Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Davidson7 @ 0Blount  
Auburn36 @ 21Dothan  
Vestavia Hills29 @ 13Gardendale  
Spanish Fort18 @ 0Gulf Shores  
Cullman26 @ 14Walker  
Oak Mountain13 @ 38Mountain Brook  
Pelham21 @ 15Spain Park  
Central (Hayneville)6 @ 48Luverne  
Fairhope3 @ 44McGill-Toolen  
Enterprise14 @ 27Central (Phenix City)  
Baker7 @ 39Murphy  
Oneonta35 @ 14Jacksonville  
Hueytown33 @ 28Bessemer City  
Tuscaloosa Academy21 @ 27Bessemer Academy  
Thomasville14 @ 21UMS-Wright Prep  
Tanner23 @ 13Phil Campbell  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)18 @ 26Jackson  
Bryant (Cottondale)6 @ 41Minor  
Tallassee7 @ 25Charles Henderson  
Madison Academy6 @ 14Elkmont  
Edgewood Academy28 @ 13Lowndes Academy  
Northview21 @ 44Smiths Station  
Dora7 @ 24West Point  
Huntsville28 @ 0Grissom  
Etowah13 @ 22Fort Payne  
Pleasant Grove14 @ 28Springville  
Pickens County69 @ 7Shades Mountain Christian  
Pinson Valley12 @ 28Oxford  
Fyffe10 @ 14Geraldine  
Brantley48 @ 8Providence Christian  
Wetumpka19 @ 0Stanhope Elmore  
Boaz7 @ 10Madison County  
Arab0 @ 27Scottsboro  
Clarke County49 @ 12WS Neal  
Lanett36 @ 21Woodland  
Andalusia15 @ 20Rain  
Hewitt-Trussville21 @ 7Clay-Chalkville  
Montgomery14 @ 28Theodore  
Lincoln14 @ 7Cleburne County  
Bayside Academy48 @ 14Calhoun  
Clarke Prep0 @ 41Monroe Academy  
Daleville29 @ 14Geneva  
Gordo47 @ 0Northside  
Anniston26 @ 13Childersburg  
Linden64 @ 20Akron  
Alexandria21 @ 27Cherokee County  
Huffman0 @ 28Gadsden City  
Athens35 @ 0Muscle Shoals  
Thompson20 @ 19Austin  
Fairfield27 @ 20Parker  
Munford8 @ 18Handley  
Lee (Huntsville)16 @ 61Russellville  
Briarwood Christian3 @ 26Shelby County  
Jordan22 @ 0Brewer  
LeFlore34 @ 41Citronelle  
Fairview65 @ 34Douglas  
Faith Academy16 @ 23St. Pauls Episcopal  
Fort Dale Academy21 @ 19Glenwood  
Sardis31 @ 21New Hope  
Ragland20 @ 17Victory Christian  
Buckhorn13 @ 35Florence  
Jemison54 @ 20Southside (Selma)  
Plainview42 @ 14Columbia  
Wilson20 @ 40Brooks  
North Jackson62 @ 7Priceville  
Robertsdale15 @ 22Satsuma  
Cedar Bluff63 @ 8Woodville  
Oakman6 @ 7Winston County  
Keith34 @ 7Highland Home  
Guntersville30 @ 7Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Corner0 @ 54Midfield  
Carroll Catholic28 @ 21Chelsea  
Pickens Academy8 @ 23Southern Academy  
Red Bay51 @ 26Westminster Christian  
Elba28 @ 0Cottonwood  
Weaver27 @ 18Glencoe  
Westbrook Christian27 @ 21Ider  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy12 @ 21Marengo Academy  
Susan Moore33 @ 20Holly Pond  
Millry19 @ 35Leroy  
Hanceville20 @ 51Danville  
Dale County14 @ 13Abbeville  
Flomaton38 @ 14Red Level  
Baldwin County7 @ 45Foley  
Hooper Academy34 @ 47Pike Liberal Arts  
Talladega8 @ 19Moody  
Parrish20 @ 40Hubbertville  
Sheffield20 @ 7Lauderdale County  
Russell County20 @ 55Opelika  
Vincent36 @ 26Hale County  
Selma20 @ 7Monroe County  
Aliceville20 @ 6Greene County  
Brookwood0 @ 37Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Notasulga0 @ 35Loachapoka  
Greensboro32 @ 13Livingston  
Lamar County47 @ 12Cold Springs  
Hokes Bluff34 @ 12Locust Fork  
Alabama Christian Academy14 @ 34Elmore County  
American Christian Academy53 @ 7Thorsby  
White Plains0 @ 55Leeds  
Lawrence County13 @ 40Rogers  
Samson6 @ 12Barbour County  
Ariton40 @ 8Pleasant Home  
West Limestone0 @ 41Colbert County  
East Lawrence20 @ 14Ardmore  
Montgomery Academy41 @ 14Beulah  
Lynn21 @ 18Brilliant  
Hayden13 @ 19Haleyville  
Addison0 @ 6Falkville  
Booker T Washington0 @ 7Eufaula  
Ashford Academy52 @ 0South Montgomery County Academy  
Excel20 @ 16Mobile Christian  
Spring Garden24 @ 14Collinsville  
Pike County29 @ 0Wicksburg  
Headland12 @ 36Slocomb  
Marbury13 @ 27LaFayette  
St. Jude Educational Institute55 @ 14Hatch  
Zion Chapel7 @ 21Goshen  
Billingsley41 @ 0Sunshine  
Sumter Central20 @ 42Cordova  
Oak Grove0 @ 21Fayette County  
New Brockton28 @ 27Long  
RA Hubbard7 @ 6Speake  
Tarrant27 @ 22Pleasant Valley  
Curry10 @ 34Center Point  
Winfield16 @ 33Vinemont  
Abbeville Christian Academy6 @ 61Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Rehobeth14 @ 42Valley  
Fruitdale60 @ 6Shields  
Lakeside6 @ 43Shelby Academy  
Coosa Valley Academy33 @ 28Ward Military Academy  
Central of Coosa County12 @ 51Saks  
Kingwood Christian7 @ 41Morgan Academy  
Choctaw County32 @ 42Straughn  
Sulligent47 @ 6Cleveland  
South Choctaw Academy61 @ 18North River Christian  
Montevallo27 @ 38Dadeville  
Florala7 @ 54McKenzie  
Section14 @ 41West End (Walnut Grove)  
Kinston0 @ 67Geneva County  
Wilcox Central20 @ 41Sylacauga  
Colbert Heights14 @ 54West Morgan  
Phillips56 @ 7Marion County  
Sparta Academy27 @ 0Jackson Academy  
Donoho0 @ 57Talladega County Central  
Houston County14 @ 35Houston Academy  
Crossville7 @ 39Sylvania  
Ohatchee0 @ 8Ranburne  
Meek6 @ 36Berry  
Good Hope16 @ 38Hamilton  
Wadley44 @ 6Verbena  
Holt7 @ 42Calera  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy19 @ 48TR Miller  
Sumiton Christian29 @ 42West Blocton  
Winterboro20 @ 0Fayetteville  
Springwood49 @ 6Evangel Christian Academy  
Gaston51 @ 20Gaylesville  
Clements14 @ 38Lexington  
Cherokee41 @ 35Hatton  
Essex0 @ 45Holy Spirit Catholic  
Brindlee Mountain0 @ 14Pisgah  
Meadowview Christian42 @ 22Wilcox Academy  
Carbon Hill13 @ 41Pennington  
Georgiana6 @ 10Blacksher  
Coosa Christian22 @ 10Parkway Christian Academy  
South Lamar27 @ 15Hackleburg  
Marion0 @ 49Reeltown  
Marengo8 @ 50Sweet Water  
Waterloo34 @ 21Shoals Christian  
Vina24 @ 26Mt Hope  
Tuscaloosa Christian43 @ 8Marion Academy  
Carver (Montgomery)40 @ 18Greenville  
Lee (Montgomery)0 @ 31Prattville  
Southside (Gadsden)20 @ 28Albertville  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)43 @ 21Jackson-Olin  
Central (Florence)1 @ 0Deshler  
Clay County47 @ 7Randolph County  
Skyline7 @ 57Valley Head  
St. Bernard Prep36 @ 34Jefferson Christian Academy  
Lineville26 @ 14Horseshoe Bend  
Dixie Academy0 @ 35Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Frisco City6 @ 32McIntosh  
Mosley FL 56 @ 31Jefferson Davis  
Victory Christian MS 72 @ 6New Life Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)