Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hoover61 @ 6Pelham  
McGill-Toolen52 @ 20Williamson  
Muscle Shoals24 @ 0Athens  
Vestavia Hills17 @ 14Homewood  
Opelika21 @ 7Dothan  
Cullman53 @ 25Brewer  
Tuscaloosa County27 @ 7Bessemer City  
Vigor8 @ 10St. Pauls Episcopal  
Oxford34 @ 13Pell City  
Wenonah25 @ 0Carroll Catholic  
Blount47 @ 7Montgomery  
Enterprise28 @ 34Smiths Station  
Gadsden City1 @ 0Clay-Chalkville  
Marion County35 @ 13Parrish  
McAdory14 @ 18Fairfield  
Bryant (Cottondale)20 @ 42Demopolis  
Madison Academy35 @ 6Sylvania  
Lauderdale County28 @ 0Clements  
Edgewood Academy35 @ 24Restoration Academy  
Reeltown35 @ 0Horseshoe Bend  
Northview15 @ 55Central (Phenix City)  
Sweet Water49 @ 0Johnson (Thomaston)  
Charles Henderson47 @ 14Russell County  
Washington County28 @ 35Bayside Academy  
Madison County24 @ 31Albertville  
Handley29 @ 14Marbury  
Brooks48 @ 21Wilson  
Shades Valley12 @ 42Austin  
Boaz6 @ 45Fort Payne  
Arab35 @ 20Southside (Gadsden)  
Lanett6 @ 20LaFayette  
Trinity Presbyterian24 @ 3Montgomery Catholic  
Andalusia40 @ 6Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Lee-Scott Academy56 @ 13Ward Military Academy  
Saraland14 @ 52UMS-Wright Prep  
Rain13 @ 47Jackson  
Clarke Prep39 @ 14Southern Academy  
Minor13 @ 10Jackson-Olin  
Wellborn55 @ 14Beulah  
Linden42 @ 0McIntosh  
Greenville35 @ 0Wilcox Central  
Thompson10 @ 33Oak Mountain  
Southside (Selma)6 @ 55Jemison  
Straughn40 @ 12Bullock County  
Autauga Academy42 @ 7Sparta Academy  
Haleyville17 @ 31Oak Grove  
LeFlore19 @ 31Bryant (Irvington)  
Faith Academy12 @ 35Spanish Fort  
Fort Dale Academy7 @ 45Monroe Academy  
Elmore County46 @ 6Childersburg  
Maplesville48 @ 0Essex  
Cleburne County42 @ 28Alexandria  
Robertsdale19 @ 49Fairhope  
Cedar Bluff20 @ 26Collinsville  
Glenwood53 @ 6Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Providence Christian19 @ 18Barbour County  
Citronelle24 @ 37Gulf Shores  
Moody14 @ 44Shelby County  
Hackleburg41 @ 12Tharptown  
Susan Moore41 @ 14Oakman  
Millry34 @ 14Blacksher  
Northside18 @ 30Sipsey Valley  
Baldwin County7 @ 47Foley  
Hubbertville13 @ 42Lynn  
Ider31 @ 6Section  
Talladega0 @ 48Briarwood Christian  
Brookwood13 @ 18Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Notasulga28 @ 37Talladega County Central  
Luverne21 @ 0Slocomb  
Lamar County6 @ 3Sulligent  
White Plains0 @ 31Hokes Bluff  
Ashford28 @ 7Alabama Christian Academy  
Lawrence County34 @ 21Columbia  
Douglas28 @ 18Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Westminster Christian13 @ 54Fultondale  
East Lawrence28 @ 62Deshler  
Hayden6 @ 46Walker  
Ranburne19 @ 28Randolph County  
Sand Rock47 @ 6Victory Christian  
Winston County20 @ 35Winfield  
Booker T Washington26 @ 34Rehobeth  
Ashford Academy43 @ 0Ellwood Christian  
Geneva23 @ 41Daleville  
Cottonwood14 @ 38Houston Academy  
Marengo Academy22 @ 56Patrician Academy  
Holtville13 @ 25Calera  
Springville35 @ 21Jacksonville  
Isabella56 @ 12Central (Hayneville)  
Shoals Christian54 @ 20Waterloo  
Prattville Christian Academy6 @ 23Pike Liberal Arts  
Tarrant0 @ 33Midfield  
Pleasant Home7 @ 49Brantley  
Curry14 @ 42Jordan  
Abbeville Christian Academy32 @ 46Lowndes Academy  
Lakeside0 @ 42Arnold FL  
Coosa Valley Academy41 @ 27Meadowview Christian  
Pennington12 @ 39Ashville  
Kinston8 @ 9Geneva County  
Hatch14 @ 46Billingsley  
Goshen9 @ 0Calhoun  
Phillips74 @ 48Vina  
Elkmont7 @ 28Sheffield  
Akron21 @ 50Ragland  
Valley Head12 @ 46Gaston  
Sumter Academy10 @ 7Wilcox Academy  
Gaylesville17 @ 0Spring Garden  
Wadley0 @ 63St. Jude Educational Institute  
Holt27 @ 46West Blocton  
Thorsby7 @ 59American Christian Academy  
Sumiton Christian7 @ 54Tanner  
Evangel Christian Academy34 @ 21Pickens Academy  
West End (Walnut Grove)12 @ 6Cleveland  
Phil Campbell21 @ 50Lexington  
Randolph10 @ 42New Hope  
Cherokee6 @ 40Colbert Heights  
Appalachian8 @ 34Donoho  
Holly Pond6 @ 40Hamilton  
Sunshine0 @ 41Keith  
Coosa Christian47 @ 14Jefferson Christian Academy  
South Lamar8 @ 66Berry  
Greene County54 @ 28Dallas County  
Marion0 @ 43Vincent  
Chambers Academy13 @ 36Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Woodville24 @ 43Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
Chilton Christian Academy87 @ 42Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)  
Carver (Montgomery)1 @ 0Wetumpka  
Central (Florence)27 @ 26West Limestone  
Trinity Christian (Oxford)42 @ 13Brooklane Baptist  
Lineville35 @ 14Woodland  
Victory Christian MS 49 @ 20Flint Hill Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)