Auburn  
3A Lauderdale County42 @ 0Clements  
2A Reeltown26 @ 19Lanett  
5A Charles Henderson50 @ 6Booker T Washington  
2A Washington County61 @ 0Choctaw County  
5A Madison County17 @ 14Etowah  
4A Handley6 @ 34Dadeville  
2A Pickens County34 @ 20Fayetteville  
4A Brooks3 @ 5Central (Florence)  
6A Pinson Valley28 @ 26Shades Valley  
6A Bessemer City70 @ 0Center Point  
4A Deshler36 @ 14Rogers  
5A Boaz14 @ 28Guntersville  
4A Fayette County35 @ 14Cordova  
4A Andalusia28 @ 34Straughn  
5A East Limestone47 @ 7Ardmore  
6A / 3A Saraland47 @ 7Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
5A Lincoln26 @ 27Moody  
5A Sylacauga7 @ 34Tallassee  
3A Bayside Academy17 @ 26Geneva  
Clarke Prep30 @ 40Monroe Academy  
3A Midfield23 @ 9Fultondale  
2A Mobile Christian21 @ 28St. Lukes Episcopal  
3A Daleville13 @ 12Pike County  
2A Horseshoe Bend0 @ 35Randolph County  
3A Wellborn64 @ 21Ohatchee  
3A Gordo51 @ 13Hale County  
5A Anniston14 @ 22Alexandria  
5A Greenville35 @ 14Rehobeth  
6A Carroll6 @ 49Northview  
6A Lee (Huntsville)20 @ 34Brewer  
6A Briarwood Christian35 @ 0Carroll Catholic  
4A Southside (Selma)8 @ 55WS Neal  
2A Long59 @ 7Houston County  
5A Jordan34 @ 21Springville  
6A LeFlore6 @ 45Blount  
4A Jacksonville7 @ 36Saks  
4A St. James21 @ 31Trinity Presbyterian  
7A Grissom20 @ 55Sparkman  
7A Theodore23 @ 25McGill-Toolen  
4A Sardis52 @ 14Crossville  
4A Elmore County13 @ 34Childersburg  
Ragland45 @ 8Victory Christian  
3A Colbert County42 @ 15Sheffield  
5A Jemison32 @ 21Wilcox Central  
3A Plainview42 @ 7Geraldine  
4A Cleburne County35 @ 14Hokes Bluff  
6A Robertsdale14 @ 42Spanish Fort  
Patrician Academy42 @ 21Sumter Academy  
1A Berry31 @ 14Lynn  
1A Cedar Bluff47 @ 20Gaylesville  
Glenwood0 @ 41Escambia Academy  
2A Providence Christian10 @ 13Houston Academy  
5A / 4A Escambia County42 @ 30Monroe County  
6A Citronelle0 @ 40Gulf Shores  
1A Keith6 @ 26Loachapoka  
3A / 2A Beulah22 @ 14LaFayette  
3A Weaver0 @ 42Piedmont  
3A Westbrook Christian49 @ 12Ashville  
4A Northside35 @ 28Montevallo  
3A Hanceville14 @ 15Susan Moore  
2A Flomaton12 @ 38Sweet Water  
6A Baldwin County12 @ 35Daphne  
Wilcox Academy41 @ 12Pickens Academy  
5A Talladega0 @ 55Central of Clay County  
2A Vincent13 @ 35Hatch  
6A Selma0 @ 32Northridge  
3A Aliceville34 @ 26American Christian Academy  
6A Brookwood6 @ 41Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
1A Notasulga50 @ 36Isabella  
2A Luverne44 @ 20New Brockton  
Crenshaw Christian Academy16 @ 27Autauga Academy  
3A New Hope21 @ 32Sylvania  
3A Lamar County16 @ 32Greensboro  
5A Alabama Christian Academy7 @ 28Eufaula  
2A Collinsville7 @ 49Fyffe  
3A Abbeville0 @ 49Dale County  
6A Scottsboro32 @ 43Arab  
4A White Plains31 @ 37Cherokee County  
Bessemer Academy54 @ 0Southern Academy  
5A Lawrence County14 @ 21West Point  
5A Douglas35 @ 15Randolph  
5A Douglas35 @ 15Randolph Academy  
2A Samson21 @ 44Geneva County  
3A Barbour County16 @ 48Slocomb  
3A Vinemont27 @ 21Winston County  
7A James Clemens34 @ 35Huntsville  
4A West Limestone0 @ 39Wilson  
6A Jackson-Olin0 @ 30Homewood  
5A Hayden21 @ 35St. Clair County  
2A Ranburne35 @ 14Woodland  
Morgan Academy24 @ 21Hooper Academy  
2A Addison27 @ 7Southeastern  
3A Sand Rock26 @ 33Pisgah  
2A Cleveland28 @ 35Gaston  
Ashford Academy0 @ 55Edgewood Academy  
2A Leroy21 @ 26Southern Choctaw  
3A Excel0 @ 44TR Miller  
2A Cottonwood61 @ 22Ariton  
2A Falkville24 @ 77Tanner  
4A Headland0 @ 63Ashford  
3A Pleasant Valley0 @ 56Glencoe  
2A Zion Chapel6 @ 24Goshen  
A-8 man East Memorial Christian Academy62 @ 26Meadowview Christian  
5A Sumter Central6 @ 66Calera  
4A Oak Grove24 @ 54Bibb County  
4A Locust Fork36 @ 28Pennington  
Lowndes Academy40 @ 19Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
3A Prattville Christian Academy0 @ 49Montgomery Academy  
2A Tarrant33 @ 36Cold Springs  
1A Pleasant Home14 @ 62Brantley  
4A / 3A Curry6 @ 61Oakman  
3A Winfield44 @ 19Holly Pond  
Abbeville Christian Academy12 @ 59Marengo Academy  
3A Central of Coosa County24 @ 22Comer  
Kingwood Christian51 @ 8Coosa Valley Academy  
5A Ramsay25 @ 22Corner  
2A Highland Home7 @ 49Elba  
2A Sulligent36 @ 13Mars Hill Bible  
4A Danville19 @ 63Haleyville  
1A Florala13 @ 26Kinston  
2A Section0 @ 18Ider  
4A Kate Duncan Smith DAR26 @ 42Priceville  
1A Ellwood Christian40 @ 26Johnson (Thomaston)  
4A Elkmont42 @ 19East Lawrence  
Sparta Academy25 @ 68South Choctaw Academy  
1A Akron0 @ 61Maplesville  
3A West Morgan16 @ 45Colbert Heights  
1A Meek12 @ 35Marion County  
4A Good Hope14 @ 62North Jackson  
1A Wadley26 @ 0Winterboro  
4A Holt32 @ 66West Blocton  
3A Cottage Hill Christian Academy22 @ 40Opp  
5A Columbia0 @ 20Johnson (Huntsville)  
Pike Liberal Arts43 @ 22Fort Dale Academy  
1A Autaugaville6 @ 60Billingsley  
1A Talladega County Central39 @ 7Shades Mountain Christian  
1A Blacksher18 @ 63McKenzie  
4A Bullock County8 @ 48Montgomery Catholic  
Evangel Christian Academy16 @ 43Springwood  
2A West End (Walnut Grove)32 @ 69Sumiton Christian  
2A Cherokee7 @ 50Hatton  
1A Appalachian0 @ 48Donoho  
2A Calhoun24 @ 16Central (Hayneville)  
3A Brindlee Mountain12 @ 13North Sand Mountain  
Lighthouse Baptist Academy14 @ 40Central Baptist MS  
1A Decatur Heritage Christian Academy33 @ 40Phillips  
4A Carbon Hill0 @ 42Hamilton  
1A Coosa Christian42 @ 72Spring Garden  
1A South Lamar38 @ 0Brilliant  
1A Verbena14 @ 28Hubbertville  
2A Tharptown7 @ 54Red Bay  
2A Marion8 @ 32Thorsby  
5A Butler0 @ 33Fairview  
1A Red Level0 @ 41Georgiana  
1A Waterloo8 @ 47Jacksonville Christian Academy  
1A Woodville0 @ 35Valley Head  
A-8 man Freedom Academy12 @ 44Evangel Christian  
1A Vina14 @ 48Shoals Christian  
A-6 man Marion Academy32 @ 6Clay County Christian Academy  
6A Carver (Montgomery)23 @ 7Wetumpka  
5A Central (Tuscaloosa)50 @ 15Helena  
1A Shields0 @ 53Marengo  
Northside Methodist Academy14 @ 49Lakeside  
A-6 man Cahawba Christian Academy57 @ 64Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)  
A-8 man Ezekiel Academy64 @ 30Evangel Family Christian Academy  
Chickasaw68 @ 41Millry  
Russell Christian Academy MS 22 @ 40Jackson Academy  
A-8 man Heritage Christian GA 64 @ 40Ballard Christian  
A-8 man Praise Academy GA 1 @ 0New Life Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)