Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Montgomery Catholic34 @ 47Pike County  
Hoover31 @ 14Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
McGill-Toolen35 @ 0Montgomery  
Carver (Birmingham)8 @ 53Vestavia Hills  
Muscle Shoals35 @ 7East Limestone  
Auburn18 @ 17Central (Phenix City)  
Jackson42 @ 14Saraland  
Russell45 @ 10Rehobeth  
Hartselle45 @ 0West Point  
Opelika21 @ 3Smiths Station  
Central of Clay County38 @ 0Handley  
Tuscaloosa County35 @ 13Minor  
Austin50 @ 7James Clemens  
Oxford42 @ 14Grissom  
Stanhope Elmore43 @ 17Thompson  
Oak Mountain13 @ 34Spain Park  
Daphne35 @ 10Robertsdale  
Central (Hayneville)14 @ 42Goshen  
Dadeville33 @ 6Beulah  
St. Pauls Episcopal55 @ 14Faith Academy  
Wenonah47 @ 0Brookwood  
Enterprise27 @ 24Dothan  
Prattville31 @ 14Pelham  
Foley34 @ 27Fairhope  
Piedmont49 @ 7Susan Moore  
Gadsden City14 @ 21Clay-Chalkville  
Murphy35 @ 21Baker  
Oneonta59 @ 21Fairview  
Hueytown21 @ 7Northridge  
Bob Jones15 @ 0Sparkman  
Florence21 @ 14Hazel Green  
Tuscaloosa Academy44 @ 23Glenwood  
Tanner46 @ 20Sheffield  
McAdory29 @ 12Parker  
TR Miller48 @ 18Southside (Selma)  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)14 @ 48Thomasville  
Pell City35 @ 28Huntsville  
Bryant (Cottondale)9 @ 20Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Gardendale35 @ 15Shades Valley  
Edgewood Academy63 @ 28East Memorial Christian Academy  
Northview37 @ 28Baldwin County  
Eufaula27 @ 26Carroll  
Walker22 @ 12Center Point  
Washington County6 @ 20Sweet Water  
Madison County54 @ 0Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Etowah30 @ 13Arab  
Pleasant Grove36 @ 22Fairfield  
Pickens County42 @ 19Hubbertville  
Brooks41 @ 22East Lawrence  
Pinson Valley62 @ 35Curry  
Fyffe40 @ 20Gaston  
Brantley68 @ 7McKenzie  
Wetumpka48 @ 21Chelsea  
Boaz27 @ 13Southside (Gadsden)  
Clarke County20 @ 42UMS-Wright Prep  
Lanett33 @ 27Randolph County  
Andalusia41 @ 0Wilcox Central  
Hewitt-Trussville0 @ 24Mountain Brook  
Sylacauga10 @ 49Homewood  
Bayside Academy42 @ 44WS Neal  
Rain0 @ 13Williamson  
Clarke Prep27 @ 26Escambia Academy  
Midfield56 @ 6Thorsby  
Wellborn42 @ 55Woodland  
Linden58 @ 0Marengo  
Alexandria27 @ 21Cleburne County  
Greenville34 @ 6Selma  
Athens7 @ 23Russellville  
Lee (Huntsville)16 @ 36Albertville  
Briarwood Christian21 @ 27Chilton County  
Autauga Academy42 @ 12Lowndes Academy  
Opp45 @ 0Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Jacksonville35 @ 45Lincoln  
Woodlawn12 @ 29Huffman  
Fort Dale Academy41 @ 20Bessemer Academy  
St. James7 @ 41Beauregard  
Fultondale59 @ 36Vincent  
Sardis48 @ 40St. Clair County  
Elmore County14 @ 18Childersburg  
Maplesville41 @ 6Autaugaville  
Ragland41 @ 6Meek  
Buckhorn7 @ 38Decatur  
Colbert County28 @ 54Deshler  
Jemison21 @ 24Corner  
Wilson13 @ 19Central (Florence)  
Restoration Academy1 @ 0Chambers Academy  
Gulf Shores31 @ 34LeFlore  
Sylvania34 @ 7Pisgah  
Jefferson Davis7 @ 30Lanier  
Providence Christian35 @ 12Houston County  
Rogers21 @ 19West Limestone  
LaFayette48 @ 13Isabella  
Keith32 @ 25Akron  
Moody63 @ 35Springville  
Pickens Academy47 @ 19Meadowview Christian  
Weaver13 @ 20Saks  
Westbrook Christian31 @ 20Sand Rock  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy49 @ 28Kingwood Christian  
Hackleburg40 @ 16Phillips  
Millry12 @ 14Mobile Christian  
Northside13 @ 41Gordo  
Hanceville61 @ 14Winston County  
Dale County5 @ 14Daleville  
Flomaton21 @ 26Southern Choctaw  
Wilcox Academy20 @ 16Patrician Academy  
Ider20 @ 29North Sand Mountain  
Bibb County16 @ 24Calera  
Glencoe14 @ 9Cleveland  
Notasulga22 @ 19St. Jude Educational Institute  
Monroe County18 @ 36Escambia County  
Greensboro21 @ 20American Christian Academy  
Luverne26 @ 21Elba  
New Hope12 @ 13Plainview  
Sipsey Valley40 @ 16Greene County  
Hokes Bluff15 @ 33Munford  
Alabama Christian Academy6 @ 35Tallassee  
Abbeville40 @ 22Barbour County  
White Plains14 @ 12Ashville  
Ashford53 @ 6Bullock County  
Lawrence County0 @ 38Cullman  
Samson0 @ 28Houston Academy  
Westminster Christian7 @ 49Madison Academy  
Vinemont33 @ 12Good Hope  
Jackson-Olin6 @ 34Bessemer City  
Montgomery Academy10 @ 34Reeltown  
Lynn6 @ 22Berry  
Hayden32 @ 42Jordan  
Morgan Academy0 @ 37Monroe Academy  
Lexington57 @ 8Phil Campbell  
Comer14 @ 48Trinity Presbyterian  
Addison47 @ 7Sumiton Christian  
Wicksburg12 @ 27Ariton  
Booker T Washington6 @ 40Valley  
Cherokee County14 @ 48Anniston  
Leroy21 @ 12Choctaw County  
Geneva13 @ 19Slocomb  
Excel14 @ 47Straughn  
Cottonwood20 @ 41Long  
Spring Garden41 @ 45Collinsville  
Headland6 @ 73Charles Henderson  
Marbury43 @ 63Russell County  
Hale County14 @ 21Oakman  
McIntosh12 @ 48St. Lukes Episcopal  
Priceville38 @ 63Haleyville  
Sumter Central6 @ 42Demopolis  
Oak Grove21 @ 48Dora  
Locust Fork34 @ 58Douglas  
Shelby County12 @ 41Talladega  
Prattville Christian Academy28 @ 56Horseshoe Bend  
New Brockton7 @ 27Zion Chapel  
Tarrant0 @ 41Leeds  
Pleasant Home6 @ 48Geneva County  
Winfield28 @ 51Hamilton  
Abbeville Christian Academy59 @ 24Eastwood Christian  
Cordova26 @ 14Danville  
Fruitdale27 @ 20Blacksher  
Lakeside34 @ 13Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Montevallo14 @ 20Central of Coosa County  
Pennington27 @ 0Brindlee Mountain  
Florala12 @ 14Kinston  
Brewer20 @ 57Scottsboro  
Hatch46 @ 49Aliceville  
Colbert Heights27 @ 35Hatton  
Elkmont24 @ 8Clements  
Sparta Academy24 @ 16Marengo Academy  
Donoho9 @ 53Cedar Bluff  
Dallas County24 @ 28Holtville  
Crossville21 @ 42Guntersville  
Valley Head53 @ 35Jacksonville Christian Academy  
West Morgan0 @ 42Lauderdale County  
Ohatchee6 @ 19Pleasant Valley  
Southern Academy7 @ 28South Choctaw Academy  
Sumter Academy16 @ 7Jackson Academy  
Gaylesville21 @ 6Woodville  
Wadley20 @ 28Winterboro  
Holt6 @ 35Fayette County  
Brilliant36 @ 62Parrish  
Columbia0 @ 57Fort Payne  
Pike Liberal Arts9 @ 48Hooper Academy  
Cold Springs26 @ 42Lamar County  
Springwood10 @ 38Coosa Valley Academy  
Evangel Christian Academy14 @ 49Crenshaw Christian Academy  
West End (Walnut Grove)6 @ 28Section  
Randolph7 @ 55North Jackson  
Cherokee15 @ 42Red Bay  
Holly Pond7 @ 63Geraldine  
Calhoun6 @ 20Highland Home  
Pope John Paul II14 @ 38Ardmore  
Essex0 @ 28Johnson (Thomaston)  
Carbon Hill14 @ 42West Blocton  
Georgiana41 @ 0Red Level  
Coosa Christian13 @ 7Shades Mountain Christian  
South Lamar7 @ 56Marion County  
Ward Military Academy0 @ 41Lee-Scott Academy  
Verbena6 @ 58Talladega County Central  
Tharptown7 @ 40Shoals Christian  
South Montgomery County Academy6 @ 41Ashford Academy  
Marion0 @ 28Sulligent  
Fayetteville6 @ 38Loachapoka  
Waterloo20 @ 32Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
Holy Spirit Catholic6 @ 46Sunshine  
Freedom Academy14 @ 16Paulding Panthers GA  
Vina8 @ 54RA Hubbard  
Victory Christian0 @ 53Ranburne  
Southeastern6 @ 48Appalachian  
Marion Academy55 @ 48Cullman Christian  
Ballard Christian34 @ 8CrossPointe Christian Academy GA  
Evangel Family Christian Academy6 @ 44Evangel Christian  
New Life Christian38 @ 70Tabernacle  
Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)68 @ 31Victory Baptist  
Brooklane Baptist14 @ 38Clay County Christian Academy  
Johnson (Huntsville)62 @ 0Butler  
Bryant (Irvington)28 @ 12Theodore  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)