Schedule & Scores for Saturday, August 27, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Mountain Brook35 @ 0Shades Valley  
Hartselle23 @ 0Athens  
Opelika28 @ 19Carver (Montgomery)  
Oak Mountain31 @ 6Buckhorn  
UMS-Wright Prep0 @ 31McGill-Toolen  
Piedmont21 @ 0Hokes Bluff  
Gadsden City7 @ 6Tuscaloosa County  
Oneonta28 @ 7Southside (Gadsden)  
Florence13 @ 7Vestavia Hills  
Tanner49 @ 13Westminster Christian  
Decatur25 @ 35Austin  
Tallassee0 @ 35Russell  
Edgewood Academy42 @ 14Evangel Christian Academy  
Pinson Valley69 @ 42Jordan  
Trinity Presbyterian20 @ 17St. James  
Hewitt-Trussville28 @ 14Gardendale  
Saks40 @ 38Ashville  
Rain7 @ 52St. Pauls Episcopal  
Minor1 @ 0Clay-Chalkville  
Wellborn47 @ 20Gaston  
Alexandria14 @ 33Leeds  
Greenville7 @ 24Wetumpka  
Fairfield32 @ 7Jackson-Olin  
Lanier14 @ 30Enterprise  
Opp14 @ 20Elba  
Faith Academy9 @ 20Woodlawn  
Grissom14 @ 28Lee (Huntsville)  
Sardis49 @ 13Brindlee Mountain  
Elmore County20 @ 22Alabama Christian Academy  
Albertville28 @ 24East Limestone  
North Jackson31 @ 10Madison Academy  
St. Lukes Episcopal14 @ 6Essex  
Jefferson Davis7 @ 34Dothan  
Oakman21 @ 6Cleveland  
Escambia County31 @ 37TR Miller  
LaFayette27 @ 0Loachapoka  
Geneva County8 @ 14Wicksburg  
Bibb County35 @ 7Greensboro  
Bibb County34 @ 7Greensboro East  
Abbeville27 @ 55Eufaula  
Scottsboro10 @ 48Huntsville  
Bessemer Academy36 @ 8East Memorial Christian Academy  
Lawrence County22 @ 12East Lawrence  
Lynn20 @ 7Shoals Christian  
Ranburne32 @ 7Spring Garden  
Sand Rock35 @ 8Pleasant Valley  
Pike County7 @ 14Notasulga  
Ardmore7 @ 41Elkmont  
Springville12 @ 43Fort Payne  
Satsuma0 @ 26Baker  
West Blocton26 @ 33Oak Grove  
Tarrant7 @ 32McAdory  
Fruitdale0 @ 41Southern Choctaw  
Lakeside26 @ 50Springwood  
Choctaw County1 @ 0Sumter Central  
South Choctaw Academy7 @ 27Southern Academy  
Montevallo0 @ 48Calera  
Houston County59 @ 38Ashford  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy7 @ 28McIntosh  
Jackson Academy21 @ 0Sumter Academy  
Sumiton Christian41 @ 14Falkville  
Bullock County23 @ 53Daleville  
Clements22 @ 28West Limestone  
Randolph21 @ 42Geraldine  
Appalachian26 @ 13Pennington  
Holly Pond14 @ 17Good Hope  
Meadowview Christian28 @ 35Sparta Academy  
Carbon Hill19 @ 49Curry  
Jacksonville Christian Academy38 @ 68Alabama School for the Deaf  
Fayetteville0 @ 35Ragland  
Red Level0 @ 62Brantley  
Holy Spirit Catholic38 @ 21Jefferson Christian Academy  
Freedom Academy30 @ 49Christian Heritage GA  
Evangel Christian46 @ 0Shiloh Hills Christian GA  
Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)20 @ 33Marion Academy  
Flint Hill Christian24 @ 64Evangel Family Christian Academy  
Georgia Alabama Christian30 @ 50First Assembly Christian  
Trinity Christian (Oxford)46 @ 0Clay County Christian Academy  
South Panola MS 13 @ 24Hoover  
Carrollton GA 24 @ 34Oxford  
Louisville MS 20 @ 17Demopolis  
St. Thomas Aquinas FL 34 @ 31Prattville  
Heard County GA 13 @ 48Handley  
Westside Baptist Academy GA 0 @ 77Ballard Christian  
Shaw GA 6 @ 20Central (Phenix City)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)