Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Carver (Birmingham)0 @ 55Carver (Montgomery)  
Muscle Shoals9 @ 20Russellville  
Davidson41 @ 39Theodore  
Auburn44 @ 22Smiths Station  
Clay-Chalkville21 @ 0Pinson Valley  
Spanish Fort35 @ 34Faith Academy  
Mountain Brook35 @ 7Gardendale  
Russell23 @ 45Fairhope  
Cullman20 @ 25Center Point  
Oxford18 @ 19Hewitt-Trussville  
Fort Payne14 @ 17Boaz  
Oak Mountain7 @ 28Vestavia Hills  
UMS-Wright Prep14 @ 39Jackson  
Central (Hayneville)12 @ 52Straughn  
Dadeville48 @ 21Montgomery Academy  
Wenonah0 @ 1Parker  
Enterprise28 @ 20Northview  
Monroe Academy27 @ 20Bessemer Academy  
Foley9 @ 14Daphne  
Dothan21 @ 12Russell County  
Gadsden City21 @ 35Shades Valley  
Hueytown30 @ 14Northridge  
Florence21 @ 12Sparkman  
Thomasville21 @ 6Andalusia  
McAdory10 @ 18Central (Tuscaloosa)  
TR Miller63 @ 6Calhoun  
Decatur20 @ 0Buckhorn  
Bryant (Cottondale)14 @ 47Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Madison Academy62 @ 34Colbert Heights  
Lauderdale County14 @ 50West Limestone  
Reeltown43 @ 0Zion Chapel  
Dora6 @ 41Fayette County  
Handley17 @ 0Anniston  
Pleasant Grove10 @ 50Walker  
Brooks41 @ 21Central (Florence)  
Deshler55 @ 14Wilson  
Lanett8 @ 41Clay County  
Hamilton62 @ 13Carbon Hill  
Williamson30 @ 22Baker  
Lee-Scott Academy49 @ 0Evangel Christian Academy  
East Limestone29 @ 13Lee (Huntsville)  
Valley16 @ 0Eufaula  
Chelsea25 @ 50Sylacauga  
Rain0 @ 33Clarke County  
Clarke Prep14 @ 42Tuscaloosa Academy  
Midfield21 @ 14Brookwood  
Mobile Christian16 @ 46Flomaton  
Horseshoe Bend42 @ 14Randolph County  
Linden34 @ 0Maplesville  
Johnson (Thomaston)8 @ 34Holy Spirit Catholic  
Geraldine24 @ 14Westbrook Christian  
Greenville35 @ 12Wilcox Central  
Athens0 @ 35Hartselle  
Thompson0 @ 41Pelham  
Carroll0 @ 34Tallassee  
Southside (Selma)6 @ 45Bibb County  
Lanier27 @ 49Stanhope Elmore  
Calera42 @ 21Greensboro  
Southern Choctaw0 @ 35Millry  
WS Neal18 @ 55Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Woodland27 @ 14Ranburne  
Haleyville34 @ 0Corner  
Jacksonville0 @ 35Hokes Bluff  
Woodlawn18 @ 46Fairfield  
Fort Dale Academy9 @ 21Edgewood Academy  
Grissom35 @ 14Hazel Green  
Childersburg15 @ 23Munford  
Elmore County47 @ 28Bullock County  
Ragland34 @ 6St. Bernard Prep  
Albertville12 @ 35Madison County  
Gulf Shores22 @ 35Citronelle  
Cleburne County38 @ 14Central of Coosa County  
Sylvania14 @ 20Susan Moore  
Robertsdale21 @ 32Baldwin County  
Berry50 @ 14Parrish  
Glenwood35 @ 21Lowndes Academy  
Providence Christian49 @ 0Florala  
Rogers34 @ 14Ardmore  
Keith14 @ 34St. Jude Educational Institute  
Guntersville43 @ 42Plainview  
Moody28 @ 30Jordan  
Beulah0 @ 42Trinity Presbyterian  
Carroll Catholic14 @ 55Shelby County  
Pickens Academy23 @ 22Kingwood Christian  
Escambia Academy7 @ 54Marengo Academy  
Geneva County21 @ 25McKenzie  
Red Bay27 @ 11Phil Campbell  
Elba7 @ 17New Brockton  
Hackleburg48 @ 0Lynn  
Wilcox Academy19 @ 30East Memorial Christian Academy  
Slocomb21 @ 37Daleville  
West Point42 @ 14Oak Grove  
Hooper Academy46 @ 14Lakeside  
St. Clair County18 @ 45Cherokee County  
Sheffield12 @ 35West Morgan  
Glencoe34 @ 14Wellborn  
Selma20 @ 55Demopolis  
Luverne28 @ 13Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
New Hope25 @ 27Crossville  
Lamar County26 @ 12Falkville  
Collinsville21 @ 27Cedar Bluff  
Scottsboro0 @ 20Etowah  
Douglas0 @ 46North Jackson  
Westminster Christian21 @ 42Tanner  
Barbour County16 @ 14Long  
Vinemont49 @ 20Hanceville  
Ariton62 @ 0Kinston  
East Lawrence29 @ 0Lawrence County  
Jackson-Olin14 @ 38Minor  
Loachapoka30 @ 0Winterboro  
Comer22 @ 28Marbury  
Wicksburg8 @ 21Dale County  
Cleveland27 @ 28Oakman  
Ashford Academy34 @ 6Coosa Valley Academy  
Leroy41 @ 14Excel  
Cottonwood6 @ 20Houston Academy  
Spring Garden34 @ 6Gaylesville  
Pike County25 @ 19Abbeville  
Headland15 @ 39Geneva  
Hale County6 @ 42American Christian Academy  
McIntosh35 @ 13Georgiana  
Isabella7 @ 33Pickens County  
Satsuma7 @ 38McGill-Toolen  
West Blocton48 @ 18Northside  
Pleasant Valley7 @ 51Leeds  
Shoals Christian6 @ 56Hazlewood  
Sumter Central16 @ 13Sumiton Christian  
Locust Fork0 @ 31Alexandria  
Tarrant32 @ 13Weaver  
Pleasant Home7 @ 56Brantley  
Curry24 @ 0Hayden  
Cordova42 @ 24Aliceville  
Rehobeth21 @ 26Booker T Washington  
Fruitdale51 @ 20Coffeeville  
Choctaw County6 @ 38Bayside Academy  
Highland Home14 @ 43Marion  
Sulligent13 @ 28Winston County  
South Choctaw Academy40 @ 12Sparta Academy  
Montevallo21 @ 28LaFayette  
Danville7 @ 22Winfield  
Pennington26 @ 35Good Hope  
Hatton27 @ 35Clements  
Section6 @ 42Fyffe  
Brewer39 @ 49Springville  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)47 @ 9South Montgomery County Academy  
Goshen44 @ 14Hatch  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR42 @ 20Priceville  
Elkmont7 @ 30Colbert County  
Donoho14 @ 51Wadley  
Houston County34 @ 12Samson  
Pisgah28 @ 14Holly Pond  
Akron12 @ 56Billingsley  
Meek14 @ 6Marion County  
Southern Academy14 @ 7Morgan Academy  
Sumter Academy6 @ 18Restoration Academy  
Brilliant34 @ 7Tharptown  
Columbia18 @ 42Fairview  
Pike Liberal Arts33 @ 6Shelby Academy  
Talladega County Central43 @ 8Notasulga  
Thorsby6 @ 34Vincent  
Cold Springs12 @ 14Addison  
Gaston28 @ 14Valley Head  
West End (Walnut Grove)21 @ 0North Sand Mountain  
Cherokee34 @ 35Lexington  
Brindlee Mountain13 @ 40Sardis  
Meadowview Christian63 @ 40Prattville Christian Academy  
South Lamar35 @ 17Hubbertville  
Greene County14 @ 44Gordo  
Ward Military Academy14 @ 46Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Fayetteville16 @ 8Verbena  
Red Level24 @ 44Washington County  
Marengo0 @ 7Blacksher  
Waterloo6 @ 44Speake  
Vina44 @ 82Phillips  
Jefferson Christian Academy6 @ 62Coosa Christian  
Marion Academy0 @ 54Victory Christian MS  
New Life Christian0 @ 36Tuscaloosa Christian  
North River Christian6 @ 21Jackson Academy  
Central (Phenix City)14 @ 31Opelika  
Lee (Montgomery)6 @ 24Wetumpka  
Southside (Gadsden)39 @ 24Arab  
Bryant (Irvington)20 @ 10Montgomery  
Skyline8 @ 30Woodville  
Shields2 @ 14Essex  
Parkway Christian Academy13 @ 26Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Lineville28 @ 0Ohatchee  
Livingston42 @ 6Holt  
Dixie Academy16 @ 44Chambers Academy  
Mt Hope6 @ 40RA Hubbard  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)