Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hoover55 @ 7Northridge  
McGill-Toolen29 @ 28Davidson  
Carver (Birmingham)0 @ 52Hewitt-Trussville  
Vestavia Hills48 @ 7Gardendale  
Spanish Fort48 @ 14Faith Academy  
Spain Park38 @ 28Wetumpka  
Russell30 @ 3Valley  
Cullman14 @ 21Hartselle  
Central of Clay County45 @ 0Holtville  
Tuscaloosa County3 @ 0Bessemer City  
Oxford38 @ 21Huntsville  
Stanhope Elmore47 @ 7Chelsea  
Oak Mountain15 @ 35Pelham  
Central (Hayneville)24 @ 42Luverne  
Dadeville42 @ 6Childersburg  
Foley42 @ 17Enterprise  
Dothan40 @ 14Robertsdale  
Russellville63 @ 20West Point  
Piedmont35 @ 0Cleveland  
Gadsden City35 @ 7Albertville  
Murphy14 @ 24Blount  
Oneonta49 @ 6Crossville  
Bob Jones14 @ 42Hazel Green  
Tuscaloosa Academy47 @ 7Restoration Academy  
Thomasville35 @ 15Andalusia  
McAdory21 @ 19Pleasant Grove  
TR Miller37 @ 35Bayside Academy  
Decatur10 @ 33Florence  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)14 @ 20Clarke County  
Pell City14 @ 52Clay-Chalkville  
Madison Academy28 @ 7Deshler  
Lauderdale County48 @ 14Clements  
Chilton County30 @ 0Talladega  
Northview23 @ 35Daphne  
Sweet Water14 @ 8Southern Choctaw  
Eufaula48 @ 0Russell County  
Charles Henderson37 @ 7Alabama Christian Academy  
Washington County40 @ 12Choctaw County  
Handley53 @ 0Dallas County  
Etowah48 @ 6Columbia  
Pickens County46 @ 0Brilliant  
Brooks42 @ 14Rogers  
Pinson Valley29 @ 9Hayden  
Shades Valley38 @ 7Huffman  
Boaz45 @ 10Scottsboro  
Arab38 @ 0Brewer  
Lanett32 @ 2Montgomery Academy  
Trinity Presbyterian21 @ 12Midfield  
Fayette County33 @ 21Sipsey Valley  
Rain0 @ 33Vigor  
Clarke Prep50 @ 15Southern Academy  
Horseshoe Bend61 @ 33Isabella  
Minor35 @ 22Jackson-Olin  
Anniston21 @ 12Alexandria  
Linden49 @ 0McIntosh  
Greenville35 @ 6Citronelle  
Athens3 @ 38Muscle Shoals  
Thompson10 @ 33Prattville  
Munford37 @ 35Jacksonville  
Carroll20 @ 13Booker T Washington  
Lee (Huntsville)26 @ 28Grissom  
Briarwood Christian43 @ 7Shelby County  
Southside (Selma)6 @ 54WS Neal  
Lanier7 @ 42Auburn  
Calera33 @ 22Corner  
Long31 @ 24Providence Christian  
Autauga Academy0 @ 46Edgewood Academy  
Opp35 @ 16Excel  
Fairview55 @ 26Locust Fork  
Woodlawn6 @ 42Mountain Brook  
Fort Dale Academy14 @ 52Monroe Academy  
Fultondale31 @ 44Wellborn  
Theodore0 @ 28Baker  
Sardis42 @ 28Douglas  
Maplesville51 @ 14Akron  
Randolph County7 @ 28Reeltown  
Buckhorn31 @ 18James Clemens  
Wilson55 @ 34Priceville  
Gulf Shores0 @ 49St. Pauls Episcopal  
North Jackson56 @ 14Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Parker0 @ 20Fairfield  
Jefferson Davis19 @ 28Smiths Station  
Cedar Bluff54 @ 6Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Oakman49 @ 26Hatch  
Glenwood0 @ 43Lee-Scott Academy  
Escambia County15 @ 50UMS-Wright Prep  
North Sand Mountain65 @ 38Gaston  
Moody10 @ 28Center Point  
Beulah0 @ 21Elmore County  
Carroll Catholic30 @ 31Sylacauga  
Sparkman23 @ 42Austin  
Escambia Academy34 @ 6Morgan Academy  
Geneva County48 @ 13McKenzie  
Susan Moore13 @ 20Weaver  
Dale County31 @ 7Montgomery Catholic  
Flomaton14 @ 26Mobile Christian  
Baldwin County0 @ 41Fairhope  
Hubbertville19 @ 49Marion County  
Slocomb18 @ 20Barbour County  
Ider14 @ 35Fyffe  
St. Clair County31 @ 28Guntersville  
Parrish14 @ 28Berry  
Sheffield49 @ 21Colbert Heights  
Bibb County7 @ 18Jemison  
Selma19 @ 42Demopolis  
Aliceville63 @ 12Cold Springs  
Brookwood21 @ 27Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Notasulga41 @ 3Fayetteville  
Monroe County32 @ 15Wilcox Central  
Greensboro18 @ 33Northside  
New Hope19 @ 42Geraldine  
Hokes Bluff42 @ 62Lincoln  
Abbeville53 @ 41Pike County  
American Christian Academy38 @ 14Holt  
White Plains0 @ 21Glencoe  
Ashford0 @ 47Beauregard  
Bessemer Academy42 @ 8Ward Military Academy  
Lawrence County6 @ 48East Limestone  
Westminster Christian6 @ 34Colbert County  
Vinemont6 @ 34Hanceville  
Ariton28 @ 38Houston Academy  
East Lawrence27 @ 36West Limestone  
Lynn27 @ 0South Lamar  
Ranburne26 @ 38Vincent  
Lexington7 @ 49Tanner  
Comer25 @ 14Central of Coosa County  
Ashville6 @ 35Saks  
Cherokee County34 @ 51Cleburne County  
Ashford Academy19 @ 20Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Leroy13 @ 46Millry  
Geneva12 @ 20Daleville  
Cottonwood6 @ 13Wicksburg  
Spring Garden35 @ 0Coosa Christian  
Marengo Academy12 @ 20Wilcox Academy  
Headland13 @ 57Tallassee  
Marbury29 @ 15Rehobeth  
Springville14 @ 54Jordan  
Hale County40 @ 0Marion  
Satsuma7 @ 56Saraland  
West Blocton14 @ 54Dora  
Billingsley38 @ 14Sunshine  
Sumter Central6 @ 64Jackson  
Lowndes Academy15 @ 18South Choctaw Academy  
Prattville Christian Academy21 @ 54LaFayette  
New Brockton0 @ 50Elba  
Tarrant7 @ 26Montevallo  
Curry15 @ 41Walker  
Abbeville Christian Academy21 @ 7Lakeside  
Cordova8 @ 22Winfield  
Fruitdale35 @ 16Marengo  
Kingwood Christian40 @ 26Evangel Christian Academy  
Ramsay13 @ 75Homewood  
Highland Home20 @ 13Zion Chapel  
Sulligent14 @ 18Lamar County  
Danville20 @ 34Winston County  
Pennington6 @ 47Plainview  
Florala12 @ 32Pleasant Home  
Section7 @ 25Sand Rock  
Kinston46 @ 6Red Level  
Ellwood Christian26 @ 12Autaugaville  
Sparta Academy47 @ 6Chambers Academy  
Houston County7 @ 17Samson  
Pisgah28 @ 23Brindlee Mountain  
West Morgan14 @ 28Elkmont  
Ohatchee7 @ 41Woodland  
Meek6 @ 16Falkville  
Sumter Academy10 @ 40Patrician Academy  
Good Hope14 @ 48Hamilton  
Gaylesville27 @ 28Valley Head  
Wadley52 @ 36Talladega County Central  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy7 @ 49Straughn  
Blacksher8 @ 24Johnson (Thomaston)  
Thorsby7 @ 40Leeds  
Jackson Academy14 @ 12Meadowview Christian  
Sumiton Christian14 @ 49Collinsville  
Bullock County8 @ 48St. James  
Winterboro14 @ 46St. Jude Educational Institute  
Springwood15 @ 21Hooper Academy  
West End (Walnut Grove)7 @ 34Westbrook Christian  
Phil Campbell6 @ 41Red Bay  
Randolph7 @ 33Ardmore  
Cherokee13 @ 27Hatton  
Holly Pond14 @ 49Sylvania  
Calhoun30 @ 54Goshen  
Essex8 @ 49St. Lukes Episcopal  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy42 @ 35Tharptown  
Carbon Hill8 @ 48Oak Grove  
Georgiana0 @ 60Brantley  
Greene County0 @ 54Gordo  
Verbena6 @ 39Loachapoka  
Shades Mountain Christian3 @ 42Addison  
Butler7 @ 28Pope John Paul II  
Waterloo8 @ 41Shoals Christian  
Woodville0 @ 42Donoho  
Eastwood Christian6 @ 54Pickens Academy  
Holy Spirit Catholic6 @ 51Keith  
Vina25 @ 62Phillips  
Victory Christian0 @ 55Pleasant Valley  
Southeastern0 @ 48Ragland  
Evangel Christian35 @ 6Victory Christian MS  
Tuscaloosa Christian46 @ 0Flint Hill Christian  
Ballard Christian48 @ 6Colonial Hills Christian GA  
Conecuh Springs Christian73 @ 18Chilton Christian Academy  
Cullman Christian77 @ 52Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)  
Wiregrass12 @ 21Evangel Family Christian Academy  
North River Christian0 @ 1Hope Christian  
Brooklane Baptist46 @ 57Victory Baptist  
Lindsay Lane Christian Academy6 @ 66Marion Academy  
Central (Phenix City)54 @ 28Lee (Montgomery)  
Johnson (Huntsville)12 @ 28Madison County  
Southside (Gadsden)20 @ 45Fort Payne  
Bryant (Irvington)43 @ 35Montgomery  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)30 @ 16Hueytown  
Central (Florence)35 @ 23Haleyville  
Grace Baptist Christian GA 34 @ 20Freedom Academy  
Peoples Baptist Academy GA 20 @ 62Tabernacle  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)