Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
McGill-Toolen38 @ 13Robertsdale  
Carver (Birmingham)19 @ 55Fairfield  
Muscle Shoals16 @ 21Lee (Huntsville)  
Clay-Chalkville27 @ 6Shades Valley  
Jackson13 @ 6Clarke County  
Mountain Brook33 @ 19Pelham  
Russell0 @ 27Prattville  
Stanhope Elmore42 @ 14Jefferson Davis  
Fort Payne35 @ 17Arab  
Homewood7 @ 30Vestavia Hills  
Oak Mountain7 @ 22Gardendale  
UMS-Wright Prep35 @ 12Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Daphne56 @ 6Satsuma  
Demopolis14 @ 20Fayette County  
Dadeville27 @ 6Marbury  
St. Pauls Episcopal13 @ 31Spanish Fort  
Wenonah28 @ 7Brookwood  
Blount30 @ 21Bryant (Irvington)  
Enterprise14 @ 33Auburn  
Monroe Academy33 @ 0Meadowview Christian  
Foley14 @ 10Fairhope  
Dothan0 @ 34Opelika  
Russellville49 @ 0Butler  
Gadsden City17 @ 7Pinson Valley  
Marion County12 @ 48Hubbertville  
McAdory14 @ 35Walker  
Leeds45 @ 0Wellborn  
Decatur13 @ 23Huntsville  
Bryant (Cottondale)7 @ 55Hueytown  
Madison Academy21 @ 35Sheffield  
Smiths Station35 @ 13Russell County  
Eufaula17 @ 20Tallassee  
Charles Henderson34 @ 14Booker T Washington  
Madison County14 @ 12Etowah  
Handley34 @ 38Lincoln  
Pleasant Grove7 @ 49Cullman  
Brooks35 @ 14Rogers  
Wetumpka14 @ 6Lanier  
Bessemer City21 @ 38Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Deshler0 @ 2Lawrence County  
Hamilton48 @ 8Hanceville  
Lee-Scott Academy28 @ 7Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
East Limestone0 @ 34Hartselle  
Montgomery13 @ 20Davidson  
Valley38 @ 7Carroll  
Chelsea22 @ 29Moody  
Saks16 @ 19Anniston  
Sylacauga29 @ 30Talladega  
Bayside Academy13 @ 41TR Miller  
Rain6 @ 17Thomasville  
Midfield47 @ 0Dora  
Mobile Christian3 @ 47Millry  
Horseshoe Bend35 @ 26Ranburne  
Minor32 @ 7Northridge  
Linden69 @ 6Johnson (Thomaston)  
Geraldine48 @ 0Section  
Greenville50 @ 13Monroe County  
Huffman20 @ 47Oxford  
Thompson27 @ 20Spain Park  
Briarwood Christian28 @ 7Carroll Catholic  
Southside (Selma)20 @ 26Holt  
Calera19 @ 21Jemison  
Straughn31 @ 30Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
WS Neal0 @ 26Andalusia  
Long14 @ 26Samson  
Woodland7 @ 28Clay County  
Haleyville37 @ 34Oak Grove  
Grissom13 @ 42Austin  
Theodore30 @ 12Baker  
Childersburg34 @ 20Central of Coosa County  
Maplesville48 @ 8Sunshine  
Randolph County26 @ 20Ohatchee  
Buckhorn24 @ 12Hazel Green  
Colbert County20 @ 21West Morgan  
Albertville7 @ 14Boaz  
Restoration Academy12 @ 49Sparta Academy  
Gulf Shores41 @ 6LeFlore  
Cleburne County36 @ 15Munford  
Sylvania28 @ 3Sardis  
Glenwood27 @ 14Hooper Academy  
Providence Christian52 @ 8Kinston  
Escambia County14 @ 20Faith Academy  
Escambia County0 @ 110Faith Christian Academy (Athens)  
LaFayette0 @ 37Trinity Presbyterian  
North Sand Mountain0 @ 27Westbrook Christian  
Beulah20 @ 48Montevallo  
Center Point41 @ 17Jordan  
Pickens Academy27 @ 9Springwood  
Geneva County27 @ 0Pleasant Home  
Hackleburg47 @ 20Parrish  
Dale County14 @ 35Daleville  
Wilcox Academy0 @ 22Clarke Prep  
Ider0 @ 34Fyffe  
West Point36 @ 13Corner  
St. Clair County21 @ 28Alexandria  
Glencoe20 @ 21Tarrant  
Selma14 @ 6Wilcox Central  
Luverne27 @ 0Choctaw County  
Crenshaw Christian Academy28 @ 7Chambers Academy  
New Hope21 @ 3Brindlee Mountain  
Collinsville27 @ 69Gaston  
Abbeville19 @ 20Geneva  
Scottsboro32 @ 14Southside (Gadsden)  
Ashford30 @ 18Bullock County  
Bessemer Academy41 @ 18Prattville Christian Academy  
Douglas6 @ 41Plainview  
Westminster Christian19 @ 40Cherokee  
Barbour County13 @ 48Elba  
Vinemont67 @ 7Carbon Hill  
East Lawrence16 @ 23Wilson  
Lynn21 @ 8Meek  
Loachapoka44 @ 0Donoho  
Morgan Academy14 @ 13Marengo Academy  
Lexington21 @ 28Tanner  
Comer0 @ 27Montgomery Academy  
Wicksburg22 @ 41Slocomb  
Winston County21 @ 6Addison  
Cherokee County28 @ 14Hokes Bluff  
Cleveland25 @ 42Lamar County  
Leroy54 @ 34Washington County  
Cottonwood50 @ 52Houston County  
Pike County26 @ 7Headland  
Falkville7 @ 14Oakman  
Ardmore25 @ 0Central (Florence)  
Springville50 @ 15Curry  
St. Jude Educational Institute54 @ 8Zion Chapel  
McIntosh42 @ 0Shields  
Isabella23 @ 14Vincent  
Priceville13 @ 61Fairview  
West Blocton21 @ 62Greene County  
Pleasant Valley42 @ 0White Plains  
Shoals Christian7 @ 31RA Hubbard  
East Memorial Christian Academy16 @ 49Tuscaloosa Academy  
Sumter Central24 @ 7Northside  
Locust Fork24 @ 68Oneonta  
Lowndes Academy42 @ 6Lakeside  
New Brockton7 @ 21Houston Academy  
Cordova39 @ 27Gordo  
Highland Home18 @ 41Reeltown  
Danville13 @ 38Good Hope  
Pennington40 @ 23Winfield  
Hatton12 @ 26Red Bay  
Florala10 @ 46Brantley  
Brewer0 @ 24Hayden  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)30 @ 26Coosa Valley Academy  
Hatch28 @ 20Marion  
Goshen8 @ 41Keith  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR0 @ 34North Jackson  
Colbert Heights14 @ 34Lauderdale County  
Phillips14 @ 46Speake  
Elkmont42 @ 20West Limestone  
Pisgah9 @ 20Susan Moore  
Akron14 @ 36Berry  
Valley Head21 @ 24Spring Garden  
Southern Academy62 @ 7Escambia Academy  
Sumter Academy6 @ 48South Choctaw Academy  
Brilliant21 @ 64South Lamar  
Columbia14 @ 36Guntersville  
Pike Liberal Arts22 @ 16Fort Dale Academy  
Talladega County Central46 @ 8Winterboro  
Blacksher26 @ 19Fruitdale  
Thorsby6 @ 61Pickens County  
Jackson Academy18 @ 56Patrician Academy  
Sumiton Christian7 @ 21Aliceville  
Cold Springs6 @ 47Sulligent  
Phil Campbell28 @ 35Clements  
Holly Pond2 @ 13Crossville  
McKenzie40 @ 28Ariton  
Calhoun30 @ 14Central (Hayneville)  
Essex0 @ 44Billingsley  
Georgiana14 @ 41Shelby County  
Ward Military Academy33 @ 6Dixie Academy  
Verbena34 @ 12Notasulga  
Tharptown16 @ 43Waterloo  
South Montgomery County Academy0 @ 47Abbeville Christian Academy  
Shades Mountain Christian13 @ 41American Christian Academy  
Fayetteville0 @ 47Wadley  
Red Level8 @ 29Excel  
Woodville6 @ 26Gaylesville  
Victory Christian28 @ 14Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Jefferson Christian Academy0 @ 47Ragland  
Tabernacle42 @ 50Victory Christian MS  
Marion Academy46 @ 38Calvary Christian Academy  
North River Christian46 @ 21Tuscaloosa Christian  
Central (Phenix City)14 @ 21Northview  
Lee (Montgomery)14 @ 17Baldwin County  
Johnson (Huntsville)8 @ 31Athens  
Skyline8 @ 49Cedar Bluff  
Parkway Christian Academy55 @ 0St. Bernard Prep  
Lineville14 @ 20Lanett  
Coffeeville0 @ 57Sweet Water  
Livingston12 @ 57Bibb County  
Shelby Academy7 @ 28Edgewood Academy  
Frisco City0 @ 24Marengo  
Hazlewood45 @ 0Vina  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)