Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Montgomery Catholic14 @ 40Alabama Christian Academy  
Hoover35 @ 15Vestavia Hills  
McGill-Toolen38 @ 21Daphne  
Auburn49 @ 24Gadsden City  
Mountain Brook28 @ 7Buckhorn  
Central of Clay County42 @ 14Munford  
Austin34 @ 0Athens  
Fort Payne28 @ 14Lovett GA  
Homewood50 @ 7Wetumpka  
Oak Mountain23 @ 21Pell City  
UMS-Wright Prep23 @ 19Bayside Academy  
Pelham34 @ 27Northridge  
Demopolis27 @ 26Thomasville  
Fairhope21 @ 31Spanish Fort  
Wenonah20 @ 6Huffman  
Blount13 @ 21Vigor  
Enterprise35 @ 34Eufaula  
Monroe Academy41 @ 6Hooper Academy  
Foley13 @ 21Jackson  
Dothan28 @ 14Carroll  
Russellville16 @ 0Walker  
Baker34 @ 7Robertsdale  
Hueytown35 @ 22Pleasant Grove  
Florence7 @ 35Oxford  
Tuscaloosa Academy40 @ 8Sumter Academy  
Marion County64 @ 0Meek  
Tanner48 @ 0RA Hubbard  
Hazel Green14 @ 12Madison County  
TR Miller19 @ 7Clarke County  
Decatur21 @ 14Hartselle  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)17 @ 38WS Neal  
Bryant (Cottondale)6 @ 39Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Tallassee34 @ 42Dadeville  
Madison Academy21 @ 42Cullman  
Smiths Station35 @ 20Beauregard  
Lauderdale County45 @ 8Central (Florence)  
Chilton County28 @ 0Marbury  
Gardendale31 @ 30Briarwood Christian  
Edgewood Academy62 @ 14Coosa Valley Academy  
Dora6 @ 39Muscle Shoals  
Huntsville11 @ 27Bob Jones  
Washington County51 @ 15Fruitdale  
Handley34 @ 14Anniston  
Pickens County35 @ 14Aliceville  
Pinson Valley28 @ 31Clay-Chalkville  
Fyffe33 @ 19Wellborn  
Brantley53 @ 12Highland Home  
Deshler49 @ 35Brooks  
Arab14 @ 0Guntersville  
Fayette County41 @ 13Sulligent  
Williamson7 @ 10Davidson  
Lee-Scott Academy54 @ 0Kingwood Christian  
Hewitt-Trussville21 @ 10Minor  
Valley0 @ 35Opelika  
Saraland23 @ 29Montgomery  
Chelsea44 @ 20Tarrant  
Lincoln25 @ 34Etowah  
Saks12 @ 7Alexandria  
Sylacauga24 @ 8Childersburg  
Rain19 @ 16Theodore  
Midfield21 @ 19Fairfield  
Mobile Christian54 @ 3Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Daleville55 @ 48Long  
Horseshoe Bend48 @ 14Thorsby  
Gordo14 @ 21Hamilton  
Greenville13 @ 14Charles Henderson  
Thompson28 @ 17Shades Valley  
Lanier38 @ 21Selma  
Straughn29 @ 26Elba  
Woodland37 @ 28Randolph County  
Haleyville26 @ 14Winfield  
Opp14 @ 22Andalusia  
Fairview28 @ 7Holly Pond  
Faith Academy35 @ 32Escambia County  
Woodlawn6 @ 20Bessemer City  
St. James28 @ 31Trinity Presbyterian  
Fultondale38 @ 16American Christian Academy  
Houston Academy30 @ 14Dale County  
Sardis36 @ 21Geraldine  
Maplesville14 @ 17Sweet Water  
Ragland62 @ 7Shades Mountain Christian  
Colbert County17 @ 14Sheffield  
Albertville1 @ 7Boaz  
Jemison56 @ 6Holtville  
Plainview14 @ 7Sand Rock  
Restoration Academy24 @ 14Abbeville Christian Academy  
Cleburne County35 @ 14St. Clair County  
Sylvania35 @ 20North Sand Mountain  
Jefferson Davis14 @ 40Stanhope Elmore  
Cedar Bluff62 @ 0Woodville  
Oakman28 @ 21Northside  
Providence Christian14 @ 56Geneva County  
Citronelle18 @ 28Southern Choctaw  
Keith43 @ 6Southside (Selma)  
Moody24 @ 18Ashville  
Beulah17 @ 14Ranburne  
Carroll Catholic25 @ 28Jordan  
Center Point6 @ 22McAdory  
Pickens Academy59 @ 33Jackson Academy  
Sparkman29 @ 30Grissom  
Red Bay7 @ 20Wilson  
Weaver13 @ 34Jacksonville  
Westbrook Christian31 @ 18Ohatchee  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy28 @ 20Bessemer Academy  
Hackleburg34 @ 32Colbert Heights  
Susan Moore0 @ 42Oneonta  
Millry26 @ 8McIntosh  
Flomaton35 @ 26Pleasant Home  
Baldwin County14 @ 27Gulf Shores  
Wilcox Academy21 @ 43Clarke Prep  
Ider14 @ 13Cherokee County  
West Point10 @ 14Hanceville  
Talladega0 @ 49Russell  
Russell County @ Northside (Columbus) GA  
Glencoe24 @ 27Hokes Bluff  
Brookwood52 @ 47Oak Grove  
Monroe County30 @ 28Excel  
Greensboro12 @ 0Hale County  
Luverne7 @ 21Pike County  
New Hope48 @ 19Good Hope  
Sipsey Valley54 @ 47Curry  
Lamar County42 @ 50Berry  
Abbeville25 @ 47LaFayette  
Scottsboro25 @ 27North Jackson  
Ashford20 @ 13Rehobeth  
Lawrence County7 @ 0Hatton  
Douglas36 @ 9Brindlee Mountain  
Samson34 @ 14Red Level  
Barbour County6 @ 42Randolph-Clay GA  
James Clemens14 @ 41East Limestone  
West Limestone41 @ 14Elkmont  
East Lawrence28 @ 7West Morgan  
Jackson-Olin14 @ 34Parker  
Montgomery Academy47 @ 26Central (Hayneville)  
Loachapoka15 @ 42Reeltown  
Hayden22 @ 28Corner  
Morgan Academy28 @ 38Fort Dale Academy  
Lexington27 @ 28Rogers  
Addison18 @ 0Appalachian  
Wicksburg13 @ 27Slocomb  
Booker T Washington33 @ 12Bullock County  
Leroy20 @ 17Satsuma  
Falkville34 @ 13Sumiton Christian  
Ardmore16 @ 7Clements  
Springville7 @ 41Southside (Gadsden)  
St. Jude Educational Institute19 @ 42St. Lukes Episcopal  
Isabella26 @ 6Verbena  
Priceville17 @ 15Danville  
West Blocton32 @ 18Montevallo  
Pleasant Valley14 @ 21White Plains  
Shoals Christian28 @ 29Hubbertville  
Billingsley34 @ 28Holt  
East Memorial Christian Academy14 @ 37Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Locust Fork48 @ 24Pennington  
Shelby County0 @ 49Calera  
Prattville Christian Academy17 @ 27Elmore County  
New Brockton27 @ 40Ariton  
Cordova0 @ 6Parrish  
Lakeside33 @ 35Ashford Academy  
Central of Coosa County39 @ 10South Lamar  
Choctaw County8 @ 42St. Pauls Episcopal  
Florala56 @ 15Blacksher  
Kinston14 @ 28Zion Chapel  
Brewer0 @ 21Vinemont  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)40 @ 13Chambers Academy  
Goshen17 @ 27Geneva  
Phillips58 @ 44Phil Campbell  
Sparta Academy40 @ 6Eastwood Christian  
Donoho19 @ 38Collinsville  
Houston County0 @ 21Headland  
Crossville26 @ 25Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Pisgah28 @ 24Section  
Akron53 @ 12Marengo  
Southern Academy21 @ 27Lowndes Academy  
Brilliant45 @ 14Vina  
Columbia32 @ 27Butler  
Pike Liberal Arts3 @ 39Escambia Academy  
Autaugaville28 @ 0Essex  
Talladega County Central14 @ 46Vincent  
Winterboro30 @ 48Comer  
Cold Springs0 @ 21Lynn  
Evangel Christian Academy7 @ 40Autauga Academy  
Gaston6 @ 22Wadley  
West End (Walnut Grove)6 @ 35Cleveland  
Randolph14 @ 42Westminster Christian  
McKenzie0 @ 32Cottonwood  
Sunshine0 @ 40Hatch  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy41 @ 14Victory Christian  
Meadowview Christian26 @ 46Marengo Academy  
Carbon Hill16 @ 40Winston County  
Georgiana22 @ 44Calhoun  
Coosa Christian13 @ 40Gaylesville  
Greene County0 @ 50Sumter Central  
Ward Military Academy6 @ 55Glenwood  
Jacksonville Christian Academy21 @ 42Spring Garden  
Tharptown40 @ 48Cherokee  
South Montgomery County Academy16 @ 42Springwood  
Marion0 @ 26Dallas County  
Waterloo3 @ 47Valley Head  
Alabama School for the Deaf0 @ 47Fayetteville  
Southeastern0 @ 39Holy Spirit Catholic  
Evangel Christian47 @ 12Ballard Christian  
Evangel Family Christian Academy0 @ 54Hope Christian  
New Life Christian16 @ 47Tuscaloosa Christian  
Wiregrass0 @ 78Tabernacle  
Chilton Christian Academy45 @ 94Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)  
Clay County Christian Academy6 @ 59Conecuh Springs Christian  
Flint Hill Christian0 @ 61Victory Christian MS  
Lindsay Lane Christian Academy13 @ 76Cullman Christian  
Lee (Montgomery)16 @ 42Spain Park  
Bryant (Irvington)21 @ 34West Florida FL  
Central (Tuscaloosa)20 @ 42Tuscaloosa County  
Walton FL 16 @ 34Northview  
Crown GA 82 @ 12Freedom Academy  
East Coweta GA 31 @ 33Central (Phenix City)  
Tri-Cities GA 14 @ 51Carver (Montgomery)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)