Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
4A Montgomery Catholic21 @ 41Andalusia  
7A McGill-Toolen31 @ 48Murphy  
7A Vestavia Hills0 @ 42Hoover  
5A / 4A Jackson24 @ 7Thomasville  
6A Hartselle3 @ 25Florence  
5A Central of Clay County24 @ 17Sylacauga  
6A Fort Payne7 @ 41Gardendale  
6A Homewood28 @ 14Hueytown  
7A Oak Mountain34 @ 27Spain Park  
6A Daphne7 @ 0Spanish Fort  
2A Central (Hayneville)14 @ 44New Brockton  
4A Dadeville9 @ 14Elmore County  
5A St. Pauls Episcopal49 @ 12Escambia County  
6A Blount37 @ 13Baldwin County  
7A Prattville7 @ 37Auburn  
7A Foley31 @ 15Theodore  
3A Piedmont49 @ 0Westbrook Christian  
6A Northridge14 @ 35Bessemer City  
1A Marion County35 @ 50Berry  
2A / 1A Tanner52 @ 0RA Hubbard  
7A Hazel Green38 @ 62Gadsden City  
6A McAdory28 @ 6Brookwood  
6A Decatur33 @ 6Cullman  
3A Hillcrest (Evergreen)61 @ 28Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
6A Bryant (Cottondale)19 @ 53Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
5A Tallassee34 @ 49Beauregard  
6A Chilton County20 @ 66Opelika  
6A Northview20 @ 27Wetumpka  
2A Sweet Water42 @ 0Choctaw County  
5A Eufaula0 @ 30Greenville  
4A / 3A Handley48 @ 0Abbeville  
5A Etowah40 @ 14Boaz  
5A Pleasant Grove58 @ 28Dora  
4A Brooks14 @ 40Deshler  
2A Fyffe62 @ 6West End (Walnut Grove)  
1A Brantley49 @ 6McKenzie  
6A Shades Valley45 @ 25Huffman  
4A Clarke County48 @ 26Southside (Selma)  
2A Lanett47 @ 6LaFayette  
4A Trinity Presbyterian43 @ 6Headland  
4A Hamilton45 @ 14Danville  
5A Williamson6 @ 21Vigor  
Lee-Scott Academy14 @ 26Restoration Academy  
7A Hewitt-Trussville28 @ 10Mountain Brook  
7A Montgomery17 @ 14Bryant (Irvington)  
6A Valley28 @ 44Russell  
6A Chelsea33 @ 35Pell City  
4A Saks20 @ 34Cleburne County  
3A Daleville27 @ 53Dale County  
3A Wellborn54 @ 16Ashville  
3A Gordo21 @ 14Lamar County  
1A Linden78 @ 8Akron  
1A Johnson (Thomaston)0 @ 63Maplesville  
6A Athens7 @ 24Austin  
7A Thompson0 @ 10Tuscaloosa County  
6A Carroll13 @ 41Stanhope Elmore  
6A Briarwood Christian12 @ 30Minor  
5A Lanier25 @ 14Alabama Christian Academy  
5A Calera43 @ 18Dallas County  
4A Straughn47 @ 8Bullock County  
2A Southern Choctaw0 @ 49Washington County  
4A WS Neal47 @ 21Satsuma  
2A Woodland30 @ 7Horseshoe Bend  
5A Jordan39 @ 0Hayden  
Autauga Academy36 @ 33Abbeville Christian Academy  
3A Opp25 @ 14Bayside Academy  
5A Faith Academy28 @ 48Rain  
6A Woodlawn8 @ 42Clay-Chalkville  
Fort Dale Academy28 @ 7Morgan Academy  
4A Childersburg7 @ 42Leeds  
2A Houston Academy0 @ 56Long  
2A Randolph County14 @ 28Reeltown  
7A Buckhorn49 @ 14Grissom  
4A Wilson53 @ 0East Lawrence  
6A Gulf Shores0 @ 20Robertsdale  
4A North Jackson52 @ 27Oneonta  
2A St. Lukes Episcopal26 @ 38Flomaton  
3A Sylvania9 @ 20Geraldine  
3A Oakman49 @ 14Winfield  
2A Providence Christian25 @ 38Geneva County  
4A Rogers10 @ 27Elkmont  
5A Corner35 @ 49Wenonah  
5A Moody37 @ 64Alexandria  
3A Beulah12 @ 21Prattville Christian Academy  
6A Carroll Catholic0 @ 47Pelham  
6A Center Point0 @ 31Pinson Valley  
7A Sparkman13 @ 29James Clemens  
Escambia Academy48 @ 14Pike Liberal Arts  
2A Elba31 @ 6Calhoun  
3A Weaver7 @ 56Glencoe  
1A Hackleburg54 @ 28Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
3A Susan Moore14 @ 40Vinemont  
1A Millry14 @ 20Fruitdale  
1A Hubbertville45 @ 0South Lamar  
3A Slocomb20 @ 36Pike County  
2A Ider12 @ 33Cleveland  
5A West Point7 @ 31East Limestone  
Hooper Academy0 @ 29Monroe Academy  
5A St. Clair County14 @ 26Anniston  
3A Sheffield40 @ 55Lexington  
6A Russell County6 @ 39Park Crossing  
2A Vincent7 @ 26Pickens County  
4A Bibb County28 @ 49Northside  
3A Aliceville21 @ 20Greensboro  
4A Monroe County0 @ 55UMS-Wright Prep  
4A Sipsey Valley31 @ 13Holt  
4A Hokes Bluff7 @ 41Jacksonville  
4A Ashford20 @ 24St. James  
Bessemer Academy66 @ 0Glenwood  
5A Lawrence County13 @ 21Russellville  
6A Jackson-Olin12 @ 17Walker  
3A Montgomery Academy47 @ 6Central of Coosa County  
1A Loachapoka24 @ 12Autaugaville  
3A Comer6 @ 45Midfield  
3A Wicksburg52 @ 14Barbour County  
3A Sand Rock21 @ 24New Hope  
4A Cherokee County38 @ 41Sardis  
Ashford Academy27 @ 14Ward Military Academy  
2A Leroy24 @ 21Mobile Christian  
3A Geneva22 @ 24Excel  
2A Cottonwood38 @ 7Samson  
1A Spring Garden53 @ 20Woodville  
3A Hale County28 @ 48Greene County  
1A McIntosh22 @ 0Shields  
4A Priceville36 @ 50Locust Fork  
4A West Blocton47 @ 16Oak Grove  
1A Shoals Christian42 @ 0Waterloo  
2A Zion Chapel7 @ 40Luverne  
A-8 man East Memorial Christian Academy36 @ 64Ballard Christian  
Lowndes Academy37 @ 54Sumter Academy  
5A Shelby County31 @ 13Talladega  
2A Tarrant26 @ 13Addison  
4A Curry33 @ 54Fayette County  
4A Cordova40 @ 16Carbon Hill  
5A Rehobeth7 @ 30Charles Henderson  
Lakeside42 @ 33Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Coosa Valley Academy0 @ 38Lancaster Christian Academy TN  
Kingwood Christian12 @ 41Tuscaloosa Academy  
5A Ramsay29 @ 18Fairfield  
South Choctaw Academy42 @ 7Southern Academy  
4A Pennington20 @ 38Westminster Christian  
2A Hatton26 @ 0Tharptown  
1A Florala41 @ 14Pleasant Home  
2A / 1A Section14 @ 7Cedar Bluff  
1A Kinston8 @ 6Red Level  
6A Brewer14 @ 27Albertville  
5A Wilcox Central6 @ 58Demopolis  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)14 @ 20Crenshaw Christian Academy  
2A Goshen19 @ 29Highland Home  
4A Kate Duncan Smith DAR40 @ 63Good Hope  
1A / 3A Ellwood Christian22 @ 45American Christian Academy  
3A Colbert Heights12 @ 45Colbert County  
1A Phillips44 @ 14Vina  
Sparta Academy7 @ 38Patrician Academy  
1A Donoho27 @ 8Ragland  
2A Houston County14 @ 30Ariton  
4A Crossville27 @ 47White Plains  
3A Pisgah46 @ 18North Sand Mountain  
1A Valley Head46 @ 35Jacksonville Christian Academy  
3A West Morgan0 @ 53Lauderdale County  
3A Ohatchee19 @ 41Pleasant Valley  
1A Gaylesville51 @ 32Coosa Christian  
1A Brilliant16 @ 20Meek  
Jackson Academy34 @ 52Clarke Prep  
2A Cold Springs26 @ 0Sumiton Christian  
Springwood13 @ 70Edgewood Academy  
Evangel Christian Academy39 @ 16Northside Methodist Academy  
2A Gaston26 @ 14Collinsville  
3A Clements13 @ 59Madison Academy  
2A Phil Campbell7 @ 42Sulligent  
5A Randolph14 @ 67Madison County  
3A Holly Pond7 @ 27Hanceville  
5A Pope John Paul II6 @ 53Johnson (Huntsville)  
3A Brindlee Mountain6 @ 48Plainview  
1A Sunshine14 @ 26Keith  
Grace Baptist Academy0 @ 39Central Baptist MS  
1A Verbena14 @ 20Notasulga  
1A Shades Mountain Christian14 @ 21Appalachian  
2A Fayetteville42 @ 20Marion  
Chambers Academy45 @ 24South Montgomery County Academy  
2A Holy Spirit Catholic13 @ 60Hatch  
A-8 man Freedom Academy54 @ 0Meadowview Christian  
1A Victory Christian0 @ 23Wadley  
2A Southeastern13 @ 33Falkville  
A-8 man Tabernacle38 @ 6New Life Christian  
A-8 man Evangel Christian74 @ 20Evangel Family Christian Academy  
A-6 man Clay County Christian Academy62 @ 18Huntsville Christian Academy  
A-6 man Clay County Christian Academy62 @ 18Huntsville Christian Academy  
7A Central (Phenix City)31 @ 20Jefferson Davis  
6A Carver (Montgomery)28 @ 17Dothan  
6A Southside (Gadsden)42 @ 16Scottsboro  
5A Central (Tuscaloosa)45 @ 20Jemison  
4A Central (Florence)23 @ 20West Limestone  
2A Mars Hill Bible6 @ 32Cherokee  
A-8 man Ezekiel Academy48 @ 12North River Christian  
Helena31 @ 12Sumter Central  
Lighthouse HomeSchool26 @ 44Hope Christian  
Russell Christian Academy MS 8 @ 52Pickens Academy  
A-8 man Victory Christian MS 67 @ 70Tuscaloosa Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)