Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 4, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic8 @ 42Geneva  
McGill-Toolen23 @ 25Blount  
Carver (Birmingham)7 @ 35Mountain Brook  
Muscle Shoals24 @ 9Hartselle  
Auburn38 @ 20Carver (Montgomery)  
Spanish Fort29 @ 6St. Pauls Episcopal  
Jackson47 @ 7Satsuma  
Russell42 @ 13Russell County  
Central of Clay County33 @ 18Childersburg  
Tuscaloosa County29 @ 17Northridge  
Austin29 @ 26Hazel Green  
Oxford49 @ 7Lee (Huntsville)  
Stanhope Elmore0 @ 35Prattville  
Oak Mountain31 @ 21Chelsea  
Pelham41 @ 38Wetumpka  
Central (Hayneville)38 @ 12Zion Chapel  
Dadeville36 @ 0Dallas County  
Wenonah12 @ 7Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Enterprise38 @ 2Northview  
Dothan10 @ 29Daphne  
Russellville7 @ 30Cullman  
Murphy41 @ 7Montgomery  
Oneonta51 @ 0Douglas  
Bob Jones14 @ 7Decatur  
Florence50 @ 24James Clemens  
Thomasville50 @ 8Escambia County  
Tanner56 @ 12Colbert Heights  
McAdory21 @ 6Fairfield  
TR Miller47 @ 0Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)20 @ 6Wilcox Central  
Pell City35 @ 7Gadsden City  
Lauderdale County7 @ 24Colbert County  
Chilton County3 @ 13Sylacauga  
Gardendale43 @ 21Huffman  
Eufaula26 @ 27Valley  
Huntsville28 @ 27Albertville  
Charles Henderson42 @ 21St. James  
Walker42 @ 0Hayden  
Handley43 @ 42Elmore County  
Etowah20 @ 24Scottsboro  
Pickens County70 @ 6Parrish  
Brooks13 @ 22Haleyville  
Pinson Valley14 @ 40Center Point  
Fyffe19 @ 13Sand Rock  
Brantley42 @ 21Geneva County  
Bessemer City7 @ 48Hoover  
Boaz0 @ 33Fort Payne  
Lanett25 @ 14Isabella  
Andalusia28 @ 20Clarke County  
Williamson20 @ 41Faith Academy  
Hewitt-Trussville35 @ 42Shades Valley  
Bayside Academy22 @ 40Straughn  
Clarke Prep0 @ 14Wilcox Academy  
Midfield69 @ 6Montevallo  
Mobile Christian35 @ 20Choctaw County  
Minor13 @ 42Hueytown  
Anniston39 @ 40Jacksonville  
Linden30 @ 12Johnson (Thomaston)  
Greenville18 @ 16Demopolis  
Athens34 @ 13East Limestone  
Thompson17 @ 28Spain Park  
Munford36 @ 0Alexandria  
Briarwood Christian23 @ 0Talladega  
Lanier20 @ 56Opelika  
Autauga Academy46 @ 18Evangel Christian Academy  
Opp33 @ 14Southside (Selma)  
Fairview36 @ 34St. Clair County  
Woodlawn21 @ 42Vestavia Hills  
Fort Dale Academy45 @ 30Morgan Academy  
Grissom8 @ 62Clay-Chalkville  
Fultondale44 @ 13Pleasant Valley  
Theodore6 @ 24Davidson  
Sardis12 @ 35Guntersville  
Maplesville63 @ 6Ellwood Christian  
Ragland61 @ 20Appalachian  
Buckhorn35 @ 28Sparkman  
Plainview42 @ 7Brindlee Mountain  
Wilson22 @ 30West Limestone  
Gulf Shores1 @ 0Vigor  
Sylvania14 @ 35Geraldine  
Robertsdale7 @ 14Fairhope  
Parker23 @ 0Bryant (Cottondale)  
Jefferson Davis0 @ 41Central (Phenix City)  
Cedar Bluff19 @ 21Collinsville  
Oakman41 @ 7Sulligent  
Providence Christian18 @ 41Samson  
LaFayette21 @ 15Horseshoe Bend  
Keith0 @ 18Billingsley  
Corner23 @ 18Oak Grove  
Moody47 @ 26Jordan  
Beulah21 @ 0Holtville  
Carroll Catholic0 @ 62Homewood  
Escambia Academy50 @ 8Pike Liberal Arts  
Elba31 @ 6Goshen  
Weaver49 @ 28Cleveland  
Westbrook Christian0 @ 26Gaston  
Susan Moore6 @ 20Ashville  
Dale County36 @ 21Barbour County  
Flomaton13 @ 55Sweet Water  
Baldwin County6 @ 37Foley  
Ider28 @ 43Section  
Hooper Academy13 @ 59Monroe Academy  
Sheffield0 @ 36Red Bay  
Bibb County50 @ 27Dora  
Glencoe28 @ 39Saks  
Selma16 @ 57Saraland  
Brookwood14 @ 28Pleasant Grove  
Notasulga22 @ 36Talladega County Central  
Monroe County14 @ 67UMS-Wright Prep  
New Hope45 @ 20Pisgah  
Sipsey Valley35 @ 42Northside  
Lamar County33 @ 56Aliceville  
Lamar County22 @ 44Cold Springs  
Hokes Bluff7 @ 35Cleburne County  
Abbeville14 @ 3Slocomb  
American Christian Academy23 @ 31Gordo  
White Plains13 @ 68Piedmont  
Ashford10 @ 28Tallassee  
Lawrence County7 @ 15West Point  
Westminster Christian41 @ 0Clements  
Vinemont7 @ 19Hamilton  
Ariton8 @ 32Houston County  
Montgomery Academy13 @ 7Randolph County  
Lynn38 @ 78Marion County  
Ranburne33 @ 27Woodland  
Lexington33 @ 8Hatton  
Comer0 @ 47Leeds  
Addison47 @ 8Meek  
Wicksburg0 @ 40Long  
Booker T Washington32 @ 20Rehobeth  
Cherokee County8 @ 37Lincoln  
Ashford Academy0 @ 34Lakeside  
Leroy32 @ 13Southern Choctaw  
Excel8 @ 46WS Neal  
Cottonwood30 @ 40Houston Academy  
Spring Garden47 @ 22Woodville  
Marengo Academy57 @ 6Meadowview Christian  
Pike County29 @ 14Daleville  
Headland14 @ 28Beauregard  
Marbury26 @ 31Carroll  
Hale County48 @ 24Hatch  
McIntosh26 @ 27Fruitdale  
Priceville42 @ 13East Lawrence  
West Blocton7 @ 21Jemison  
Sumter Central25 @ 46Citronelle  
Locust Fork28 @ 18Crossville  
Lowndes Academy18 @ 6Southern Academy  
Prattville Christian Academy6 @ 55Reeltown  
New Brockton6 @ 31Elba  
New Brockton35 @ 62Highland Home  
Tarrant44 @ 19Central of Coosa County  
Curry12 @ 48Springville  
Winfield7 @ 27Hanceville  
Abbeville Christian Academy0 @ 45Restoration Academy  
Cordova25 @ 34Winston County  
Coosa Valley Academy35 @ 38Edgewood Academy  
Kingwood Christian14 @ 10Lee-Scott Academy  
Ramsay21 @ 24Shelby County  
Danville21 @ 49Good Hope  
Florala22 @ 14Red Level  
Kinston14 @ 22McKenzie  
Brewer14 @ 10Columbia  
Elkmont14 @ 56Madison Academy  
Donoho13 @ 30Falkville  
Akron26 @ 20Sunshine  
West Morgan14 @ 56Deshler  
Ohatchee14 @ 53Wellborn  
Sumter Academy13 @ 36Tuscaloosa Academy  
Gaylesville58 @ 32Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Wadley29 @ 48St. Jude Educational Institute  
Holt6 @ 36Greensboro  
Brilliant26 @ 34Berry  
Thorsby16 @ 61Trinity Presbyterian  
Jackson Academy0 @ 13Pickens Academy  
Bullock County8 @ 49Alabama Christian Academy  
Winterboro0 @ 42Loachapoka  
Cold Springs44 @ 22Marion  
Springwood40 @ 12South Montgomery County Academy  
West End (Walnut Grove)14 @ 41North Sand Mountain  
Randolph21 @ 14Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Cherokee34 @ 18Phil Campbell  
Holly Pond7 @ 28Pennington  
Calhoun0 @ 42Luverne  
Pope John Paul II14 @ 48Madison County  
Essex12 @ 24Blacksher  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy7 @ 42Shoals Christian  
Carbon Hill7 @ 83Calera  
Georgiana44 @ 24Pleasant Home  
Coosa Christian0 @ 47Valley Head  
South Lamar0 @ 27Hubbertville  
Greene County20 @ 39Fayette County  
Verbena20 @ 57Fayetteville  
Tharptown0 @ 46RA Hubbard  
Butler6 @ 7North Jackson  
Chambers Academy33 @ 6Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Waterloo16 @ 50Phillips  
Eastwood Christian0 @ 38Sparta Academy  
Holy Spirit Catholic6 @ 68Autaugaville  
Freedom Academy17 @ 37Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints GA  
Vina34 @ 45Hackleburg  
Victory Christian6 @ 31Vincent  
Southeastern14 @ 21Shades Mountain Christian  
Hope Christian61 @ 6North River Christian  
Tuscaloosa Christian28 @ 55Russell Christian Academy MS  
Ballard Christian30 @ 40Lafayette Christian GA  
Evangel Family Christian Academy0 @ 70Evangel Christian  
Cullman Christian25 @ 32Marion Academy  
Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)72 @ 21Chilton Christian Academy  
Brooklane Baptist1 @ 0Lindsay Lane Christian Academy  
Victory Baptist66 @ 32Clay County Christian Academy  
Johnson (Huntsville)49 @ 6Ardmore  
Southside (Gadsden)45 @ 25Arab  
Bryant (Irvington)6 @ 20Baker  
Central (Florence)27 @ 0Rogers  
First Assembly Christian24 @ 46Tabernacle  
Ezekiel Academy32 @ 36Riverside Christian Academy TN  
Victory Christian MS 41 @ 14New Life Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)