Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic14 @ 6Slocomb  
Carver (Birmingham)20 @ 50Shades Valley  
Muscle Shoals53 @ 0Lawrence County  
Davidson28 @ 26Murphy  
Spanish Fort56 @ 7Gulf Shores  
Spain Park37 @ 23Chelsea  
Jackson31 @ 10Greenville  
Russell41 @ 13Booker T Washington  
Hartselle23 @ 8Athens  
Austin48 @ 7Buckhorn  
Oxford21 @ 28Gadsden City  
Stanhope Elmore7 @ 10Oak Mountain  
Fort Payne51 @ 21Arab  
Homewood27 @ 12Briarwood Christian  
UMS-Wright Prep49 @ 42Thomasville  
St. Pauls Episcopal35 @ 0Rain  
Blount49 @ 35Bryant (Irvington)  
Enterprise33 @ 7Baldwin County  
Monroe Academy35 @ 0Bessemer Academy  
Foley45 @ 46Daphne  
Dothan28 @ 41Fairhope  
Baker24 @ 0Montgomery  
Hueytown0 @ 3Tuscaloosa County  
Florence42 @ 48Bob Jones  
Northridge28 @ 13Minor  
Marion County38 @ 12Parrish  
Tanner67 @ 7Cherokee  
Hazel Green14 @ 21Decatur  
Beauregard69 @ 16Bullock County  
Bryant (Cottondale)30 @ 34Brookwood  
Tallassee17 @ 14Charles Henderson  
Smiths Station7 @ 48Auburn  
Gardendale14 @ 35Mountain Brook  
Dora39 @ 17Corner  
Eufaula55 @ 27Marbury  
Huntsville42 @ 6Lee (Huntsville)  
Walker31 @ 13Pinson Valley  
Madison County56 @ 13Randolph  
Pleasant Grove42 @ 21Parker  
Pickens County42 @ 0Lynn  
Brooks55 @ 28Priceville  
Fyffe42 @ 6West End (Walnut Grove)  
Brantley55 @ 8Florala  
Wetumpka14 @ 44Prattville  
Bessemer City0 @ 21Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Deshler21 @ 35Lauderdale County  
Clarke County33 @ 14Monroe County  
Lanett20 @ 21Reeltown  
Andalusia36 @ 18Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Hewitt-Trussville28 @ 18Woodlawn  
East Limestone14 @ 37Russellville  
Valley19 @ 14Carroll  
Saraland14 @ 41Demopolis  
Lincoln20 @ 7Anniston  
Saks28 @ 6Susan Moore  
Bayside Academy35 @ 14Opp  
Clarke Prep50 @ 3Jackson Academy  
Midfield6 @ 7Leeds  
Mobile Christian28 @ 20Leroy  
Daleville27 @ 20Abbeville  
Wellborn73 @ 0Victory Christian  
Gordo8 @ 31Fayette County  
Johnson (Thomaston)20 @ 21Fruitdale  
Alexandria21 @ 7Hokes Bluff  
Huffman20 @ 45Vestavia Hills  
Thompson20 @ 36Pelham  
Straughn36 @ 14Southside (Selma)  
Southern Choctaw12 @ 35Washington County  
WS Neal58 @ 0Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Woodland25 @ 24Fultondale  
Jordan42 @ 16Curry  
Autauga Academy49 @ 47Fort Dale Academy  
Haleyville43 @ 24East Lawrence  
Jacksonville42 @ 35Cherokee County  
Faith Academy26 @ 20LeFlore  
St. James48 @ 6Headland  
Grissom17 @ 24Pell City  
Theodore9 @ 62McGill-Toolen  
Childersburg18 @ 48Handley  
Houston Academy24 @ 27Long  
Elmore County13 @ 40Central of Clay County  
Colbert County35 @ 7West Morgan  
Albertville7 @ 52Clay-Chalkville  
Restoration Academy42 @ 20Coosa Valley Academy  
Cleburne County20 @ 27Munford  
St. Lukes Episcopal14 @ 34Linden  
Sylvania27 @ 7Pennington  
Robertsdale6 @ 29Northview  
Glenwood42 @ 68Edgewood Academy  
Providence Christian40 @ 20Cottonwood  
Rogers7 @ 12Wilson  
LaFayette28 @ 49Randolph County  
Keith34 @ 7Ellwood Christian  
Guntersville21 @ 14Fairview  
Center Point28 @ 13Springville  
Escambia Academy47 @ 6Sparta Academy  
Geneva County62 @ 14Georgiana  
Elba54 @ 0Central (Hayneville)  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy42 @ 21Hooper Academy  
Millry0 @ 32Sweet Water  
Northside20 @ 36American Christian Academy  
Hanceville13 @ 48Hamilton  
Wilcox Academy32 @ 16Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Hubbertville33 @ 42Berry  
Ider39 @ 34Westbrook Christian  
West Point14 @ 42Cullman  
Talladega6 @ 23Carroll Catholic  
Sheffield62 @ 7Phil Campbell  
Russell County24 @ 0Rehobeth  
Glencoe7 @ 49Piedmont  
Selma14 @ 28Citronelle  
Luverne20 @ 16Highland Home  
Sipsey Valley27 @ 22Greensboro  
Alabama Christian Academy6 @ 14Ashford  
Scottsboro7 @ 27Southside (Gadsden)  
White Plains14 @ 20Weaver  
Douglas16 @ 30St. Clair County  
Barbour County48 @ 28Geneva  
Ariton25 @ 31Samson  
James Clemens26 @ 37Sparkman  
West Limestone12 @ 61Central (Florence)  
Jackson-Olin0 @ 50Hoover  
Montgomery Academy14 @ 31Horseshoe Bend  
Loachapoka21 @ 20St. Jude Educational Institute  
Hayden13 @ 14Moody  
Morgan Academy7 @ 42Tuscaloosa Academy  
Addison48 @ 0Southeastern  
Wicksburg23 @ 0Houston County  
Sand Rock21 @ 36North Sand Mountain  
Winston County34 @ 26Good Hope  
Cleveland20 @ 28Ashville  
Excel6 @ 62TR Miller  
Pike County6 @ 20Dale County  
Falkville42 @ 24Appalachian  
Holtville20 @ 47Dadeville  
Ardmore14 @ 42North Jackson  
McIntosh32 @ 12Blacksher  
Satsuma27 @ 12Sumter Central  
West Blocton0 @ 55Calera  
Pleasant Valley13 @ 52Vincent  
Shoals Christian42 @ 19Vina  
Zion Chapel38 @ 16Calhoun  
Oak Grove13 @ 59Bibb County  
Locust Fork20 @ 59Oneonta  
Shelby County0 @ 39Chilton County  
Prattville Christian Academy12 @ 14Isabella  
Tarrant6 @ 20Comer  
Winfield18 @ 19Danville  
Abbeville Christian Academy14 @ 18Lowndes Academy  
Cordova14 @ 34Vinemont  
Lakeside33 @ 14Pike Liberal Arts  
Central of Coosa County27 @ 8Thorsby  
Choctaw County13 @ 42Flomaton  
Sulligent14 @ 42Aliceville  
South Choctaw Academy12 @ 41Pickens Academy  
Montevallo0 @ 41Trinity Presbyterian  
Hatton12 @ 41Red Bay  
Section21 @ 14Gaston  
Kinston12 @ 14Pleasant Home  
Brewer8 @ 48Etowah  
Wilcox Central0 @ 20Escambia County  
Hatch32 @ 41Lamar County  
Goshen13 @ 19New Brockton  
Colbert Heights27 @ 33Lexington  
Phillips50 @ 60RA Hubbard  
Elkmont14 @ 40Westminster Christian  
Dallas County14 @ 41Beulah  
Crossville7 @ 45Sardis  
Pisgah13 @ 39Plainview  
Akron26 @ 0Holy Spirit Catholic  
Valley Head22 @ 40Spring Garden  
Ohatchee7 @ 29Ranburne  
Southern Academy42 @ 21Sumter Academy  
Gaylesville11 @ 34Ragland  
Holt46 @ 6Greene County  
Brilliant37 @ 14South Lamar  
Columbia8 @ 48Boaz  
Autaugaville0 @ 26Billingsley  
Talladega County Central28 @ 24Winterboro  
Sumiton Christian24 @ 27Meek  
Cold Springs21 @ 41Hale County  
Evangel Christian Academy35 @ 49Ashford Academy  
Clements0 @ 55Madison Academy  
Holly Pond0 @ 42New Hope  
McKenzie32 @ 30Red Level  
Brindlee Mountain24 @ 55Geraldine  
Sunshine0 @ 61Maplesville  
Grace Baptist Academy7 @ 18Central Baptist LA  
Carbon Hill8 @ 68Jemison  
Coosa Christian21 @ 61Cedar Bluff  
Ward Military Academy6 @ 41Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Verbena0 @ 52Notasulga  
Jacksonville Christian Academy7 @ 35Donoho  
Tharptown22 @ 14Waterloo  
Marion26 @ 64Oakman  
Fayetteville0 @ 40Wadley  
Marengo14 @ 34Essex  
Chambers Academy7 @ 67Meadowview Christian  
Woodville8 @ 41Collinsville  
Eastwood Christian28 @ 49South Montgomery County Academy  
Freedom Academy8 @ 22Holy Spirit Prep GA  
Evangel Christian14 @ 24Hope Christian  
New Life Christian65 @ 6North River Christian  
Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)39 @ 58Marion Academy  
Clay County Christian Academy31 @ 41Chilton Christian Academy  
Flint Hill Christian20 @ 56Wiregrass  
Lindsay Lane Christian Academy0 @ 55Conecuh Springs Christian  
Central (Phenix City)7 @ 37Opelika  
Carver (Montgomery)70 @ 0Jefferson Davis  
Central (Tuscaloosa)7 @ 41McAdory  
Victory Christian MS 14 @ 52Tabernacle  
Kings Way Christian School GA 66 @ 25Tuscaloosa Christian  
Harvester Christian Academy GA 36 @ 57Ballard Christian  
Lafayette Christian GA 12 @ 27Evangel Family Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)