Schedule & Scores for Saturday, August 28, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Auburn41 @ 23Valley  
Clay-Chalkville6 @ 34Minor  
Russell17 @ 19Tallassee  
Cullman24 @ 14Sparkman  
Vigor17 @ 6Williamson  
Austin21 @ 50Decatur  
Oxford21 @ 43Carrollton GA  
Stanhope Elmore10 @ 7Thompson  
Fort Payne40 @ 21Springville  
Daphne42 @ 11Bryant (Irvington)  
Murphy7 @ 27Foley  
Baker0 @ 20Satsuma  
Bob Jones20 @ 42North Gwinnett GA  
McAdory49 @ 7Tarrant  
TR Miller34 @ 35Escambia County  
Leeds38 @ 0Alexandria  
Pell City42 @ 7Shelby County  
Smiths Station47 @ 21Russell County  
Gardendale7 @ 14Hewitt-Trussville  
Sweet Water6 @ 26Thomasville  
Charles Henderson27 @ 12Beauregard  
Shades Valley11 @ 37Mountain Brook  
Bessemer City6 @ 50Homewood  
Deshler13 @ 34Russellville  
Clarke County7 @ 33Jackson  
Andalusia35 @ 12Carroll  
Sylacauga41 @ 6Munford  
Geraldine42 @ 15Randolph  
Athens13 @ 38Hartselle  
Calera34 @ 0Montevallo  
Straughn48 @ 14Geneva  
Southern Choctaw53 @ 8Fruitdale  
Jordan21 @ 14Pinson Valley  
LeFlore13 @ 35Davidson  
St. James16 @ 20Trinity Presbyterian  
Maplesville26 @ 0Vincent  
Ragland38 @ 0Fayetteville  
Buckhorn34 @ 28Oak Mountain  
Wilson6 @ 46Lauderdale County  
Berry38 @ 30Northside  
Parker7 @ 32Huffman  
Beulah20 @ 6Lanett  
Carroll Catholic56 @ 28Jacksonville  
Elba19 @ 6Opp  
Baldwin County0 @ 28Theodore  
Ider48 @ 14Valley Head  
Parrish42 @ 13Talladega County Central  
Sheffield14 @ 20Red Bay  
Monroe County6 @ 34Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Hokes Bluff6 @ 29Piedmont  
Alabama Christian Academy22 @ 38Elmore County  
Abbeville28 @ 15Eufaula  
Samson33 @ 14Florala  
Westminster Christian0 @ 28Tanner  
Ariton27 @ 14Kinston  
West Limestone49 @ 17Clements  
East Lawrence24 @ 6Lawrence County  
Jackson-Olin8 @ 36Fairfield  
Loachapoka26 @ 20LaFayette  
Lexington13 @ 20Central (Florence)  
Wicksburg34 @ 14Geneva County  
Ashford Academy6 @ 14Abbeville Christian Academy  
Spring Garden7 @ 48Ranburne  
Falkville17 @ 24Sumiton Christian  
Headland32 @ 18Dale County  
St. Jude Educational Institute14 @ 21Montgomery Catholic  
Pleasant Valley6 @ 17Sand Rock  
Zion Chapel0 @ 21Pleasant Home  
Prattville Christian Academy43 @ 29Kingwood Christian  
Curry35 @ 6Carbon Hill  
Rehobeth14 @ 21Northview  
Hatton8 @ 15RA Hubbard  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)14 @ 39Chambers Academy  
Ellwood Christian0 @ 46Victory Christian MS  
Colbert Heights47 @ 27Danville  
Elkmont42 @ 21Ardmore  
Dallas County36 @ 6Billingsley  
Pisgah33 @ 10New Hope  
Ohatchee14 @ 22North Sand Mountain  
Good Hope30 @ 6Holly Pond  
Brilliant40 @ 6Waterloo  
Winterboro28 @ 13Talladega  
Gaston16 @ 68Wellborn  
West End (Walnut Grove)25 @ 20Fultondale  
Cherokee12 @ 7Vina  
McKenzie31 @ 14Autaugaville  
Verbena6 @ 33Thorsby  
South Montgomery County Academy14 @ 21Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Marengo14 @ 20Wilcox Central  
Hope Christian52 @ 0Georgia Alabama Christian  
Hope Christian54 @ 0Golden Acres Christian HomeSchool  
Tabernacle46 @ 0Heritage Christian  
Tuscaloosa Christian32 @ 18North River Christian  
Victory Baptist14 @ 26New Life Christian  
Johnson (Huntsville)34 @ 6Butler  
Southside (Gadsden)21 @ 28Oneonta  
Livingston70 @ 0Choctaw County  
Colonial Hills Christian GA 46 @ 24Ballard Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)