Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic28 @ 48St. Jude Educational Institute  
Hoover27 @ 0Oak Mountain  
Carver (Birmingham)0 @ 23Brookwood  
Muscle Shoals52 @ 6Wilson  
Davidson14 @ 24McGill-Toolen  
Auburn47 @ 0Jefferson Davis  
Jackson27 @ 13Leroy  
Mountain Brook3 @ 24Vestavia Hills  
Russell7 @ 41Shades Valley  
Cullman51 @ 14Jordan  
Vigor6 @ 26Opelika  
Oxford21 @ 3Huntsville  
Stanhope Elmore29 @ 32Central (Phenix City)  
Fort Payne28 @ 24North Jackson  
Homewood31 @ 28Pelham  
UMS-Wright Prep21 @ 41Fairhope  
Central (Hayneville)14 @ 60Flomaton  
Demopolis25 @ 20Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
St. Pauls Episcopal24 @ 7Russellville  
Wenonah12 @ 21Fairfield  
Enterprise21 @ 9Eufaula  
Monroe Academy40 @ 20Pickens Academy  
Dothan37 @ 7Carroll  
Oneonta28 @ 21Susan Moore  
Hueytown32 @ 6Pinson Valley  
Florence28 @ 14Austin  
Northridge6 @ 48Bibb County  
McAdory24 @ 6Woodlawn  
Decatur7 @ 20Bob Jones  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)0 @ 45Spanish Fort  
Pell City37 @ 14Talladega  
Tallassee36 @ 43Chilton County  
Lauderdale County35 @ 28Lexington  
Edgewood Academy34 @ 6Meadowview Christian  
Sweet Water56 @ 0Shields  
Dora18 @ 23Curry  
Madison County30 @ 8Lee (Huntsville)  
Etowah6 @ 51Gadsden City  
Pleasant Grove49 @ 0Hayden  
Wetumpka13 @ 17Northview  
Deshler31 @ 6Colbert County  
Boaz33 @ 22Lincoln  
Clarke County20 @ 31TR Miller  
Trinity Presbyterian33 @ 17Elmore County  
Lee-Scott Academy38 @ 8Hooper Academy  
East Limestone55 @ 20Ardmore  
Montgomery13 @ 41Foley  
Valley33 @ 2Lanett  
Bayside Academy26 @ 0Mobile Christian  
Rain19 @ 20Williamson  
Daleville9 @ 18Rehobeth  
Wellborn0 @ 21Alexandria  
Gordo6 @ 33Fayette County  
Anniston0 @ 21Parker  
Linden39 @ 0Billingsley  
Johnson (Thomaston)0 @ 28Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Greenville36 @ 15Andalusia  
Athens17 @ 14Brooks  
Thompson14 @ 21Gardendale  
Briarwood Christian15 @ 21Spain Park  
Southside (Selma)18 @ 14Keith  
Calera14 @ 41Shelby County  
Haleyville24 @ 21Hamilton  
LeFlore22 @ 6Selma  
Fairview41 @ 6Holly Pond  
Fort Dale Academy23 @ 27Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Grissom20 @ 21Buckhorn  
Fultondale26 @ 2Good Hope  
Theodore13 @ 7Charles Henderson  
Childersburg7 @ 34Sylacauga  
Houston Academy34 @ 14Slocomb  
Maplesville40 @ 8Autaugaville  
Randolph County19 @ 35Dadeville  
Jemison21 @ 31Chelsea  
Robertsdale7 @ 24Baker  
Berry55 @ 7Brilliant  
Providence Christian28 @ 0Donoho  
Guntersville14 @ 17Arab  
Corner13 @ 15Locust Fork  
Beulah24 @ 13Ranburne  
Center Point30 @ 20Springville  
Sparkman38 @ 14Hazel Green  
Escambia Academy30 @ 8Wilcox Academy  
Weaver18 @ 35Cedar Bluff  
Hackleburg41 @ 14Hubbertville  
Baldwin County20 @ 6Escambia County  
Ider33 @ 6Valley Head  
St. Clair County19 @ 14Leeds  
Sheffield7 @ 28Rogers  
Russell County30 @ 19Booker T Washington  
Glencoe25 @ 7Southside (Gadsden)  
Aliceville0 @ 13Pickens County  
Notasulga8 @ 54LaFayette  
New Hope21 @ 34Douglas  
Lamar County46 @ 12Hatch  
Alabama Christian Academy23 @ 47Luverne  
White Plains44 @ 21Spring Garden  
Barbour County14 @ 7Dale County  
West Limestone8 @ 14Tanner  
East Lawrence21 @ 7West Morgan  
Lynn22 @ 8Marion County  
Morgan Academy27 @ 28Tuscaloosa Academy  
Comer26 @ 21Central of Coosa County  
Wicksburg13 @ 32Long  
Ashville12 @ 42Moody  
Winston County35 @ 0Carbon Hill  
Cherokee County52 @ 14Cleburne County  
Cleveland21 @ 20Pennington  
Ashford Academy7 @ 25Dixie Academy  
Geneva18 @ 40Elba  
Cottonwood27 @ 26Geneva County  
Pike County36 @ 14Goshen  
Headland33 @ 19Samson  
Holtville7 @ 45Beauregard  
Hale County29 @ 8Greensboro  
McIntosh12 @ 6Marengo  
Satsuma27 @ 38Citronelle  
West Blocton13 @ 55Montevallo  
Pleasant Valley6 @ 21Jacksonville  
Sumter Central0 @ 53Thomasville  
Prattville Christian Academy52 @ 8Glenwood  
New Brockton34 @ 6Ariton  
Tarrant13 @ 14Columbia  
Cordova13 @ 22Hartselle  
Fruitdale18 @ 14Georgiana  
Coosa Valley Academy24 @ 12South Montgomery County Academy  
Choctaw County6 @ 40Millry  
Highland Home0 @ 47Brantley  
Sulligent16 @ 14Winfield  
South Choctaw Academy14 @ 35Restoration Academy  
Danville73 @ 6Priceville  
Hatton20 @ 8Lawrence County  
Florala14 @ 46Red Level  
Section6 @ 40Pisgah  
Wilcox Central6 @ 49Gulf Shores  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)34 @ 7Chambers Academy  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR51 @ 0Brindlee Mountain  
Ellwood Christian6 @ 69Tuscaloosa Christian  
Colbert Heights43 @ 26Oakman  
Dallas County48 @ 12Marion  
Crossville35 @ 43Geraldine  
Akron18 @ 37Holy Spirit Catholic  
Ohatchee7 @ 36Piedmont  
Southern Academy48 @ 14Clarke Prep  
Sumter Academy22 @ 60Patrician Academy  
Wadley8 @ 35Woodland  
Holt20 @ 48Northside  
Talladega County Central14 @ 22Munford  
Blacksher12 @ 34McKenzie  
Thorsby6 @ 28Horseshoe Bend  
Jackson Academy2 @ 40Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Sumiton Christian0 @ 49Oak Grove  
Bullock County0 @ 13Bryant (Irvington)  
Cold Springs0 @ 32Hanceville  
Evangel Christian Academy52 @ 39Lakeside  
West End (Walnut Grove)7 @ 34Sardis  
Appalachian6 @ 32Westbrook Christian  
Calhoun32 @ 54WS Neal  
Essex34 @ 30Sunshine  
Coosa Christian33 @ 21North Sand Mountain  
South Lamar0 @ 32Parrish  
Ward Military Academy14 @ 22Abbeville Christian Academy  
Verbena32 @ 6Isabella  
Shades Mountain Christian51 @ 12Jefferson Christian Academy  
Fayetteville18 @ 50Collinsville  
Butler0 @ 28Scottsboro  
Waterloo6 @ 62RA Hubbard  
Woodville8 @ 48Westminster Christian  
Vina8 @ 24Phil Campbell  
Alabama School for the Deaf6 @ 37Victory Christian  
Marion Academy0 @ 1Tabernacle  
Lee (Montgomery)8 @ 15Carver (Montgomery)  
Johnson (Huntsville)6 @ 49Bessemer City  
Central (Tuscaloosa)13 @ 19Bryant (Cottondale)  
Clay County12 @ 0Saks  
Skyline14 @ 39Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Lineville3 @ 26Handley  
Coffeeville6 @ 28Pleasant Home  
Livingston0 @ 20Greene County  
Kendrick GA 6 @ 55Smiths Station  
Gordon Lee GA 0 @ 26Fyffe  
Belmont MS 39 @ 6Red Bay  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)