Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 18, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic8 @ 51Barbour County  
Hoover41 @ 9Minor  
McGill-Toolen45 @ 14Baker  
Carver (Birmingham)23 @ 20Woodlawn  
Muscle Shoals48 @ 3West Point  
Davidson17 @ 16Montgomery  
Clay-Chalkville38 @ 21Huntsville  
Russell52 @ 7Carroll  
Hartselle35 @ 7East Limestone  
Opelika37 @ 6Jefferson Davis  
Central of Clay County28 @ 6Beulah  
Tuscaloosa County23 @ 20Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Oxford35 @ 0Albertville  
Stanhope Elmore13 @ 34Spain Park  
Oak Mountain21 @ 28Prattville  
UMS-Wright Prep29 @ 8Andalusia  
Daphne35 @ 13Fairhope  
Dadeville40 @ 0Handley  
St. Pauls Episcopal28 @ 12Vigor  
Blount20 @ 16Theodore  
Blount45 @ 14Baker  
Enterprise24 @ 21Robertsdale  
Monroe Academy34 @ 7Morgan Academy  
Foley65 @ 34Northview  
Dothan35 @ 19Baldwin County  
Piedmont15 @ 40Saks  
Murphy42 @ 59Bryant (Irvington)  
Oneonta64 @ 6St. Clair County  
Hueytown6 @ 34Bessemer City  
Bob Jones34 @ 17Buckhorn  
Florence34 @ 30Austin  
Tanner42 @ 6Hatton  
Hazel Green42 @ 35James Clemens  
McAdory31 @ 20Brookwood  
Leeds49 @ 0Central of Coosa County  
Decatur48 @ 13Sparkman  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)52 @ 20Escambia County  
Bryant (Cottondale)11 @ 53Fairfield  
Madison Academy62 @ 13West Morgan  
Gardendale14 @ 33Hewitt-Trussville  
Sweet Water35 @ 0Choctaw County  
Eufaula30 @ 20Rehobeth  
Walker28 @ 21Jordan  
Washington County28 @ 18Mobile Christian  
Madison County42 @ 6Ardmore  
Etowah17 @ 21Southside (Gadsden)  
Pleasant Grove64 @ 25Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Pickens County35 @ 13Marion County  
Brooks24 @ 7Central (Florence)  
Pinson Valley49 @ 21Springville  
Shades Valley14 @ 41Vestavia Hills  
Wetumpka24 @ 0Thompson  
Deshler42 @ 14Elkmont  
Boaz29 @ 22Arab  
Clarke County33 @ 0Wilcox Central  
Lanett53 @ 7Prattville Christian Academy  
Trinity Presbyterian38 @ 8Tarrant  
Fayette County21 @ 17American Christian Academy  
Lee-Scott Academy60 @ 6Ward Military Academy  
Valley13 @ 7Russell County  
Chelsea55 @ 34Pelham  
Bayside Academy43 @ 12Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Daleville7 @ 31Slocomb  
Wellborn29 @ 26Ranburne  
Greenville6 @ 35Saraland  
Huffman7 @ 31Mountain Brook  
Athens13 @ 16Cullman  
Lee (Huntsville)12 @ 56Pell City  
Straughn7 @ 42TR Miller  
WS Neal24 @ 27Opp  
Jacksonville14 @ 7Cleburne County  
Faith Academy41 @ 33Rain  
St. James17 @ 49Tallassee  
Sardis42 @ 43Fairview  
Elmore County28 @ 13Holtville  
Maplesville55 @ 0Holy Spirit Catholic  
Randolph County38 @ 0Horseshoe Bend  
Ragland49 @ 7Sumiton Christian  
Colbert County45 @ 8Clements  
Jemison26 @ 21Dora  
Gulf Shores35 @ 28Williamson  
Sylvania6 @ 39Plainview  
Patrician Academy8 @ 6Wilcox Academy  
Parker7 @ 6Wenonah  
Glenwood24 @ 50Tuscaloosa Academy  
Providence Christian28 @ 6Ariton  
Rogers27 @ 47Haleyville  
Citronelle0 @ 54Jackson  
North Sand Mountain28 @ 47Fyffe  
Keith20 @ 22Autaugaville  
Moody48 @ 20Curry  
Carroll Catholic7 @ 15Chilton County  
Escambia Academy26 @ 14Clarke Prep  
Geneva County14 @ 35Pike County  
Geneva County47 @ 14Red Level  
Weaver28 @ 7Ashville  
Hackleburg30 @ 20Shoals Christian  
Northside42 @ 26Greene County  
Hanceville47 @ 7Danville  
Flomaton19 @ 26Leroy  
Ider7 @ 42Gaston  
Hooper Academy37 @ 28Pike Liberal Arts  
Bibb County46 @ 21West Blocton  
Glencoe42 @ 14Susan Moore  
Aliceville27 @ 28Oakman  
Monroe County6 @ 48Thomasville  
Greensboro6 @ 44Gordo  
Luverne60 @ 0Zion Chapel  
Crenshaw Christian Academy6 @ 36Evangel Christian Academy  
New Hope48 @ 8Brindlee Mountain  
Hokes Bluff7 @ 33Anniston  
Alabama Christian Academy21 @ 70Beauregard  
Abbeville0 @ 36Dale County  
White Plains32 @ 35Cleveland  
Ashford0 @ 50Charles Henderson  
Bessemer Academy34 @ 21Fort Dale Academy  
Lawrence County19 @ 38Russellville  
Samson23 @ 30Cottonwood  
Westminster Christian14 @ 49Lauderdale County  
West Limestone47 @ 33Priceville  
East Lawrence7 @ 47Wilson  
Jackson-Olin0 @ 54Northridge  
Montgomery Academy49 @ 26LaFayette  
Lynn38 @ 16Parrish  
Hayden6 @ 44Center Point  
Lexington10 @ 14Red Bay  
Addison20 @ 34Falkville  
Wicksburg21 @ 38Houston Academy  
Winston County7 @ 42Hamilton  
Booker T Washington25 @ 33Marbury  
Cherokee County14 @ 41Munford  
Geneva14 @ 35Pike County  
Excel33 @ 16Southside (Selma)  
Marengo Academy55 @ 7Sparta Academy  
Headland51 @ 0Bullock County  
Hale County45 @ 0Sulligent  
McIntosh20 @ 56Johnson (Thomaston)  
Isabella0 @ 19Reeltown  
Satsuma7 @ 49Demopolis  
Pleasant Valley14 @ 55Woodland  
Billingsley18 @ 0Akron  
East Memorial Christian Academy14 @ 52Edgewood Academy  
Sumter Central7 @ 48Selma  
Oak Grove0 @ 55Calera  
Locust Fork0 @ 30Guntersville  
Lowndes Academy19 @ 41Autauga Academy  
Shelby County0 @ 63Homewood  
New Brockton48 @ 24Central (Hayneville)  
New Brockton25 @ 28Highland Home  
Pleasant Home12 @ 49Brantley  
Winfield35 @ 6Vinemont  
Cordova7 @ 35Good Hope  
Fruitdale6 @ 35St. Lukes Episcopal  
Coosa Valley Academy49 @ 28Springwood  
Kingwood Christian39 @ 10Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Highland Home28 @ 25Goshen  
South Choctaw Academy42 @ 0Southern Academy  
Montevallo25 @ 7Thorsby  
Pennington43 @ 77Geraldine  
Florala30 @ 52McKenzie  
Section28 @ 38Westbrook Christian  
Brewer0 @ 35Fort Payne  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)16 @ 38Lakeside  
Hatch30 @ 54Cold Springs  
Ellwood Christian6 @ 16Sunshine  
Colbert Heights46 @ 20Phil Campbell  
Donoho42 @ 20Spring Garden  
Houston County20 @ 61Long  
Valley Head53 @ 6Woodville  
Ohatchee12 @ 33Vincent  
Gaylesville28 @ 43Collinsville  
Wadley6 @ 41Loachapoka  
Holt22 @ 55Sipsey Valley  
Brilliant6 @ 28Hubbertville  
Columbia27 @ 48Scottsboro  
Blacksher14 @ 60Marengo  
Jackson Academy41 @ 7Sumter Academy  
West End (Walnut Grove)14 @ 42Sand Rock  
Cherokee7 @ 37Sheffield  
Holly Pond7 @ 47Pisgah  
Calhoun0 @ 43Elba  
Pope John Paul II14 @ 34Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Essex0 @ 52Linden  
Meadowview Christian14 @ 42Pickens Academy  
Carbon Hill0 @ 38Corner  
Georgiana0 @ 41Kinston  
Coosa Christian48 @ 62Jacksonville Christian Academy  
South Lamar7 @ 34Berry  
Verbena14 @ 60St. Jude Educational Institute  
Tharptown41 @ 32Phillips  
Marion6 @ 56Lamar County  
Shades Mountain Christian16 @ 36Appalachian  
Butler16 @ 48Randolph  
Butler15 @ 48Randolph Academy  
Eastwood Christian3 @ 39Abbeville Christian Academy  
Freedom Academy21 @ 22Grace Baptist Christian GA  
Freedom Academy21 @ 22Grace Christian Academy (Fayetteville) GA  
Southeastern13 @ 36Meek  
Evangel Christian57 @ 0Heritage Christian GA  
Marion Academy26 @ 69Victory Baptist  
Conecuh Springs Christian70 @ 12Brooklane Baptist  
Clay County Christian Academy18 @ 43Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)  
North River Christian12 @ 55Evangel Family Christian Academy  
Lindsay Lane Christian Academy0 @ 1Cullman Christian  
Carver (Montgomery)41 @ 7Smiths Station  
Lee (Montgomery)14 @ 35Auburn  
Johnson (Huntsville)39 @ 0North Jackson  
Praise Academy GA 70 @ 48Ballard Christian  
Byne Christian GA 6 @ 51Ezekiel Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)