Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
McGill-Toolen35 @ 7Satsuma  
Vestavia Hills38 @ 7Oak Mountain  
Spain Park21 @ 24Hoover  
Jackson24 @ 51UMS-Wright Prep  
Hartselle32 @ 22Athens  
Opelika7 @ 21Central (Phenix City)  
Vigor33 @ 7St. Pauls Episcopal  
Homewood37 @ 35Bob Jones  
Daphne34 @ 29Foley  
Pelham35 @ 24Thompson  
Central (Hayneville)18 @ 62Straughn  
Demopolis39 @ 14Selma  
Fairhope38 @ 17Russell  
Russellville20 @ 0Muscle Shoals  
Baker21 @ 24Williamson  
Oneonta46 @ 7Ashville  
Northridge33 @ 36Hueytown  
Marion County35 @ 14Meek  
Tanner24 @ 3Westminster Christian  
Leeds49 @ 18Pleasant Valley  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)34 @ 14WS Neal  
Pell City17 @ 38Huffman  
Tallassee49 @ 19Carroll  
Smiths Station28 @ 49Auburn  
Chilton County21 @ 14Monroe County  
Gardendale14 @ 21Mountain Brook  
Edgewood Academy7 @ 28Fort Dale Academy  
Northview14 @ 35Enterprise  
Dora27 @ 48Fayette County  
Eufaula7 @ 31Valley  
Charles Henderson0 @ 14Beauregard  
Madison County0 @ 28Albertville  
Etowah9 @ 6Scottsboro  
Pickens County52 @ 6Isabella  
Pinson Valley13 @ 41Clay-Chalkville  
Brantley42 @ 0Pleasant Home  
Shades Valley7 @ 23Gadsden City  
Wetumpka7 @ 0Lee (Montgomery)  
Boaz22 @ 24Fort Payne  
Arab29 @ 22Southside (Gadsden)  
Trinity Presbyterian17 @ 10Beulah  
Andalusia0 @ 51Thomasville  
East Limestone49 @ 7Lee (Huntsville)  
Montgomery14 @ 26Bryant (Irvington)  
Lincoln0 @ 21Saks  
Sylacauga23 @ 7Chelsea  
Bayside Academy36 @ 6Choctaw County  
Daleville34 @ 17Slocomb  
Minor27 @ 6Jackson-Olin  
Wellborn0 @ 21Glencoe  
Gordo23 @ 28Greene County  
Anniston6 @ 22Handley  
Alexandria35 @ 7Locust Fork  
Munford27 @ 13Childersburg  
Briarwood Christian40 @ 18Talladega  
Long7 @ 6Barbour County  
Jordan21 @ 27Moody  
Autauga Academy25 @ 55Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
LeFlore32 @ 21Escambia County  
Fairview43 @ 14Columbia  
Fultondale67 @ 0Shades Mountain Christian  
Theodore12 @ 14Davidson  
Houston Academy24 @ 0Cottonwood  
Maplesville14 @ 23Linden  
Randolph County36 @ 56Horseshoe Bend  
Buckhorn22 @ 42Decatur  
Colbert County7 @ 21Elkmont  
Jemison21 @ 6Dallas County  
Plainview25 @ 14Guntersville  
Wilson14 @ 43Deshler  
Restoration Academy48 @ 15Sumter Academy  
North Jackson60 @ 7Douglas  
Jefferson Davis0 @ 52Prattville  
Cedar Bluff20 @ 28Collinsville  
Oakman19 @ 41Cleveland  
LaFayette20 @ 17Montevallo  
Citronelle33 @ 56Gulf Shores  
North Sand Mountain12 @ 13West End (Walnut Grove)  
Corner16 @ 26Haleyville  
Center Point16 @ 42Cullman  
Sparkman39 @ 40Florence  
Weaver0 @ 35Tarrant  
Westbrook Christian45 @ 29Geraldine  
Susan Moore34 @ 27Sylvania  
Millry42 @ 26Southern Choctaw  
Northside14 @ 34West Blocton  
Dale County6 @ 14Wicksburg  
Flomaton0 @ 32Mobile Christian  
Baldwin County28 @ 21Robertsdale  
Hubbertville40 @ 14South Lamar  
St. Clair County7 @ 50Cherokee County  
Parrish14 @ 28Berry  
Russell County6 @ 21Dothan  
Vincent36 @ 20Thorsby  
Bibb County34 @ 6Southside (Selma)  
Aliceville8 @ 34Cordova  
Brookwood0 @ 42Midfield  
Notasulga8 @ 45Talladega County Central  
Greensboro18 @ 35Calera  
Crenshaw Christian Academy42 @ 7Ward Military Academy  
Hokes Bluff30 @ 33Jacksonville  
Alabama Christian Academy31 @ 19Montgomery Catholic  
American Christian Academy32 @ 21Hale County  
White Plains22 @ 28Piedmont  
Bessemer Academy14 @ 31Monroe Academy  
Lawrence County16 @ 15East Lawrence  
West Limestone18 @ 21Lauderdale County  
Montgomery Academy21 @ 35Dadeville  
Lynn14 @ 20Hackleburg  
Hayden8 @ 27Curry  
Ranburne14 @ 21Woodland  
Morgan Academy7 @ 20Southern Academy  
Sand Rock7 @ 20Ider  
Winston County35 @ 14Sulligent  
Booker T Washington22 @ 19Rehobeth  
Geneva20 @ 22Headland  
Excel18 @ 40Leroy  
Marengo Academy35 @ 13Escambia Academy  
Falkville0 @ 43Lamar County  
Marbury27 @ 33Comer  
Ardmore14 @ 19Rogers  
Springville38 @ 22Brewer  
St. Jude Educational Institute36 @ 14Keith  
Priceville8 @ 49Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Billingsley43 @ 0Akron  
East Memorial Christian Academy47 @ 14Wilcox Academy  
Oak Grove39 @ 12West Point  
Lowndes Academy48 @ 7Glenwood  
Prattville Christian Academy53 @ 14Meadowview Christian  
Winfield35 @ 7Danville  
Lakeside14 @ 34Hooper Academy  
Coosa Valley Academy14 @ 0Ashford Academy  
Central of Coosa County7 @ 35Cleburne County  
Kingwood Christian0 @ 47Pickens Academy  
Florala0 @ 54Providence Christian  
Kinston32 @ 35Ariton  
Wilcox Central0 @ 55Greenville  
Hatch16 @ 31Goshen  
Colbert Heights7 @ 21Madison Academy  
Sparta Academy16 @ 36South Choctaw Academy  
Crossville20 @ 45New Hope  
Valley Head21 @ 20Gaston  
West Morgan8 @ 7Sheffield  
Ohatchee0 @ 48Lineville  
Good Hope14 @ 21Pennington  
Gaylesville28 @ 42Spring Garden  
Wadley48 @ 20Donoho  
Holt6 @ 22Livingston  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy20 @ 50Luverne  
Pike Liberal Arts52 @ 30Tuscaloosa Academy  
Autaugaville12 @ 8Sunshine  
Blacksher39 @ 12Marengo  
Sumiton Christian27 @ 38Sumter Central  
Bullock County6 @ 13Elmore County  
Evangel Christian Academy14 @ 54Lee-Scott Academy  
Clements21 @ 6Hatton  
Phil Campbell20 @ 41Red Bay  
Appalachian23 @ 27Victory Christian  
Holly Pond20 @ 55Pisgah  
McKenzie27 @ 20Geneva County  
Calhoun6 @ 57TR Miller  
Essex46 @ 2Shields  
Carbon Hill18 @ 41Hamilton  
Georgiana7 @ 26McIntosh  
Coosa Christian53 @ 12Jefferson Christian Academy  
Verbena34 @ 3Fayetteville  
Jacksonville Christian Academy42 @ 8Parkway Christian Academy  
Tharptown28 @ 26Brilliant  
South Montgomery County Academy6 @ 41Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Marion6 @ 22Highland Home  
Butler26 @ 48Johnson (Huntsville)  
Red Level6 @ 17Washington County  
Chambers Academy35 @ 22Dixie Academy  
Waterloo14 @ 38Shoals Christian  
Woodville18 @ 71Skyline  
Holy Spirit Catholic7 @ 16Johnson (Thomaston)  
Freedom Academy38 @ 0Evangel Christian  
Vina0 @ 30Phillips  
Carver (Montgomery)49 @ 6Carver (Birmingham)  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)41 @ 20Bryant (Cottondale)  
Central (Tuscaloosa)0 @ 28McAdory  
Central (Florence)21 @ 34Brooks  
Clay County23 @ 21Lanett  
Coffeeville14 @ 35Fruitdale  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)