Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hoover45 @ 6Hueytown  
McGill-Toolen16 @ 14Bryant (Irvington)  
Davidson31 @ 3Baker  
Clay-Chalkville24 @ 16Oxford  
Vestavia Hills28 @ 19Hewitt-Trussville  
Jackson53 @ 14Selma  
Mountain Brook30 @ 20Shades Valley  
Cullman30 @ 21East Limestone  
Central of Clay County60 @ 0Dallas County  
Tuscaloosa County44 @ 0Jackson-Olin  
Oak Mountain36 @ 14Wetumpka  
Daphne49 @ 21Baldwin County  
Pelham14 @ 28Stanhope Elmore  
Central (Hayneville)0 @ 13Highland Home  
Dadeville30 @ 0Elmore County  
Wenonah26 @ 6Pleasant Grove  
Enterprise17 @ 24Fairhope  
Prattville20 @ 27Spain Park  
Monroe Academy38 @ 0Escambia Academy  
Russellville0 @ 43Muscle Shoals  
Piedmont36 @ 13Ashville  
Murphy34 @ 21Theodore  
Oneonta28 @ 10Guntersville  
Bob Jones72 @ 0James Clemens  
Florence49 @ 7Buckhorn  
Tuscaloosa Academy48 @ 14Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Thomasville56 @ 6Wilcox Central  
Hazel Green42 @ 13Sparkman  
McAdory48 @ 10Bryant (Cottondale)  
Leeds15 @ 13Trinity Presbyterian  
Decatur17 @ 34Austin  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)0 @ 39UMS-Wright Prep  
Pell City20 @ 3Albertville  
Smiths Station28 @ 14Lanier  
Lauderdale County10 @ 24Madison Academy  
Chilton County14 @ 17Homewood  
Edgewood Academy62 @ 6Lakeside  
Reeltown31 @ 28Horseshoe Bend  
Northview13 @ 35Dothan  
Huntsville21 @ 20Grissom  
Charles Henderson16 @ 21Beauregard  
Walker28 @ 13Moody  
Handley42 @ 12Holtville  
Etowah18 @ 35Fort Payne  
Brooks54 @ 7West Limestone  
Pinson Valley31 @ 7Jordan  
Brantley40 @ 0Kinston  
Boaz56 @ 19Brewer  
Arab35 @ 25Scottsboro  
Hamilton47 @ 13Cordova  
Williamson0 @ 6St. Pauls Episcopal  
Lee-Scott Academy33 @ 0Bessemer Academy  
Montgomery6 @ 41Blount  
Chelsea42 @ 23Thompson  
Saks35 @ 10White Plains  
Bayside Academy40 @ 13Excel  
Rain30 @ 50Spanish Fort  
Midfield48 @ 8Central of Coosa County  
Mobile Christian33 @ 20Southern Choctaw  
Daleville27 @ 10Montgomery Catholic  
Minor7 @ 17Bessemer City  
Anniston15 @ 13Cleburne County  
Linden58 @ 0Blacksher  
Greenville32 @ 7Satsuma  
Athens41 @ 9West Point  
Munford12 @ 34Lincoln  
Carroll21 @ 0Russell County  
Briarwood Christian20 @ 24Sylacauga  
Southside (Selma)20 @ 7Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Calera21 @ 39Dora  
WS Neal30 @ 36Straughn  
Opp7 @ 21TR Miller  
LeFlore7 @ 27Vigor  
Fairview40 @ 26Douglas  
Fultondale36 @ 7Ohatchee  
Sardis68 @ 48Locust Fork  
Maplesville34 @ 0Billingsley  
Ragland36 @ 7Addison  
Colbert County32 @ 0Elkmont  
Plainview14 @ 36Geraldine  
Wilson28 @ 38Haleyville  
Gulf Shores38 @ 42Faith Academy  
North Jackson14 @ 35Madison County  
St. Lukes Episcopal35 @ 18Johnson (Thomaston)  
Robertsdale12 @ 35Foley  
Patrician Academy48 @ 20Lowndes Academy  
Berry6 @ 62Marion County  
Parker15 @ 17Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Cedar Bluff57 @ 30Valley Head  
Providence Christian34 @ 12Wicksburg  
Escambia County0 @ 19Clarke County  
Rogers28 @ 12Priceville  
LaFayette18 @ 35Lanett  
Citronelle0 @ 41Demopolis  
North Sand Mountain46 @ 21Section  
Corner14 @ 9West Blocton  
Beulah14 @ 20Childersburg  
Carroll Catholic37 @ 15Shelby County  
Pickens Academy39 @ 14Southern Academy  
Red Bay0 @ 34Tanner  
Elba52 @ 6Zion Chapel  
Weaver3 @ 15Glencoe  
Westbrook Christian7 @ 35Fyffe  
Susan Moore28 @ 21Cleveland  
Northside52 @ 22Holt  
Dale County21 @ 49Slocomb  
Flomaton20 @ 37Washington County  
Hooper Academy7 @ 20Fort Dale Academy  
St. Clair County44 @ 13Crossville  
Parrish25 @ 31Hubbertville  
Vincent27 @ 60Wellborn  
Bibb County48 @ 7Carbon Hill  
Brookwood8 @ 39Fairfield  
Notasulga18 @ 7Loachapoka  
Monroe County7 @ 41Andalusia  
Greensboro6 @ 30Fayette County  
Crenshaw Christian Academy48 @ 14Coosa Valley Academy  
New Hope26 @ 34Sylvania  
Sipsey Valley7 @ 39Gordo  
Lamar County24 @ 41Oakman  
Hokes Bluff7 @ 30Jacksonville  
Collinsville48 @ 21Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Abbeville46 @ 44Geneva  
Ashford0 @ 32St. James  
Lawrence County0 @ 57Hartselle  
Samson17 @ 35Long  
Westminster Christian17 @ 40Deshler  
Vinemont21 @ 16Danville  
Montgomery Academy24 @ 10Prattville Christian Academy  
Lynn28 @ 7Brilliant  
Ranburne19 @ 20Pleasant Valley  
Morgan Academy33 @ 12Wilcox Academy  
Lexington28 @ 35Sheffield  
Comer33 @ 24Montevallo  
Booker T Washington19 @ 46Eufaula  
Cherokee County22 @ 45Alexandria  
Leroy0 @ 45Sweet Water  
Cottonwood21 @ 28Ariton  
Spring Garden15 @ 12Gaylesville  
Marengo Academy37 @ 8Jackson Academy  
Pike County12 @ 30Barbour County  
Headland24 @ 46Alabama Christian Academy  
Marbury6 @ 42Russell  
Springville21 @ 20Hayden  
St. Jude Educational Institute36 @ 12Talladega County Central  
Hale County0 @ 39Aliceville  
Isabella12 @ 48Randolph County  
East Memorial Christian Academy6 @ 52Autauga Academy  
Sumter Central26 @ 49Saraland  
Oak Grove13 @ 40Jemison  
New Brockton28 @ 0Calhoun  
RA Hubbard12 @ 13Shoals Christian  
Pleasant Home44 @ 32Red Level  
Curry0 @ 21Center Point  
Winfield0 @ 54Winston County  
Rehobeth12 @ 42Valley  
Kingwood Christian45 @ 53Glenwood  
Ramsay8 @ 42Talladega  
Choctaw County25 @ 46Millry  
Sulligent28 @ 7Cold Springs  
South Choctaw Academy0 @ 29Clarke Prep  
Pennington31 @ 14Pisgah  
Florala0 @ 47Geneva County  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)7 @ 21Abbeville Christian Academy  
Goshen13 @ 40Luverne  
Donoho35 @ 14Coosa Christian  
Houston County6 @ 38Houston Academy  
Akron13 @ 6Autaugaville  
West Morgan54 @ 0Clements  
Meek41 @ 8Woodville  
Sumter Academy22 @ 6Sparta Academy  
Good Hope34 @ 27Hanceville  
Wadley34 @ 6Verbena  
Columbia30 @ 43Southside (Gadsden)  
Pike Liberal Arts32 @ 8Ward Military Academy  
Thorsby14 @ 19Tarrant  
Bullock County0 @ 63Tallassee  
Springwood21 @ 39Evangel Christian Academy  
Gaston6 @ 49Sand Rock  
West End (Walnut Grove)14 @ 37Ider  
Phil Campbell28 @ 41Hatton  
Randolph33 @ 14Pope John Paul II  
Cherokee21 @ 28Colbert Heights  
Appalachian20 @ 24Sumiton Christian  
Holly Pond18 @ 13Brindlee Mountain  
Essex32 @ 34Fruitdale  
Sunshine6 @ 48Keith  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy18 @ 34Phillips  
Meadowview Christian32 @ 0Eastwood Christian  
Georgiana28 @ 54McKenzie  
South Lamar7 @ 75Pickens County  
Greene County6 @ 66American Christian Academy  
South Montgomery County Academy0 @ 59Restoration Academy  
Marion6 @ 32Hatch  
Shades Mountain Christian14 @ 34Falkville  
Fayetteville16 @ 38Winterboro  
Butler21 @ 45Ardmore  
Marengo0 @ 58McIntosh  
Chambers Academy6 @ 40Ashford Academy  
Freedom Academy0 @ 45Georgia Force GA  
Vina14 @ 33Tharptown  
Victory Christian0 @ 52Woodland  
Evangel Christian38 @ 8Evangel Family Christian Academy  
Marion Academy45 @ 12Brooklane Baptist  
Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)6 @ 59Conecuh Springs Christian  
Wiregrass0 @ 38Ballard Christian  
Chilton Christian Academy45 @ 72Cullman Christian  
Clay County Christian Academy62 @ 31Victory Baptist  
Flint Hill Christian20 @ 66North River Christian  
Georgia Alabama Christian0 @ 1Hope Christian  
Carver (Montgomery)14 @ 27Central (Phenix City)  
Lee (Montgomery)7 @ 33Opelika  
Johnson (Huntsville)37 @ 0Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)15 @ 23Northridge  
Central (Florence)34 @ 14East Lawrence  
The Webb School TN 24 @ 6New Life Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)