Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
7A Hoover66 @ 27Tuscaloosa County  
6A Muscle Shoals10 @ 7Decatur  
7A Davidson17 @ 14McGill-Toolen  
7A Auburn42 @ 16Lee (Montgomery)  
6A Spanish Fort21 @ 14Blount  
7A Mountain Brook24 @ 27Oak Mountain  
6A Russell42 @ 13Chelsea  
6A Opelika52 @ 14Valley  
6A Cullman0 @ 28Hartselle  
5A Vigor31 @ 13Faith Academy  
6A Stanhope Elmore42 @ 26Russell County  
6A Daphne34 @ 14Gulf Shores  
6A Pelham19 @ 31Briarwood Christian  
2A Central (Hayneville)14 @ 21Goshen  
5A Demopolis42 @ 16Central (Tuscaloosa)  
7A Fairhope49 @ 14Montgomery  
7A Enterprise13 @ 42Prattville  
Monroe Academy48 @ 24Fort Dale Academy  
6A Dothan14 @ 31Northview  
5A Russellville26 @ 22West Point  
3A Piedmont35 @ 13Wellborn  
7A Murphy14 @ 23Foley  
4A Oneonta41 @ 7Pennington  
6A Florence42 @ 7Athens  
Tuscaloosa Academy42 @ 10Glenwood  
4A Thomasville7 @ 41WS Neal  
2A Tanner56 @ 0Southeastern  
3A TR Miller17 @ 0Geneva  
4A Leeds14 @ 20Dadeville  
5A Beauregard9 @ 34Central of Clay County  
6A Pell City0 @ 24Oxford  
6A Bryant (Cottondale)14 @ 40Brookwood  
3A Lauderdale County7 @ 34Madison Academy  
2A Reeltown26 @ 8Woodland  
2A Washington County35 @ 0Leroy  
5A Madison County40 @ 6Douglas  
5A Etowah60 @ 6Butler  
2A Pickens County63 @ 6Holy Spirit Catholic  
2A / 1A Fyffe58 @ 8Valley Head  
1A / 3A Brantley48 @ 0Barbour County  
6A Wetumpka42 @ 12Carroll  
6A Bessemer City28 @ 21Selma  
4A Deshler34 @ 0Elkmont  
4A Trinity Presbyterian24 @ 0Montgomery Catholic  
4A Andalusia49 @ 6Headland  
7A Hewitt-Trussville41 @ 7Thompson  
5A East Limestone41 @ 7Lawrence County  
5A Lincoln32 @ 14Jordan  
4A Saks40 @ 0Hokes Bluff  
5A Sylacauga21 @ 7Shelby County  
3A Bayside Academy10 @ 13Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
5A Rain24 @ 38Jackson  
3A Midfield14 @ 41Montgomery Academy  
2A Horseshoe Bend7 @ 41Ranburne  
5A Anniston14 @ 21Moody  
1A Johnson (Thomaston)0 @ 52Linden  
3A Geraldine25 @ 7Sand Rock  
5A Greenville27 @ 12Lanier  
6A Huffman38 @ 20Center Point  
4A Munford14 @ 28Childersburg  
6A Lee (Huntsville)20 @ 44Southside (Gadsden)  
4A Southside (Selma)16 @ 49UMS-Wright Prep  
4A Straughn28 @ 13Ashford  
2A Southern Choctaw14 @ 35Sweet Water  
2A Long56 @ 0Providence Christian  
4A Haleyville24 @ 42Hamilton  
5A Fairview13 @ 35Guntersville  
4A Jacksonville40 @ 0White Plains  
7A Grissom0 @ 45Bob Jones  
3A Fultondale37 @ 0Comer  
4A Sardis7 @ 38Cleburne County  
4A Elmore County27 @ 24Handley  
6A Albertville24 @ 46Arab  
3A Plainview45 @ 12Sylvania  
6A Robertsdale34 @ 13Citronelle  
Patrician Academy28 @ 14Southern Academy  
1A Berry50 @ 6Brilliant  
5A Parker35 @ 13Corner  
7A Jefferson Davis38 @ 33Smiths Station  
1A Cedar Bluff69 @ 6Coosa Christian  
5A Escambia County14 @ 34Williamson  
4A Rogers24 @ 52Brooks  
2A LaFayette13 @ 58Randolph County  
3A North Sand Mountain14 @ 49New Hope  
1A Keith20 @ 6Akron  
7A Sparkman42 @ 24Buckhorn  
2A Geneva County12 @ 41Cottonwood  
2A Red Bay28 @ 21Hatton  
3A Westbrook Christian28 @ 41Weaver  
4A Northside14 @ 48West Blocton  
3A Hanceville0 @ 47Oakman  
3A Dale County47 @ 7Slocomb  
2A Flomaton28 @ 14Mobile Christian  
6A Baldwin County0 @ 40Saraland  
Hooper Academy10 @ 48Lee-Scott Academy  
3A Glencoe42 @ 14Ohatchee  
3A Aliceville3 @ 24Gordo  
1A Notasulga10 @ 38Billingsley  
4A Monroe County14 @ 40Clarke County  
2A Luverne40 @ 58Elba  
Crenshaw Christian Academy7 @ 14Chambers Academy  
3A Lamar County70 @ 58Greene County  
2A Collinsville20 @ 34Ider  
3A Abbeville0 @ 46Daleville  
6A Scottsboro12 @ 20Fort Payne  
3A American Christian Academy14 @ 26Greensboro  
Bessemer Academy58 @ 6Pickens Academy  
4A Westminster Christian42 @ 69North Jackson  
3A Vinemont35 @ 21Holly Pond  
2A Ariton6 @ 20Houston Academy  
7A James Clemens35 @ 42Gadsden City  
4A East Lawrence0 @ 49West Limestone  
5A Hayden21 @ 39Springville  
Morgan Academy0 @ 51Escambia Academy  
3A Lexington24 @ 49Colbert County  
2A Addison13 @ 0Sumiton Christian  
3A Ashville8 @ 27Pleasant Valley  
3A Winston County43 @ 6Susan Moore  
5A Booker T Washington12 @ 0Rehobeth  
4A Cherokee County20 @ 13Crossville  
2A Cleveland41 @ 21Section  
3A Excel24 @ 61Opp  
Marengo Academy53 @ 0Russell Christian Academy MS  
3A Pike County39 @ 12Wicksburg  
5A Marbury21 @ 50Tallassee  
3A / 4A Hale County45 @ 6Holt  
1A McIntosh16 @ 55Blacksher  
1A Isabella22 @ 14Verbena  
5A Sumter Central12 @ 20Jemison  
4A Oak Grove6 @ 16Sipsey Valley  
4A Locust Fork54 @ 13Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
1A Pleasant Home20 @ 42Red Level  
Lakeside43 @ 21Abbeville Christian Academy  
Coosa Valley Academy0 @ 47Springwood  
3A Central of Coosa County12 @ 18Beulah  
2A Choctaw County0 @ 32St. Lukes Episcopal  
South Choctaw Academy22 @ 21Clarke Prep  
4A Montevallo14 @ 48Bibb County  
4A Danville0 @ 49Cordova  
1A Kinston18 @ 26Georgiana  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)38 @ 7Ward Military Academy  
3A Colbert Heights21 @ 33Sheffield  
Sparta Academy51 @ 6Lowndes Academy  
2A Houston County6 @ 27Samson  
5A Dallas County20 @ 6Wilcox Central  
3A Pisgah33 @ 22Brindlee Mountain  
1A Meek8 @ 48Hubbertville  
Sumter Academy6 @ 60Jackson Academy  
4A Good Hope49 @ 34Priceville  
1A Wadley14 @ 27Donoho  
3A / 4A Cottage Hill Christian Academy14 @ 34Satsuma  
5A Columbia42 @ 7Pope John Paul II  
Pike Liberal Arts7 @ 19Autauga Academy  
1A Talladega County Central27 @ 0Appalachian  
2A Thorsby7 @ 3Fayetteville  
4A Bullock County0 @ 42St. James  
Evangel Christian Academy21 @ 40Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
2A West End (Walnut Grove)20 @ 49Gaston  
3A Clements20 @ 7West Morgan  
5A Randolph0 @ 30Boaz  
2A Cherokee6 @ 13Phil Campbell  
1A McKenzie51 @ 14Florala  
2A Calhoun21 @ 63Highland Home  
1A Decatur Heritage Christian Academy13 @ 32RA Hubbard  
A-8 man Meadowview Christian32 @ 58Tabernacle  
4A Carbon Hill36 @ 20Curry  
1A South Lamar34 @ 0Lynn  
1A Jacksonville Christian Academy34 @ 55Spring Garden  
2A Tharptown28 @ 0Mars Hill Bible  
South Montgomery County Academy12 @ 46Ashford Academy  
1A Shades Mountain Christian13 @ 40Ragland  
1A Marengo22 @ 8Sunshine  
1A Waterloo0 @ 58Phillips  
1A Woodville14 @ 32Gaylesville  
1A Victory Christian14 @ 48Winterboro  
A-8 man Hope Christian32 @ 27Ezekiel Academy  
A-6 man Marion Academy42 @ 33Brooklane Baptist  
A-8 man Evangel Family Christian Academy54 @ 70Freedom Academy  
A-8 man New Life Christian6 @ 34East Memorial Christian Academy  
A-6 man Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)28 @ 50Victory Baptist  
A-6 man Clay County Christian Academy25 @ 47Cahawba Christian Academy  
A-8 man North River Christian22 @ 40Tuscaloosa Christian  
5A Johnson (Huntsville)48 @ 27Ardmore  
7A Bryant (Irvington)7 @ 35Baker  
6A Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)21 @ 24McAdory  
4A Central (Florence)9 @ 35Wilson  
1A Shields14 @ 59Millry  
Covenant Christian9 @ 0Greene Academy GA  
Northside Methodist Academy6 @ 63Edgewood Academy  
Chickasaw19 @ 22Fruitdale  
Helena21 @ 45Calera  
Lighthouse HomeSchool6 @ 55Evangel Christian  
Lighthouse HomeSchool6 @ 55Evangel Christian  
3A / 7A American Heritage (Delray Beach) FL 54 @ 31Central (Phenix City)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)