Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 6, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic9 @ 38Daleville  
Muscle Shoals41 @ 0Russellville  
Davidson14 @ 13Baker  
Spanish Fort43 @ 0Rain  
Spain Park19 @ 16Prattville  
Russell56 @ 14Marbury  
Hartselle44 @ 20Lawrence County  
Opelika34 @ 14Lee (Montgomery)  
Vigor24 @ 6LeFlore  
Austin35 @ 31Decatur  
Oxford27 @ 37Clay-Chalkville  
Stanhope Elmore10 @ 16Pelham  
Fort Payne10 @ 21Etowah  
Homewood42 @ 7Chilton County  
Oak Mountain6 @ 28Wetumpka  
UMS-Wright Prep31 @ 7Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Demopolis31 @ 14Citronelle  
Fairhope35 @ 19Enterprise  
Blount26 @ 6Montgomery  
Foley41 @ 7Robertsdale  
Hueytown0 @ 35Hoover  
Tuscaloosa Academy52 @ 6Ward Military Academy  
Northridge7 @ 36Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Marion County34 @ 48Berry  
Tanner35 @ 14Red Bay  
TR Miller22 @ 7Opp  
Beauregard14 @ 35Charles Henderson  
Bryant (Cottondale)3 @ 14McAdory  
Tallassee56 @ 6Bullock County  
Madison Academy45 @ 6Lauderdale County  
Northview20 @ 56Dothan  
Sweet Water41 @ 6Leroy  
Dora32 @ 56Calera  
Eufaula37 @ 14Booker T Washington  
Walker27 @ 12Moody  
Washington County45 @ 13Flomaton  
Madison County28 @ 7North Jackson  
Pleasant Grove13 @ 6Wenonah  
Pickens County51 @ 7South Lamar  
Fyffe49 @ 17Westbrook Christian  
Shades Valley45 @ 28Mountain Brook  
Bessemer City34 @ 15Minor  
Deshler35 @ 0Westminster Christian  
Clarke County40 @ 12Escambia County  
Lanett33 @ 14LaFayette  
Trinity Presbyterian29 @ 21Leeds  
Fayette County27 @ 12Greensboro  
Andalusia47 @ 14Monroe County  
Lee-Scott Academy41 @ 14Pike Liberal Arts  
Hewitt-Trussville3 @ 24Vestavia Hills  
East Limestone27 @ 45Cullman  
Valley27 @ 17Rehobeth  
Saraland61 @ 12Sumter Central  
Lincoln12 @ 37Munford  
Sylacauga15 @ 26Briarwood Christian  
Horseshoe Bend14 @ 28Reeltown  
Wellborn45 @ 6Vincent  
Gordo49 @ 11Sipsey Valley  
Johnson (Thomaston)6 @ 21St. Lukes Episcopal  
Alexandria23 @ 29Cherokee County  
Geraldine30 @ 13Plainview  
Fairfield27 @ 29Brookwood  
Lee (Huntsville)7 @ 41Gadsden City  
Lanier8 @ 49Smiths Station  
Straughn21 @ 8WS Neal  
Southern Choctaw19 @ 35Mobile Christian  
Long56 @ 28Samson  
Woodland41 @ 0Victory Christian  
Jordan36 @ 48Pinson Valley  
Haleyville38 @ 26Wilson  
Jacksonville40 @ 20Hokes Bluff  
Faith Academy34 @ 35Gulf Shores  
Woodlawn0 @ 56Gardendale  
Fort Dale Academy45 @ 38Coosa Valley Academy  
St. James19 @ 20Ashford  
Grissom0 @ 47Huntsville  
Theodore20 @ 35Murphy  
Childersburg32 @ 0Beulah  
Houston Academy31 @ 21Houston County  
Elmore County34 @ 49Dadeville  
Randolph County0 @ 25Isabella  
Buckhorn14 @ 28Florence  
Albertville7 @ 34Pell City  
Cleburne County36 @ 12Anniston  
Sylvania0 @ 26New Hope  
Patrician Academy30 @ 14Clarke Prep  
Jefferson Davis18 @ 45Auburn  
Oakman19 @ 28Lamar County  
Keith32 @ 13Sunshine  
Guntersville21 @ 23Oneonta  
Center Point52 @ 16Curry  
Sparkman12 @ 27Hazel Green  
Geneva County34 @ 0Florala  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy34 @ 12Ashford Academy  
Hackleburg47 @ 8Waterloo  
Millry12 @ 33Choctaw County  
Hanceville22 @ 28Good Hope  
Baldwin County6 @ 36Daphne  
Hubbertville20 @ 16Parrish  
Slocomb0 @ 24Dale County  
Ider27 @ 18West End (Walnut Grove)  
West Point7 @ 49Athens  
Hooper Academy7 @ 48Escambia Academy  
Sheffield13 @ 40Lexington  
Russell County19 @ 14Carroll  
Glencoe13 @ 38Weaver  
Selma13 @ 52Jackson  
Aliceville22 @ 13Hale County  
Luverne32 @ 15Goshen  
Crenshaw Christian Academy12 @ 47Autauga Academy  
Alabama Christian Academy41 @ 42Headland  
Scottsboro17 @ 14Arab  
American Christian Academy49 @ 14Greene County  
White Plains3 @ 48Saks  
Douglas6 @ 13Fairview  
Barbour County34 @ 20Pike County  
Ariton7 @ 42Cottonwood  
James Clemens17 @ 51Bob Jones  
West Limestone12 @ 27Brooks  
East Lawrence12 @ 55Central (Florence)  
Jackson-Olin17 @ 41Tuscaloosa County  
Loachapoka29 @ 0Notasulga  
Hayden0 @ 35Springville  
Addison28 @ 20Ragland  
Wicksburg0 @ 28Providence Christian  
Ashville0 @ 55Piedmont  
Sand Rock21 @ 14Gaston  
Winston County19 @ 50Winfield  
Cleveland47 @ 19Susan Moore  
Geneva41 @ 40Abbeville  
Excel22 @ 51Bayside Academy  
Marengo Academy51 @ 14Eastwood Christian  
Falkville69 @ 0Shades Mountain Christian  
Holtville14 @ 35Handley  
McIntosh18 @ 54Marengo  
Satsuma1 @ 0Greenville  
Priceville28 @ 20Rogers  
West Blocton6 @ 42Corner  
Pleasant Valley32 @ 33Ranburne  
Shoals Christian14 @ 35RA Hubbard  
Zion Chapel0 @ 60Elba  
Billingsley0 @ 48Maplesville  
Oak Grove13 @ 39Jemison  
Locust Fork15 @ 35Sardis  
Shelby County27 @ 33Carroll Catholic  
Prattville Christian Academy14 @ 48Montgomery Academy  
Tarrant50 @ 44Thorsby  
Cordova13 @ 34Hamilton  
Fruitdale45 @ 20Essex  
Central of Coosa County6 @ 38Midfield  
Highland Home23 @ 0Central (Hayneville)  
Montevallo3 @ 44Comer  
Danville7 @ 32Vinemont  
Hatton42 @ 0Phil Campbell  
Section28 @ 22North Sand Mountain  
Kinston0 @ 20Brantley  
Brewer26 @ 20Boaz  
Wilcox Central6 @ 63Thomasville  
Hatch6 @ 32Marion  
Ellwood Christian46 @ 15Holy Spirit Catholic  
Colbert Heights49 @ 31Cherokee  
Phillips28 @ 7Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
Elkmont17 @ 42Colbert County  
Sparta Academy12 @ 37Lowndes Academy  
Dallas County0 @ 24Central of Clay County  
Crossville14 @ 42St. Clair County  
Pisgah26 @ 12Pennington  
Valley Head48 @ 27Cedar Bluff  
Ohatchee12 @ 54Fultondale  
Southern Academy30 @ 6Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Sumter Academy13 @ 35Pickens Academy  
Gaylesville35 @ 28Spring Garden  
Holt0 @ 46Northside  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy6 @ 20Southside (Selma)  
Brilliant28 @ 14Lynn  
Columbia7 @ 44Southside (Gadsden)  
Autaugaville22 @ 6Akron  
Talladega County Central6 @ 24St. Jude Educational Institute  
Blacksher8 @ 60Linden  
Jackson Academy7 @ 22South Choctaw Academy  
Sumiton Christian7 @ 30Appalachian  
Cold Springs47 @ 27Sulligent  
Springwood18 @ 50Edgewood Academy  
Evangel Christian Academy13 @ 44Glenwood  
Clements34 @ 32West Morgan  
McKenzie26 @ 20Georgiana  
Calhoun20 @ 60New Brockton  
Pope John Paul II31 @ 58Randolph  
Brindlee Mountain28 @ 15Holly Pond  
Carbon Hill6 @ 47Bibb County  
Coosa Christian14 @ 42Donoho  
Verbena7 @ 40Wadley  
Jacksonville Christian Academy12 @ 46Collinsville  
Tharptown28 @ 13Vina  
South Montgomery County Academy8 @ 40Lakeside  
Fayetteville40 @ 7Winterboro  
Red Level12 @ 16Pleasant Home  
Chambers Academy7 @ 35Abbeville Christian Academy  
Woodville8 @ 44Meek  
Freedom Academy0 @ 43Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints GA  
Hope Christian52 @ 3Evangel Family Christian Academy  
Marion Academy46 @ 20Chilton Christian Academy  
Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)79 @ 39Conecuh Springs Christian  
Clay County Christian Academy31 @ 40Cullman Christian  
Victory Baptist1 @ 0Lindsay Lane Christian Academy  
Bryant (Irvington)7 @ 44McGill-Toolen  
Central (Tuscaloosa)15 @ 37Parker  
Northside Methodist Academy0 @ 35Sherwood Christian Academy GA  
Ezekiel Academy32 @ 34Tabernacle  
Victory Christian MS 8 @ 48Evangel Christian  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy GA 32 @ 20Ballard Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)