Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
McGill-Toolen23 @ 10Daphne  
Carver (Birmingham)20 @ 28Woodlawn  
Vestavia Hills37 @ 7Pelham  
Spanish Fort28 @ 13Escambia County  
Spain Park0 @ 35Mountain Brook  
Hartselle24 @ 14Russellville  
Opelika21 @ 13Enterprise  
Cullman33 @ 14Curry  
Oxford24 @ 14Gadsden City  
Stanhope Elmore24 @ 21Shaw GA  
Homewood27 @ 28Oak Mountain  
Central (Hayneville)0 @ 49TR Miller  
Demopolis22 @ 47Carver (Montgomery)  
Monroe Academy41 @ 3Wilcox Academy  
Baker0 @ 27Davidson  
Oneonta21 @ 37Cherokee County  
Thomasville23 @ 14WS Neal  
Northridge30 @ 0Bryant (Cottondale)  
Marion County6 @ 40Brilliant  
Tanner31 @ 20Clements  
Hazel Green14 @ 49Austin  
Decatur56 @ 28Parker  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)8 @ 13Rain  
Tallassee33 @ 12Rehobeth  
Smiths Station34 @ 13Dothan  
Lauderdale County14 @ 49Madison Academy  
Edgewood Academy48 @ 0Lakeside  
Reeltown41 @ 6Goshen  
Northview14 @ 36Auburn  
Sweet Water65 @ 7Fruitdale  
Huntsville35 @ 41Florence  
Charles Henderson14 @ 31Valley  
Walker49 @ 0Hayden  
Washington County34 @ 20Mobile Christian  
Etowah21 @ 14Albertville  
Pleasant Grove19 @ 34Carroll Catholic  
Pickens County35 @ 0Hale County  
Fyffe46 @ 14North Sand Mountain  
Brantley51 @ 14Ariton  
Shades Valley19 @ 6Huffman  
Wetumpka0 @ 31Prattville  
Boaz21 @ 6Scottsboro  
Arab14 @ 45Madison County  
Clarke County0 @ 37UMS-Wright Prep  
Lanett42 @ 14Horseshoe Bend  
Trinity Presbyterian15 @ 46Dadeville  
Fayette County26 @ 22Haleyville  
Andalusia20 @ 53Jackson  
Williamson28 @ 20Montgomery  
Lee-Scott Academy17 @ 7Morgan Academy  
Hewitt-Trussville14 @ 6Pinson Valley  
Chelsea34 @ 25Talladega  
Lincoln41 @ 12Childersburg  
Bayside Academy20 @ 40Straughn  
Midfield49 @ 14West Point  
Daleville34 @ 18Abbeville  
Minor37 @ 19Hueytown  
Wellborn7 @ 28Pleasant Valley  
Gordo51 @ 27West Blocton  
Anniston6 @ 8Cleburne County  
Alexandria49 @ 13Jacksonville  
Athens34 @ 3East Limestone  
Fairfield54 @ 12Brookwood  
Munford43 @ 14Saks  
Carroll34 @ 15Booker T Washington  
Lee (Huntsville)6 @ 36Johnson (Huntsville)  
Long26 @ 21Elba  
Jordan30 @ 34Springville  
LeFlore6 @ 23St. Pauls Episcopal  
Fairview41 @ 18Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Faith Academy16 @ 7Citronelle  
Fort Dale Academy27 @ 13Hooper Academy  
Theodore24 @ 17Blount  
Houston Academy36 @ 0Samson  
Sardis18 @ 6Holly Pond  
Elmore County28 @ 21Ashford  
Maplesville41 @ 6Essex  
Ragland17 @ 13Parkway Christian Academy  
Colbert County46 @ 22Colbert Heights  
Jemison52 @ 22Livingston  
Plainview55 @ 7Priceville  
Wilson6 @ 21Ardmore  
North Jackson47 @ 19Columbia  
Robertsdale13 @ 35Foley  
Patrician Academy46 @ 7Sparta Academy  
Berry26 @ 24Hubbertville  
Jefferson Davis0 @ 37Lanier  
Providence Christian14 @ 28Geneva County  
Rogers6 @ 28Deshler  
Guntersville38 @ 0Douglas  
Corner20 @ 34Dora  
Moody0 @ 35Briarwood Christian  
Center Point27 @ 9Brewer  
Sparkman14 @ 21Buckhorn  
Escambia Academy0 @ 53Pickens Academy  
Weaver0 @ 42Leeds  
Westbrook Christian13 @ 18West End (Walnut Grove)  
Susan Moore33 @ 0New Hope  
Millry42 @ 6Red Level  
Northside7 @ 40Cordova  
Hanceville39 @ 54Pennington  
Flomaton14 @ 48Leroy  
Baldwin County12 @ 32Fairhope  
Slocomb14 @ 6Pike County  
Russell County18 @ 49Central (Phenix City)  
Vincent34 @ 7Shades Mountain Christian  
Bibb County22 @ 40Calera  
Selma0 @ 37Greenville  
Aliceville14 @ 36Sumter Central  
Notasulga18 @ 14Fayetteville  
Greensboro12 @ 6Southside (Selma)  
Crenshaw Christian Academy34 @ 9Ashford Academy  
Hokes Bluff17 @ 26St. Clair County  
Collinsville32 @ 8Woodville  
American Christian Academy49 @ 7Isabella  
White Plains0 @ 33Glencoe  
Lawrence County12 @ 47Brooks  
West Limestone6 @ 21Sheffield  
Jackson-Olin20 @ 36Bessemer City  
Montgomery Academy10 @ 6LaFayette  
Ranburne22 @ 28Randolph County  
Comer21 @ 35Montevallo  
Addison33 @ 0Oakman  
Cleveland56 @ 6Cold Springs  
Geneva13 @ 18Dale County  
Cottonwood41 @ 7New Brockton  
Spring Garden3 @ 28Gaston  
Marengo Academy55 @ 0Kingwood Christian  
Falkville13 @ 22Winston County  
Headland32 @ 48Wicksburg  
Marbury42 @ 22Beulah  
Holtville14 @ 13Alabama Christian Academy  
McIntosh6 @ 13Blacksher  
Satsuma19 @ 49Pensacola FL  
Shoals Christian14 @ 54Hackleburg  
Zion Chapel8 @ 58Keith  
Shelby County34 @ 21Sylacauga  
Prattville Christian Academy21 @ 62Tuscaloosa Academy  
Winfield6 @ 14Hamilton  
Coosa Valley Academy19 @ 6Dixie Academy  
Central of Coosa County28 @ 65Handley  
Sulligent40 @ 19Lamar County  
Hatton35 @ 14Westminster Christian  
Section7 @ 42Ider  
Kinston26 @ 54Florala  
Wilcox Central26 @ 21Monroe County  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)40 @ 15Ward Military Academy  
Hatch20 @ 6Highland Home  
Phillips66 @ 8Tharptown  
Houston County0 @ 14Barbour County  
Crossville12 @ 27Pisgah  
Akron22 @ 64Johnson (Thomaston)  
Valley Head7 @ 28Cedar Bluff  
West Morgan35 @ 42Elkmont  
Ohatchee14 @ 39Woodland  
Meek36 @ 0Parrish  
Southern Academy64 @ 0Evangel Christian Academy  
Sumter Academy49 @ 15North River Christian  
Good Hope20 @ 13Vinemont  
Gaylesville30 @ 0Skyline  
Wadley17 @ 27Talladega County Central  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy57 @ 20Choctaw County  
Pike Liberal Arts21 @ 0Glenwood  
Jackson Academy10 @ 48South Choctaw Academy  
Winterboro40 @ 3Donoho  
Phil Campbell21 @ 41Lexington  
Cherokee21 @ 33Red Bay  
McKenzie35 @ 7Pleasant Home  
Calhoun12 @ 68Luverne  
Brindlee Mountain0 @ 43Sylvania  
Sunshine0 @ 24Marengo  
Meadowview Christian36 @ 56Clarke Prep  
Carbon Hill12 @ 62Danville  
Coosa Christian19 @ 22Victory Christian  
South Lamar22 @ 33Lynn  
Greene County46 @ 23Sumiton Christian  
Verbena0 @ 48Loachapoka  
Jacksonville Christian Academy55 @ 18Jefferson Christian Academy  
South Montgomery County Academy6 @ 54Restoration Academy  
Marion0 @ 60St. Jude Educational Institute  
Chambers Academy41 @ 14Abbeville Christian Academy  
Waterloo0 @ 62Hazlewood  
Holy Spirit Catholic13 @ 54Linden  
Vina6 @ 31RA Hubbard  
Southside (Gadsden)6 @ 42Fort Payne  
Central (Florence)0 @ 20East Lawrence  
Calvary Christian Academy6 @ 60Tabernacle  
Clay County28 @ 7Lineville  
Coffeeville16 @ 0Shields  
Shelby Academy0 @ 27Lowndes Academy  
Frisco City13 @ 48Georgiana  
Faith Christian Academy (Athens)16 @ 7Citronelle  
Victory Christian MS 53 @ 0Victory Baptist  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)