Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Davidson41 @ 0Theodore  
Clay-Chalkville42 @ 12Grissom  
Spain Park38 @ 21Thompson  
Mountain Brook58 @ 0Carver (Birmingham)  
Hartselle21 @ 28Muscle Shoals  
Cullman21 @ 20Russellville  
Vigor27 @ 7Gulf Shores  
Fort Payne24 @ 6Boaz  
UMS-Wright Prep56 @ 0Monroe County  
Daphne24 @ 28Dothan  
Demopolis21 @ 3Greenville  
Fairhope37 @ 23Robertsdale  
St. Pauls Episcopal31 @ 21Spanish Fort  
Blount14 @ 48McGill-Toolen  
Prattville21 @ 24Stanhope Elmore  
Foley30 @ 7Baldwin County  
Piedmont34 @ 0White Plains  
Gadsden City19 @ 21Pell City  
Baker21 @ 11Bryant (Irvington)  
Hueytown33 @ 34Minor  
Northridge0 @ 19Tuscaloosa County  
Marion County42 @ 18Lynn  
Hazel Green13 @ 23Austin  
Leeds35 @ 7Comer  
Decatur10 @ 24Bob Jones  
Beauregard69 @ 0Headland  
Tallassee41 @ 0Ashford  
Madison Academy62 @ 0Elkmont  
Reeltown35 @ 0Prattville Christian Academy  
Northview27 @ 37Enterprise  
Sweet Water34 @ 6Flomaton  
Dora27 @ 25Bibb County  
Madison County67 @ 7Pope John Paul II  
Pleasant Grove49 @ 14Brookwood  
Shades Valley29 @ 28Hewitt-Trussville  
Wetumpka7 @ 41Pelham  
Bessemer City7 @ 38Hoover  
Deshler55 @ 21West Morgan  
Clarke County9 @ 6Andalusia  
Trinity Presbyterian57 @ 6Thorsby  
Fayette County37 @ 14Greene County  
Hamilton56 @ 49Vinemont  
East Limestone24 @ 12Athens  
Valley7 @ 29Eufaula  
Saraland24 @ 21Selma  
Chelsea21 @ 31Oak Mountain  
Lincoln35 @ 13Cherokee County  
Saks35 @ 21Glencoe  
Sylacauga7 @ 28Chilton County  
Clarke Prep14 @ 47Monroe Academy  
Daleville27 @ 17Pike County  
Horseshoe Bend21 @ 20LaFayette  
Wellborn21 @ 14Ohatchee  
Gordo17 @ 7American Christian Academy  
Johnson (Thomaston)0 @ 34Linden  
Geraldine35 @ 0Sylvania  
Huffman30 @ 42Gardendale  
Fairfield12 @ 26McAdory  
Carroll38 @ 17Marbury  
Lee (Huntsville)20 @ 63Oxford  
Southside (Selma)6 @ 39Opp  
Calera60 @ 0Carbon Hill  
Straughn17 @ 27Bayside Academy  
Southern Choctaw41 @ 27Leroy  
WS Neal44 @ 18Excel  
Long32 @ 8Wicksburg  
Woodland6 @ 14Ranburne  
Jordan41 @ 14Moody  
Autauga Academy42 @ 21Springwood  
Haleyville27 @ 38Brooks  
Jacksonville20 @ 13Anniston  
Faith Academy21 @ 34Williamson  
Woodlawn6 @ 32Vestavia Hills  
Fort Dale Academy38 @ 0Pike Liberal Arts  
St. James7 @ 36Charles Henderson  
Childersburg12 @ 48Central of Clay County  
Houston Academy21 @ 35Cottonwood  
Elmore County0 @ 21Handley  
Randolph County42 @ 20Montgomery Academy  
Colbert County13 @ 36Lauderdale County  
Jemison33 @ 13West Blocton  
Cleburne County16 @ 13Hokes Bluff  
Patrician Academy56 @ 27Southern Academy  
Berry46 @ 20Brilliant  
Escambia County12 @ 48Thomasville  
Rogers30 @ 13Central (Florence)  
Citronelle30 @ 25Sumter Central  
North Sand Mountain41 @ 12West End (Walnut Grove)  
Guntersville40 @ 42Sardis  
Center Point6 @ 31Pinson Valley  
Sparkman30 @ 44Buckhorn  
Escambia Academy27 @ 7South Choctaw Academy  
Geneva County0 @ 60Brantley  
Red Bay21 @ 14Sheffield  
Hackleburg47 @ 19Vina  
Northside50 @ 46Sipsey Valley  
Hanceville12 @ 0Winfield  
Hubbertville41 @ 7South Lamar  
Slocomb28 @ 25Abbeville  
West Point43 @ 0Lawrence County  
Hooper Academy27 @ 14Morgan Academy  
Talladega12 @ 42Briarwood Christian  
St. Clair County16 @ 30Fairview  
Parrish0 @ 28Pickens County  
Russell County3 @ 50Russell  
Vincent59 @ 16Victory Christian  
Aliceville14 @ 44Lamar County  
Crenshaw Christian Academy20 @ 44Edgewood Academy  
Alabama Christian Academy53 @ 26Bullock County  
Collinsville14 @ 26Cedar Bluff  
Scottsboro14 @ 40Etowah  
Douglas8 @ 63Oneonta  
Samson24 @ 30Providence Christian  
Barbour County14 @ 28Dale County  
James Clemens30 @ 42Florence  
West Limestone7 @ 41Wilson  
East Lawrence42 @ 35Priceville  
Jackson-Olin7 @ 40Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Loachapoka21 @ 0Winterboro  
Hayden0 @ 37Walker  
Addison47 @ 7Sumiton Christian  
Ashville20 @ 26Susan Moore  
Sand Rock7 @ 32Fyffe  
Winston County31 @ 16Cordova  
Cleveland10 @ 7Weaver  
Ashford Academy22 @ 48Restoration Academy  
Geneva39 @ 27Montgomery Catholic  
Marengo Academy16 @ 28Pickens Academy  
Falkville34 @ 14Donoho  
Holtville24 @ 26Beulah  
Ardmore6 @ 30Johnson (Huntsville)  
Springville34 @ 31Curry  
St. Jude Educational Institute49 @ 12Wadley  
Isabella0 @ 34Lanett  
Satsuma21 @ 60Jackson  
Pleasant Valley0 @ 46Fultondale  
Zion Chapel50 @ 12Central (Hayneville)  
Billingsley6 @ 33Keith  
East Memorial Christian Academy0 @ 38Lee-Scott Academy  
Oak Grove28 @ 35Corner  
Lowndes Academy7 @ 36Wilcox Academy  
Shelby County36 @ 29Ramsay  
RA Hubbard42 @ 14Tharptown  
Pleasant Home44 @ 33Georgiana  
Abbeville Christian Academy50 @ 16South Montgomery County Academy  
Rehobeth27 @ 21Booker T Washington  
Fruitdale31 @ 40McIntosh  
Coosa Valley Academy38 @ 7Evangel Christian Academy  
Central of Coosa County20 @ 26Tarrant  
Kingwood Christian51 @ 6Ward Military Academy  
Choctaw County20 @ 37Mobile Christian  
Highland Home14 @ 20New Brockton  
Sulligent13 @ 21Oakman  
Montevallo0 @ 42Midfield  
Pennington21 @ 14Holly Pond  
Hatton7 @ 21Lexington  
Section28 @ 27Ider  
Wilcox Central0 @ 45Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Hatch24 @ 45Hale County  
Goshen7 @ 43Elba  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR42 @ 12Randolph  
Ellwood Christian12 @ 48Maplesville  
Colbert Heights13 @ 69Tanner  
Phillips52 @ 22Waterloo  
Houston County28 @ 47Ariton  
Dallas County8 @ 46Dadeville  
Crossville28 @ 48Locust Fork  
Pisgah7 @ 54New Hope  
Valley Head34 @ 7Coosa Christian  
Meek0 @ 28Addison  
Good Hope19 @ 22Danville  
Holt0 @ 50Greensboro  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy3 @ 55TR Miller  
Columbia19 @ 40Brewer  
Autaugaville38 @ 14Holy Spirit Catholic  
Talladega County Central18 @ 46Notasulga  
Blacksher39 @ 6Essex  
Jackson Academy34 @ 41Sparta Academy  
Gaston12 @ 52Westbrook Christian  
Clements7 @ 45Westminster Christian  
Phil Campbell28 @ 21Cherokee  
Appalachian7 @ 50Ragland  
McKenzie21 @ 34Kinston  
Calhoun8 @ 50Luverne  
Brindlee Mountain10 @ 33Plainview  
Sunshine29 @ 27Akron  
Meadowview Christian22 @ 63Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Jacksonville Christian Academy13 @ 40Gaylesville  
Marion6 @ 22Cold Springs  
Shades Mountain Christian51 @ 0Southeastern  
Fayetteville0 @ 1Verbena  
Red Level14 @ 40Florala  
Marengo0 @ 54St. Lukes Episcopal  
Woodville14 @ 48Spring Garden  
Eastwood Christian8 @ 56Sumter Academy  
Freedom Academy6 @ 64North Georgia GA  
Tabernacle54 @ 8North River Christian  
Evangel Christian42 @ 37Tuscaloosa Christian  
Conecuh Springs Christian13 @ 26Marion Academy  
Wiregrass6 @ 60Hope Christian  
Chilton Christian Academy52 @ 13Brooklane Baptist  
Victory Baptist41 @ 52Cullman Christian  
Central (Phenix City)48 @ 13Jefferson Davis  
Carver (Montgomery)46 @ 20Auburn  
Lee (Montgomery)21 @ 49Smiths Station  
Southside (Gadsden)19 @ 20Arab  
Florida School for the Deaf FL 76 @ 6Alabama School for the Deaf  
Lafayette Christian GA 18 @ 60Ballard Christian  
Riverside Christian Academy TN 36 @ 26Evangel Family Christian Academy  
Hebron Christian MS 58 @ 14Flint Hill Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)