Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Carver (Birmingham)0 @ 32Wenonah  
Auburn38 @ 26Central (Phenix City)  
Clay-Chalkville35 @ 18Huffman  
Spain Park16 @ 14Gardendale  
Hartselle41 @ 6Lee (Huntsville)  
Cullman42 @ 18Brewer  
Stanhope Elmore35 @ 0Lee (Montgomery)  
Fort Payne21 @ 10Madison County  
Homewood7 @ 45Mountain Brook  
Fairhope14 @ 41Daphne  
St. Pauls Episcopal28 @ 29Gulf Shores  
Blount40 @ 7Baker  
Monroe Academy27 @ 0Shelby Academy  
Foley24 @ 17McGill-Toolen  
Dothan20 @ 48Enterprise  
Gadsden City24 @ 17Hewitt-Trussville  
Oneonta27 @ 21Alexandria  
Florence26 @ 28Decatur  
Thomasville14 @ 13Clarke County  
Hazel Green14 @ 34Chelsea  
McAdory27 @ 32Fairfield  
Tallassee35 @ 7Booker T Washington  
Smiths Station7 @ 35Opelika  
Sweet Water48 @ 6McIntosh  
Dora6 @ 29Haleyville  
Huntsville20 @ 6Buckhorn  
Washington County29 @ 21Excel  
Brooks40 @ 6East Lawrence  
Shades Valley14 @ 41Oxford  
Wetumpka16 @ 30Pelham  
Arab7 @ 38Boaz  
Lanett35 @ 8Ranburne  
Andalusia24 @ 47Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Hamilton33 @ 0Pennington  
East Limestone21 @ 49Russellville  
Lincoln37 @ 0Anniston  
Saks7 @ 9Handley  
Rain15 @ 43UMS-Wright Prep  
Clarke Prep26 @ 27Pickens Academy  
Midfield20 @ 14Oak Grove  
Horseshoe Bend9 @ 27Woodland  
Minor0 @ 14Bessemer City  
Gordo27 @ 6Sumter Central  
Johnson (Thomaston)0 @ 48Maplesville  
Geraldine14 @ 0West End (Walnut Grove)  
Greenville41 @ 48Demopolis  
Athens34 @ 8Butler  
Thompson30 @ 23Oak Mountain  
Munford37 @ 30Central of Coosa County  
Carroll13 @ 62Charles Henderson  
Briarwood Christian42 @ 13Sylacauga  
Straughn35 @ 49TR Miller  
WS Neal12 @ 42Jackson  
Jordan17 @ 42Walker  
Jacksonville7 @ 40St. Clair County  
Faith Academy20 @ 26LeFlore  
Childersburg19 @ 41Cleburne County  
Houston Academy17 @ 7Long  
Sardis6 @ 8Susan Moore  
Ragland56 @ 41Coosa Christian  
Colbert County40 @ 7Lauderdale County  
Plainview14 @ 27North Jackson  
Wilson12 @ 35Rogers  
Sylvania46 @ 0Holly Pond  
Patrician Academy42 @ 16Restoration Academy  
Jefferson Davis0 @ 34Russell  
Glenwood34 @ 26Lee-Scott Academy  
Escambia County7 @ 20Citronelle  
LaFayette42 @ 6Beulah  
Guntersville42 @ 14Fairview  
Corner13 @ 40Fayette County  
Moody30 @ 33Carroll Catholic  
Center Point28 @ 0Hayden  
Sparkman21 @ 12Grissom  
Escambia Academy0 @ 46Meadowview Christian  
Geneva County13 @ 42Brantley  
Red Bay25 @ 38Clements  
Weaver37 @ 22White Plains  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy26 @ 24Hooper Academy  
Hackleburg40 @ 14Marion County  
Millry27 @ 20Flomaton  
Northside6 @ 24Greene County  
Baldwin County27 @ 34Satsuma  
Wilcox Academy14 @ 42Southern Academy  
Hubbertville27 @ 34Meek  
Slocomb21 @ 15Abbeville  
Ider21 @ 8North Sand Mountain  
Parrish16 @ 40Brilliant  
Russell County6 @ 29Northview  
Vincent6 @ 42Pickens County  
Bibb County35 @ 22Jemison  
Glencoe21 @ 22Pleasant Valley  
Monroe County14 @ 51Robertsdale  
Greensboro48 @ 20Holt  
Luverne31 @ 28Bayside Academy  
New Hope19 @ 25Pisgah  
Lamar County53 @ 20Oakman  
Scottsboro29 @ 28Albertville  
Ashford20 @ 26Alabama Christian Academy  
Lawrence County7 @ 35Central (Florence)  
Douglas20 @ 26Priceville  
Samson8 @ 21Elba  
Westminster Christian7 @ 35Lexington  
Vinemont21 @ 6Danville  
West Limestone28 @ 42Colbert Heights  
Montgomery Academy17 @ 14Montevallo  
Loachapoka12 @ 28Wadley  
Comer0 @ 40Dadeville  
Wicksburg0 @ 21Geneva  
Cleveland0 @ 19Falkville  
Ashford Academy53 @ 15Ward Military Academy  
Leroy51 @ 0Red Level  
Cottonwood6 @ 20Barbour County  
Marengo Academy14 @ 28Tuscaloosa Academy  
Pike County27 @ 9Daleville  
Headland12 @ 34Dale County  
Marbury8 @ 32Trinity Presbyterian  
Ardmore7 @ 62Deshler  
Springville48 @ 32Brookwood  
St. Jude Educational Institute14 @ 67Reeltown  
Isabella49 @ 7Thorsby  
West Blocton3 @ 14Aliceville  
Shoals Christian12 @ 60Phillips  
East Memorial Christian Academy12 @ 37Morgan Academy  
Locust Fork7 @ 38Cherokee County  
Lowndes Academy49 @ 7Evangel Christian Academy  
Shelby County42 @ 6Talladega  
Prattville Christian Academy14 @ 28Kingwood Christian  
New Brockton28 @ 26Houston County  
Tarrant60 @ 21Wellborn  
Pleasant Home13 @ 34Providence Christian  
Curry20 @ 30Pleasant Grove  
Rehobeth0 @ 42Eufaula  
Lakeside0 @ 16Springwood  
Coosa Valley Academy14 @ 68Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Choctaw County22 @ 6Calhoun  
Sulligent41 @ 14Addison  
South Choctaw Academy42 @ 8Jackson Academy  
Hatton32 @ 14Phil Campbell  
Florala0 @ 55Ariton  
Section14 @ 33Westbrook Christian  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)40 @ 6Abbeville Christian Academy  
Hatch6 @ 50Keith  
Goshen53 @ 20Highland Home  
Elkmont35 @ 6Sheffield  
Donoho13 @ 38Verbena  
West Morgan24 @ 21Madison Academy  
Sumter Academy6 @ 7Sparta Academy  
Good Hope27 @ 12Winfield  
Gaylesville0 @ 23Valley Head  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy47 @ 16Central (Hayneville)  
Columbia12 @ 59Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Pike Liberal Arts40 @ 28Bessemer Academy  
Talladega County Central53 @ 8Fayetteville  
Sumiton Christian37 @ 50Cordova  
Bullock County6 @ 28Holtville  
Winterboro36 @ 8Notasulga  
Cold Springs14 @ 37Winston County  
Gaston21 @ 14Cedar Bluff  
Cherokee7 @ 28Tanner  
McKenzie40 @ 6Kinston  
Essex8 @ 60Linden  
Brindlee Mountain28 @ 48Crossville  
Sunshine8 @ 16Akron  
Carbon Hill20 @ 47Hanceville  
Georgiana26 @ 13Coffeeville  
South Lamar47 @ 26Berry  
Marion14 @ 20Zion Chapel  
Shades Mountain Christian0 @ 54Hale County  
Marengo54 @ 0Shields  
Chambers Academy55 @ 6South Montgomery County Academy  
Waterloo60 @ 21Mt Hope  
Woodville23 @ 51Spring Garden  
Holy Spirit Catholic12 @ 22Billingsley  
Jefferson Christian Academy0 @ 47Victory Christian  
Victory Baptist6 @ 49Tuscaloosa Christian  
Carver (Montgomery)55 @ 6Selma  
Johnson (Huntsville)21 @ 7Muscle Shoals  
Southside (Gadsden)15 @ 14Etowah  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)37 @ 29Hueytown  
Central (Tuscaloosa)23 @ 16Parker  
Clay County41 @ 0Ohatchee  
Skyline6 @ 41Collinsville  
St. Bernard Prep6 @ 35Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Lineville40 @ 21Randolph County  
Livingston6 @ 49Calera  
Hazlewood46 @ 7Lynn  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education MS 6 @ 45North River Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)