Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 1, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Clay-Chalkville21 @ 28Gadsden City  
Fort Payne31 @ 6Boaz  
Homewood20 @ 42Vestavia Hills  
UMS-Wright Prep16 @ 41McGill-Toolen  
Pelham17 @ 29Hoover  
Fairhope35 @ 20Robertsdale  
Blount12 @ 16Davidson  
Monroe Academy40 @ 14Fort Dale Academy  
Dothan6 @ 28Stanhope Elmore  
Tuscaloosa Academy9 @ 28Bessemer Academy  
TR Miller34 @ 26Clarke County  
Decatur28 @ 0Grissom  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)14 @ 20Andalusia  
Beauregard47 @ 14Munford  
Northview14 @ 48Enterprise  
Huntsville21 @ 49Homewood  
Huntsville31 @ 38Bob Jones  
Etowah27 @ 17Madison County  
Fyffe26 @ 6Geraldine  
Bessemer City14 @ 53Tuscaloosa County  
Arab14 @ 45Fort Payne  
Williamson16 @ 45McGill-Toolen  
Valley21 @ 23Eufaula  
Chelsea40 @ 14Pinson Valley  
Lincoln27 @ 33Etowah  
Midfield18 @ 26Wenonah  
Midfield7 @ 10Tarrant  
Mobile Christian40 @ 60Bayside Academy  
Mobile Christian14 @ 45Leroy  
Daleville39 @ 7Geneva  
Horseshoe Bend0 @ 41Reeltown  
Wellborn3 @ 27Leeds  
Linden12 @ 21Sweet Water  
Alexandria27 @ 28Oneonta  
Athens7 @ 21Muscle Shoals  
Fairfield25 @ 41McAdory  
Fairfield14 @ 6Bessemer City  
Munford28 @ 55Dadeville  
Woodland21 @ 27Lineville  
Jordan21 @ 14Pinson Valley  
LeFlore13 @ 35Davidson  
Faith Academy7 @ 39Spanish Fort  
Faith Academy7 @ 49St. Pauls Episcopal  
Childersburg7 @ 53Sylacauga  
Houston Academy9 @ 35Cottonwood  
Sardis6 @ 10Madison Academy  
Colbert County0 @ 33Muscle Shoals  
Restoration Academy43 @ 34Edgewood Academy  
North Jackson42 @ 7Madison Academy  
Cleburne County28 @ 6Alexandria  
Sylvania0 @ 35Madison Academy  
Patrician Academy42 @ 14Marengo Academy  
Parker7 @ 32Huffman  
Oakman20 @ 41Susan Moore  
Escambia County0 @ 21Thomasville  
Guntersville17 @ 29Fairview  
Beulah13 @ 48Handley  
Beulah0 @ 44Wellborn  
Carroll Catholic56 @ 28Jacksonville  
Center Point16 @ 35Pinson Valley  
Center Point20 @ 39Sylacauga  
Center Point20 @ 14Anniston  
Center Point28 @ 6Jordan  
Pickens Academy55 @ 12Evangel Christian Academy  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy21 @ 54Glenwood  
Baldwin County0 @ 28Theodore  
Wilcox Academy14 @ 48Sumter Academy  
Slocomb0 @ 43Daleville  
West Point0 @ 43Jordan  
Sheffield7 @ 18Colbert County  
Russell County26 @ 33Eufaula  
Selma20 @ 27Bryant (Cottondale)  
Monroe County12 @ 26Rain  
Greensboro14 @ 17Hale County  
Luverne7 @ 27Brantley  
Crenshaw Christian Academy12 @ 0Chambers Academy  
New Hope21 @ 7Randolph  
Hokes Bluff41 @ 14White Plains  
American Christian Academy49 @ 27Thorsby  
White Plains31 @ 29Weaver  
Barbour County14 @ 21Providence Christian  
Hayden0 @ 48Hartselle  
Morgan Academy48 @ 13East Memorial Christian Academy  
Addison6 @ 12RA Hubbard  
Wicksburg6 @ 13Slocomb  
Sand Rock14 @ 42Glencoe  
Winston County14 @ 49Hamilton  
Winston County14 @ 28Addison  
Cherokee County42 @ 14Cedar Bluff  
Cleveland42 @ 41West End (Walnut Grove)  
Cottonwood32 @ 8Slocomb  
Spring Garden7 @ 21Gaylesville  
Marbury23 @ 61Handley  
St. Jude Educational Institute41 @ 29Wadley  
Hale County7 @ 47Gordo  
Satsuma7 @ 37Daphne  
Pleasant Valley7 @ 35Westbrook Christian  
Zion Chapel13 @ 28New Brockton  
Billingsley28 @ 12Hatch  
Sumter Central42 @ 28Montevallo  
Locust Fork0 @ 56Anniston  
Lowndes Academy56 @ 6Abbeville Christian Academy  
RA Hubbard15 @ 62North Jackson  
Winfield27 @ 34Hamilton  
Cordova41 @ 15Winfield  
Kingwood Christian42 @ 12Hooper Academy  
Sulligent0 @ 14Lamar County  
South Choctaw Academy26 @ 28Escambia Academy  
Danville13 @ 27Sheffield  
Brewer7 @ 25Arab  
Wilcox Central0 @ 54Selma  
Hatch2 @ 22Johnson (Thomaston)  
Ellwood Christian62 @ 26Victory Baptist  
Elkmont21 @ 7Rogers  
Sparta Academy7 @ 28Autauga Academy  
Crossville17 @ 20Guntersville  
Pisgah24 @ 32Geraldine  
Akron0 @ 54Ragland  
Valley Head14 @ 48Ider  
Ohatchee0 @ 47Fyffe  
Southern Academy19 @ 45Clarke Prep  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy62 @ 23Choctaw County  
Brilliant7 @ 14Hubbertville  
Pike Liberal Arts27 @ 7Prattville Christian Academy  
Talladega County Central13 @ 49Notasulga  
Blacksher8 @ 27Excel  
Bullock County0 @ 47Andalusia  
Phil Campbell27 @ 34Colbert Heights  
Randolph15 @ 42Geraldine  
Holly Pond0 @ 58Hamilton  
Holly Pond7 @ 31Hanceville  
Essex0 @ 55Maplesville  
Sunshine8 @ 24Essex  
Meadowview Christian34 @ 49Coosa Valley Academy  
South Lamar8 @ 46Berry  
Ward Military Academy13 @ 47Lee-Scott Academy  
Tharptown6 @ 49Addison  
Butler22 @ 37Guntersville  
Red Level6 @ 38Brantley  
Waterloo0 @ 54Shoals Christian  
Jefferson Christian Academy0 @ 57Collinsville  
Alabama School for the Deaf12 @ 40Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Evangel Christian20 @ 14Evangel Family Christian Academy  
Georgia Alabama Christian30 @ 62Tabernacle  
Central (Phenix City)51 @ 3Russell County  
Southside (Gadsden)14 @ 42Fort Payne  
Southside (Gadsden)21 @ 28Oneonta  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)28 @ 2Jackson-Olin  
Clay County12 @ 17Handley  
Clay County46 @ 0Beulah  
Skyline22 @ 55Valley Head  
Skyline0 @ 1Woodville  
Lineville42 @ 7Ranburne  
Heritage Christian14 @ 82Victory Christian MS  
Dixie Academy57 @ 42Ashford Academy  
Darlington GA 48 @ 31Sardis  
Jay FL 7 @ 28Flomaton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)