Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hoover21 @ 14Pelham  
Auburn41 @ 15Opelika  
Clay-Chalkville19 @ 28Gadsden City  
Vestavia Hills45 @ 21Thompson  
Spanish Fort37 @ 14Citronelle  
Mountain Brook13 @ 28Cullman  
Russell14 @ 21Stanhope Elmore  
Hartselle14 @ 17Muscle Shoals  
Austin24 @ 31Buckhorn  
Oxford40 @ 14Pell City  
Homewood24 @ 28Gardendale  
Oak Mountain6 @ 42Spain Park  
Fairhope38 @ 0Satsuma  
St. Pauls Episcopal25 @ 19Escambia County  
Enterprise35 @ 6Russell County  
Prattville31 @ 14Foley  
Dothan47 @ 7Northview  
Murphy28 @ 25Davidson  
Baker21 @ 24Montgomery  
Oneonta17 @ 7St. Clair County  
Hueytown27 @ 14Jackson-Olin  
Tuscaloosa Academy13 @ 20Hooper Academy  
Thomasville20 @ 39Jackson  
Northridge0 @ 37Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
McAdory41 @ 14Brookwood  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)0 @ 44Clarke County  
Beauregard27 @ 16Booker T Washington  
Bryant (Cottondale)14 @ 17Bessemer City  
Tallassee17 @ 14Valley  
Madison Academy21 @ 12Colbert County  
Smiths Station0 @ 61Central (Phenix City)  
Edgewood Academy42 @ 20Evangel Christian Academy  
Reeltown29 @ 6Hatch  
Sweet Water37 @ 7Blacksher  
Eufaula7 @ 14Charles Henderson  
Huntsville42 @ 14Hazel Green  
Washington County47 @ 20Flomaton  
Handley61 @ 13Cleburne County  
Pickens County14 @ 9Fultondale  
Brooks21 @ 47Deshler  
Pinson Valley0 @ 34Shades Valley  
Fyffe54 @ 21West End (Walnut Grove)  
Brantley47 @ 12Kinston  
Arab12 @ 14Albertville  
Lanett16 @ 7Randolph County  
Andalusia12 @ 43UMS-Wright Prep  
Williamson21 @ 28Blount  
Chelsea32 @ 47Shelby County  
Bayside Academy49 @ 14Central (Hayneville)  
Midfield14 @ 17Haleyville  
Horseshoe Bend14 @ 7Ohatchee  
Minor6 @ 29Tuscaloosa County  
Alexandria21 @ 14Hokes Bluff  
Geraldine21 @ 35Ider  
Greenville28 @ 21Chilton County  
Athens14 @ 28Russellville  
Fairfield40 @ 0Dora  
Carroll10 @ 27Rehobeth  
Lee (Huntsville)28 @ 0Butler  
Briarwood Christian6 @ 23Florence  
Southside (Selma)26 @ 61Calera  
Southern Choctaw12 @ 0Red Level  
WS Neal7 @ 42Rain  
Jordan10 @ 56Pleasant Grove  
LeFlore15 @ 14Vigor  
Jacksonville36 @ 12Locust Fork  
Woodlawn21 @ 14Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Fort Dale Academy35 @ 10Lee-Scott Academy  
Theodore27 @ 6Bryant (Irvington)  
Childersburg0 @ 29Saks  
Houston Academy38 @ 7Barbour County  
Sardis26 @ 10Pisgah  
Elmore County26 @ 37Holtville  
Plainview38 @ 21Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Wilson14 @ 21Central (Florence)  
Robertsdale0 @ 27Daphne  
Keith52 @ 28Marion  
Guntersville62 @ 7Priceville  
Moody20 @ 17Sylacauga  
Beulah7 @ 39Dadeville  
Center Point8 @ 32Walker  
Sparkman0 @ 23Bob Jones  
Escambia Academy21 @ 36Monroe Academy  
Geneva County39 @ 32Ariton  
Red Bay20 @ 42Lexington  
Weaver30 @ 50Pleasant Valley  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy21 @ 49Pike Liberal Arts  
Hackleburg35 @ 24Berry  
Susan Moore51 @ 20Crossville  
Baldwin County20 @ 35McGill-Toolen  
Wilcox Academy7 @ 26Pickens Academy  
Slocomb0 @ 19Dale County  
West Point12 @ 27Fayette County  
Parrish42 @ 12Billingsley  
Sheffield20 @ 32Colbert Heights  
Glencoe14 @ 35Piedmont  
Luverne6 @ 28Straughn  
New Hope21 @ 27Sylvania  
Lamar County21 @ 0Winston County  
American Christian Academy14 @ 15Vincent  
White Plains18 @ 21Wellborn  
Westminster Christian0 @ 14Phil Campbell  
East Lawrence6 @ 28Rogers  
Lynn23 @ 15Hubbertville  
Loachapoka21 @ 14Talladega County Central  
Comer34 @ 0LaFayette  
Wicksburg0 @ 38Daleville  
Ashville0 @ 61Cherokee County  
Sand Rock7 @ 34Westbrook Christian  
Leroy48 @ 13Mobile Christian  
Cottonwood35 @ 0Long  
Marengo Academy30 @ 52Bessemer Academy  
Pike County13 @ 12Geneva  
Marbury14 @ 24Montgomery Academy  
Ardmore33 @ 27Lawrence County  
Isabella29 @ 6Shades Mountain Christian  
West Blocton14 @ 39Cordova  
East Memorial Christian Academy32 @ 20Kingwood Christian  
Oak Grove41 @ 7Corner  
Tarrant7 @ 9Leeds  
Curry29 @ 40Brewer  
Abbeville Christian Academy6 @ 49Dixie Academy  
Lakeside28 @ 42Clarke Prep  
Central of Coosa County7 @ 30Anniston  
Choctaw County14 @ 40TR Miller  
Sulligent35 @ 7Oakman  
Montevallo6 @ 39Trinity Presbyterian  
Hatton7 @ 30Tanner  
Florala0 @ 54Pleasant Home  
Section0 @ 28North Sand Mountain  
Wilcox Central6 @ 79Demopolis  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)33 @ 0Ashford Academy  
Goshen40 @ 14St. Jude Educational Institute  
Elkmont56 @ 20Lauderdale County  
Donoho0 @ 22Fayetteville  
Valley Head14 @ 33Collinsville  
West Morgan14 @ 26West Limestone  
Meek20 @ 35Brilliant  
Sumter Academy26 @ 27Coosa Valley Academy  
Good Hope42 @ 19Carbon Hill  
Gaylesville14 @ 26Cedar Bluff  
Holt28 @ 49Jemison  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy21 @ 0Calhoun  
Columbia50 @ 28Douglas  
Thorsby12 @ 20Hale County  
Jackson Academy7 @ 30Restoration Academy  
Sumiton Christian22 @ 42Northside  
Bullock County28 @ 60Alabama Christian Academy  
Cold Springs6 @ 13Falkville  
Gaston72 @ 12Woodville  
McKenzie27 @ 6Providence Christian  
Essex43 @ 48Akron  
Sunshine0 @ 28Johnson (Thomaston)  
Meadowview Christian12 @ 47Southern Academy  
Georgiana42 @ 0Shields  
South Lamar0 @ 40Marion County  
Jacksonville Christian Academy14 @ 50Coosa Christian  
Tharptown13 @ 46Vina  
Marengo73 @ 8Coffeeville  
Chambers Academy54 @ 27Ward Military Academy  
Waterloo54 @ 38Phillips  
Holy Spirit Catholic7 @ 55Maplesville  
Jefferson Christian Academy6 @ 34Parkway Christian Academy  
Tuscaloosa Christian0 @ 45Victory Christian MS  
New Life Christian50 @ 22Ellwood Christian  
Victory Baptist61 @ 54Tabernacle  
Lee (Montgomery)21 @ 0Lanier  
Johnson (Huntsville)13 @ 46East Limestone  
Southside (Gadsden)21 @ 14Madison County  
Clay County40 @ 7Ranburne  
Skyline0 @ 49Spring Garden  
St. Bernard Prep0 @ 34Victory Christian  
Lineville29 @ 14Woodland  
Livingston20 @ 42Dallas County  
Resurrection Catholic MS 0 @ 70RA Hubbard  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)