Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hoover35 @ 21Gadsden City  
Davidson17 @ 31McGill-Toolen  
Mountain Brook34 @ 7Grissom  
Daphne41 @ 20Theodore  
Pelham27 @ 14Pleasant Grove  
Thomasville55 @ 27Demopolis  
Hazel Green22 @ 17Albertville  
Decatur21 @ 28Hartselle  
Pell City44 @ 21Moody  
Lauderdale County49 @ 26Brooks  
Reeltown60 @ 0Loachapoka  
Dora48 @ 7Curry  
Charles Henderson17 @ 20Greenville  
Walker32 @ 17Russellville  
Etowah0 @ 1Johnson (Huntsville)  
Brantley19 @ 0Luverne  
Bessemer City20 @ 21Fairfield  
Deshler42 @ 14Colbert County  
Boaz7 @ 34Alexandria  
Williamson20 @ 26Blount  
Lee-Scott Academy21 @ 6Prattville Christian Academy  
Hewitt-Trussville43 @ 20Minor  
East Limestone17 @ 7Madison County  
Montgomery0 @ 24UMS-Wright Prep  
Valley41 @ 12Lanett  
Saks47 @ 0Pennington  
Bayside Academy38 @ 13Mobile Christian  
Gordo28 @ 13Fayette County  
Thompson48 @ 0Carver (Birmingham)  
Carroll22 @ 30Ashford  
Lee (Huntsville)21 @ 24Scottsboro  
Southside (Selma)7 @ 37Keith  
WS Neal6 @ 19Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Long41 @ 12Dale County  
Haleyville13 @ 35Hamilton  
LeFlore29 @ 15Rain  
Jacksonville8 @ 41Munford  
Faith Academy21 @ 27Escambia County  
Maplesville54 @ 0Billingsley  
Restoration Academy28 @ 35Tuscaloosa Academy  
North Jackson42 @ 8RA Hubbard  
Robertsdale19 @ 22Baker  
Patrician Academy34 @ 28Escambia Academy  
Berry58 @ 22Appalachian  
Corner48 @ 20Locust Fork  
Beulah6 @ 35Ranburne  
Pickens Academy14 @ 46Edgewood Academy  
Elba75 @ 14Geneva  
Weaver6 @ 12Wellborn  
Westbrook Christian41 @ 6Coosa Christian  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy6 @ 31Fort Dale Academy  
Hackleburg14 @ 8Brilliant  
Millry0 @ 35Washington County  
Northside15 @ 44Holt  
Baldwin County0 @ 24Spanish Fort  
Wilcox Academy18 @ 28Monroe Academy  
Hubbertville49 @ 14Holy Spirit Catholic  
Hooper Academy20 @ 45Pike Liberal Arts  
Parrish15 @ 16Cordova  
Sheffield19 @ 14Colbert Heights  
Vincent33 @ 9Montevallo  
Selma6 @ 48Lanier  
Aliceville6 @ 40Pickens County  
Notasulga28 @ 29Gaston  
Crenshaw Christian Academy31 @ 14Ashford Academy  
Sipsey Valley0 @ 42Bibb County  
Hokes Bluff6 @ 14Susan Moore  
American Christian Academy42 @ 6Lamar County  
Douglas34 @ 21Cedar Bluff  
West Limestone20 @ 27Elkmont  
Lynn57 @ 21Carbon Hill  
Hayden6 @ 47Oneonta  
Morgan Academy7 @ 34Bessemer Academy  
Lexington0 @ 28Rogers  
Addison54 @ 0Meek  
Ashville26 @ 14White Plains  
Cleveland27 @ 0Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Excel6 @ 0Monroe County  
Spring Garden20 @ 41Donoho  
Marengo Academy42 @ 12South Montgomery County Academy  
Pike County20 @ 33Goshen  
Holtville14 @ 20Houston Academy  
Hale County8 @ 46West Blocton  
Satsuma0 @ 46Citronelle  
Lowndes Academy30 @ 38Sparta Academy  
New Brockton8 @ 37Ariton  
Lakeside7 @ 20Evangel Christian Academy  
Central of Coosa County24 @ 33LaFayette  
Kingwood Christian39 @ 36East Memorial Christian Academy  
Sulligent22 @ 49Marion County  
South Choctaw Academy26 @ 72Clarke Prep  
Hatch30 @ 0Sunshine  
Ellwood Christian6 @ 20Abbeville Christian Academy  
Pisgah7 @ 14Geraldine  
Akron20 @ 6Johnson (Thomaston)  
Ohatchee7 @ 61Fyffe  
Southern Academy7 @ 24Sumter Academy  
Wadley35 @ 52Woodland  
Columbia46 @ 20Brewer  
Autaugaville14 @ 17Montgomery Catholic  
Talladega County Central6 @ 48Randolph County  
Cherokee13 @ 55Shoals Christian  
Holly Pond0 @ 38Fairview  
Calhoun18 @ 28Wilcox Central  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy27 @ 24Waterloo  
Meadowview Christian12 @ 48Autauga Academy  
South Lamar19 @ 20Winfield  
Greene County8 @ 39Linden  
Ward Military Academy0 @ 63Glenwood  
Verbena25 @ 13Isabella  
Tharptown21 @ 41Valley Head  
Marion14 @ 33Choctaw County  
Butler20 @ 62Central (Florence)  
Red Level6 @ 30McKenzie  
Marengo14 @ 35Clarke County  
Chambers Academy0 @ 42Springwood  
Vina6 @ 7Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Victory Christian12 @ 47Ider  
Marion Academy26 @ 40Brooklane Baptist  
Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)13 @ 50Trinity Christian (Oxford)  
Central (Phenix City)64 @ 28Russell County  
Lee (Montgomery)0 @ 49Valdosta GA  
Southside (Gadsden)17 @ 14Shelby County  
Bryant (Irvington)21 @ 35Foley  
First Assembly Christian12 @ 66Tabernacle  
Lineville6 @ 7Clay County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)