Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 27, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Carver (Birmingham)21 @ 14Ramsay  
Muscle Shoals45 @ 7Dora  
Davidson33 @ 6Williamson  
Clay-Chalkville48 @ 31Pinson Valley  
Vestavia Hills7 @ 17Hoover  
Spanish Fort38 @ 14Fairhope  
Spain Park20 @ 14Lee (Montgomery)  
Jackson34 @ 17Foley  
Opelika34 @ 18Valley  
Cullman10 @ 28Madison Academy  
Tuscaloosa County46 @ 26Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Vigor13 @ 40Blount  
Oxford25 @ 20Florence  
Stanhope Elmore34 @ 21Jefferson Davis  
Daphne24 @ 28McGill-Toolen  
Central (Hayneville)14 @ 37Montgomery Academy  
Dadeville25 @ 27Tallassee  
Monroe Academy62 @ 30Fort Dale Academy  
Piedmont26 @ 10Leeds  
Gadsden City13 @ 16Auburn  
Murphy34 @ 6LeFlore  
Oneonta56 @ 12Susan Moore  
Bob Jones43 @ 42Huntsville  
Thomasville16 @ 49Demopolis  
Northridge40 @ 49Pelham  
Tanner42 @ 6RA Hubbard  
McAdory14 @ 22Center Point  
Beauregard9 @ 28Smiths Station  
Pell City15 @ 22Oak Mountain  
Edgewood Academy24 @ 21Autauga Academy  
Reeltown28 @ 26Loachapoka  
Northview7 @ 42St. Pauls Episcopal  
Sweet Water24 @ 28Maplesville  
Eufaula3 @ 41Enterprise  
Charles Henderson27 @ 26Greenville  
Walker14 @ 20Russellville  
Madison County0 @ 36Hazel Green  
Etowah28 @ 21Lincoln  
Pleasant Grove32 @ 3Hueytown  
Brooks7 @ 28Deshler  
Shades Valley44 @ 6Thompson  
Wetumpka0 @ 28Homewood  
Boaz9 @ 34Albertville  
Clarke County19 @ 47TR Miller  
Trinity Presbyterian21 @ 7St. James  
Andalusia43 @ 26Opp  
Lee-Scott Academy70 @ 42Glenwood  
East Limestone59 @ 42James Clemens  
Montgomery0 @ 35Saraland  
Bayside Academy24 @ 27UMS-Wright Prep  
Rain24 @ 35Theodore  
Minor34 @ 23Hewitt-Trussville  
Wellborn6 @ 34Fyffe  
Gordo32 @ 33Hamilton  
Anniston41 @ 13Handley  
Linden20 @ 30Bibb County  
Alexandria0 @ 34Saks  
Geraldine24 @ 31Sardis  
Huffman12 @ 22Wenonah  
Athens26 @ 24Austin  
Fairfield28 @ 27Midfield  
Munford14 @ 30Central of Clay County  
Carroll3 @ 36Dothan  
Briarwood Christian24 @ 22Gardendale  
Southside (Selma)27 @ 24Bayside Academy  
Southside (Selma)18 @ 14Keith  
Calera42 @ 27Shelby County  
Southern Choctaw0 @ 27Citronelle  
WS Neal12 @ 21Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Long26 @ 18Daleville  
Jacksonville42 @ 14Weaver  
Grissom0 @ 48Sparkman  
Childersburg35 @ 30Sylacauga  
Elmore County47 @ 28Prattville Christian Academy  
Randolph County22 @ 39Woodland  
Buckhorn14 @ 15Mountain Brook  
Restoration Academy34 @ 7Tuscaloosa Academy  
Gulf Shores57 @ 31Baldwin County  
North Jackson0 @ 55Scottsboro  
St. Lukes Episcopal18 @ 32St. Jude Educational Institute  
Robertsdale10 @ 33Baker  
Patrician Academy46 @ 14Sumter Academy  
Berry22 @ 42Lamar County  
Escambia County34 @ 48Faith Academy  
Rogers15 @ 26Lexington  
LaFayette12 @ 52Abbeville  
North Sand Mountain35 @ 13Sylvania  
Guntersville33 @ 28Arab  
Corner27 @ 20Hayden  
Pickens Academy46 @ 12Eastwood Christian  
Geneva County20 @ 0Providence Christian  
Elba8 @ 34Straughn  
Northside13 @ 34Oakman  
Hanceville45 @ 22West Point  
Dale County41 @ 8Houston Academy  
Wilcox Academy6 @ 28Marengo Academy  
Hubbertville47 @ 19Shoals Christian  
Hooper Academy50 @ 30Springwood  
Talladega7 @ 58Russell  
St. Clair County21 @ 51Cleburne County  
Parrish20 @ 54Cordova  
Sheffield14 @ 38Colbert County  
Vincent34 @ 28Talladega County Central  
Aliceville18 @ 55Pickens County  
Notasulga6 @ 47Lanett  
Hokes Bluff20 @ 49Glencoe  
Alabama Christian Academy34 @ 21Montgomery Catholic  
Collinsville27 @ 30Donoho  
American Christian Academy29 @ 34Fultondale  
White Plains24 @ 35Pleasant Valley  
Westminster Christian26 @ 21Randolph Academy  
Westminster Christian26 @ 21Randolph  
Vinemont6 @ 61Brewer  
Ariton14 @ 55New Brockton  
Lynn34 @ 68Cold Springs  
Ranburne36 @ 21Beulah  
Morgan Academy14 @ 35Escambia Academy  
Comer32 @ 6Winterboro  
Wicksburg6 @ 24Slocomb  
Ashville14 @ 46Moody  
Sand Rock27 @ 21Plainview  
Winston County51 @ 28Carbon Hill  
Cherokee County40 @ 16Ider  
Cleveland49 @ 8West End (Walnut Grove)  
Geneva35 @ 28Goshen  
Excel55 @ 6Monroe County  
Cottonwood30 @ 44McKenzie  
Spring Garden56 @ 35Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Pike County20 @ 21Luverne  
Headland35 @ 18Houston County  
Marbury19 @ 31Chilton County  
Holtville14 @ 35Jemison  
Hale County14 @ 0Greensboro  
McIntosh22 @ 35Millry  
Satsuma35 @ 26Leroy  
Zion Chapel7 @ 41Kinston  
East Memorial Christian Academy28 @ 41Coosa Valley Academy  
Sumter Central21 @ 6Greene County  
Oak Grove0 @ 32Brookwood  
Tarrant18 @ 51Chelsea  
Curry28 @ 66Sipsey Valley  
Winfield10 @ 42Haleyville  
Rehobeth28 @ 31Ashford  
Fruitdale8 @ 53Washington County  
Lakeside28 @ 41Abbeville Christian Academy  
Choctaw County3 @ 67St. Pauls Episcopal  
Choctaw County12 @ 18Wilcox Central  
Highland Home21 @ 41Brantley  
Sulligent15 @ 33Fayette County  
South Choctaw Academy34 @ 6Lowndes Academy  
Montevallo20 @ 42West Blocton  
Danville14 @ 42Priceville  
Pennington17 @ 20Locust Fork  
Hatton7 @ 33Lawrence County  
Section21 @ 0Pisgah  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)18 @ 42Ashford Academy  
Hatch30 @ 64Sunshine  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR14 @ 31Crossville  
Ellwood Christian21 @ 34Johnson (Thomaston)  
Elkmont23 @ 25West Limestone  
Dallas County22 @ 0Marion  
Valley Head41 @ 0Waterloo  
West Morgan34 @ 49East Lawrence  
Ohatchee16 @ 24Westbrook Christian  
Meek16 @ 41Marion County  
Southern Academy8 @ 57Clarke Prep  
Good Hope27 @ 55New Hope  
Gaylesville48 @ 14Coosa Christian  
Wadley7 @ 33Gaston  
Holt12 @ 48Billingsley  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy0 @ 43Mobile Christian  
Pike Liberal Arts13 @ 34Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Autaugaville45 @ 0Essex  
Blacksher0 @ 36Florala  
Thorsby36 @ 42Horseshoe Bend  
Sumiton Christian0 @ 40Falkville  
Bullock County0 @ 47Booker T Washington  
Evangel Christian Academy0 @ 33Kingwood Christian  
Clements30 @ 56Ardmore  
Phil Campbell0 @ 49Phillips  
Cherokee41 @ 7Tharptown  
Appalachian0 @ 48Addison  
Holly Pond14 @ 47Fairview  
Calhoun18 @ 33Georgiana  
Brindlee Mountain20 @ 32Douglas  
Meadowview Christian8 @ 40Jackson Academy  
South Lamar14 @ 0Central of Coosa County  
Ward Military Academy0 @ 1Bessemer Academy  
Verbena6 @ 45Isabella  
Shades Mountain Christian0 @ 47Ragland  
Fayetteville42 @ 0Alabama School for the Deaf  
Red Level6 @ 44Samson  
Marengo60 @ 0Akron  
Chambers Academy21 @ 12Sparta Academy  
Woodville6 @ 21Cedar Bluff  
Freedom Academy13 @ 40Crown GA  
Vina12 @ 68Brilliant  
Southeastern34 @ 6Holy Spirit Catholic  
Tabernacle42 @ 18New Life Christian  
Evangel Christian34 @ 20Russell Christian Academy MS  
Ballard Christian42 @ 63Harvester Christian Academy GA  
Conecuh Springs Christian31 @ 48Victory Baptist  
Evangel Family Christian Academy49 @ 28North River Christian  
Chilton Christian Academy1 @ 0Lindsay Lane Christian Academy  
Clay County Christian Academy43 @ 41Marion Academy  
Brooklane Baptist25 @ 84Cullman Christian  
Central (Phenix City)40 @ 41East Coweta GA  
Carver (Montgomery)50 @ 21Tri-Cities GA  
Johnson (Huntsville)43 @ 7Lee (Huntsville)  
Southside (Gadsden)30 @ 24Springville  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)31 @ 7Bryant (Cottondale)  
Central (Florence)21 @ 56Lauderdale County  
Ezekiel Academy48 @ 7Heritage (Conyers) GA  
Lovett GA 35 @ 13Fort Payne  
Mount Pisgah Christian GA 26 @ 7Wilson  
Belmont MS 0 @ 40Red Bay  
Jay FL 22 @ 25Flomaton  
Northside (Columbus) GA 17 @ 21Russell County  
Randolph-Clay GA 44 @ 36Barbour County  
South Haven Christian TN 6 @ 37Hope Christian  
Victory Christian MS 32 @ 38Tuscaloosa Christian  
4A West Florida FL 42 @ 21Bryant (Irvington)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)