Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Carver (Birmingham)0 @ 70Hueytown  
Davidson31 @ 20Williamson  
Clay-Chalkville7 @ 31Tuscaloosa County  
Jackson21 @ 22Clarke County  
Hartselle20 @ 45Cullman  
Fort Payne37 @ 16Pinson Valley  
Homewood43 @ 45Briarwood Christian  
Oak Mountain38 @ 13Bryant (Cottondale)  
Daphne35 @ 14Montgomery  
Central (Hayneville)6 @ 36Southside (Selma)  
Demopolis48 @ 22Greensboro  
Fairhope35 @ 28UMS-Wright Prep  
St. Pauls Episcopal49 @ 14Escambia County  
Wenonah19 @ 10Midfield  
Enterprise17 @ 30Bainbridge GA  
Prattville10 @ 7Opelika  
Monroe Academy35 @ 7Hooper Academy  
Gadsden City35 @ 21Minor  
Murphy61 @ 14Vigor  
Oneonta26 @ 29Susan Moore  
Florence13 @ 21Mountain Brook  
Thomasville61 @ 0Choctaw County  
Northridge31 @ 33Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Leeds14 @ 37Maplesville  
Decatur19 @ 13Sparkman  
Smiths Station13 @ 7Lee (Montgomery)  
Gardendale49 @ 12Tarrant  
Edgewood Academy7 @ 28Bessemer Academy  
Northview36 @ 26Satsuma  
Dora14 @ 53Walker  
Eufaula13 @ 6Lee County GA  
Huntsville35 @ 20Butler  
Charles Henderson47 @ 21Dothan  
Madison County56 @ 7Pisgah  
Pleasant Grove0 @ 28McAdory  
Brooks34 @ 0Lauderdale County  
Fyffe49 @ 3Sylvania  
Shades Valley20 @ 35Vestavia Hills  
Wetumpka23 @ 0Anniston  
Deshler24 @ 27Colbert County  
Arab7 @ 49Guntersville  
Lanett34 @ 0LaFayette  
Andalusia40 @ 21Geneva  
Hamilton41 @ 35Lamar County  
Valley39 @ 7Dadeville  
Chelsea31 @ 47Chilton County  
Bayside Academy16 @ 13Mobile Christian  
Clarke Prep37 @ 0Morgan Academy  
Horseshoe Bend33 @ 27White Plains  
Gordo13 @ 14Fayette County  
Alexandria13 @ 20Wellborn  
Greenville34 @ 6Monroe County  
Huffman1 @ 0Woodlawn  
Athens14 @ 20Bessemer City  
Carroll44 @ 22Daleville  
Lee (Huntsville)7 @ 44Buckhorn  
Calera14 @ 21Shelby County  
Straughn13 @ 30TR Miller  
Woodland13 @ 28Wadley  
Jordan38 @ 20Carroll Catholic  
Haleyville27 @ 14Lynn  
Fairview47 @ 15Holly Pond  
Jacksonville21 @ 54Lincoln  
Faith Academy31 @ 7Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Fultondale44 @ 0Brindlee Mountain  
Theodore46 @ 20Rain  
Childersburg39 @ 42Sylacauga  
Elmore County14 @ 10Trinity Presbyterian  
Randolph County6 @ 55Handley  
Albertville14 @ 21Boaz  
Jemison35 @ 48Bibb County  
Plainview20 @ 8Dade County GA  
Gulf Shores41 @ 6Holtville  
North Jackson24 @ 3Scottsboro  
Robertsdale6 @ 28Baker  
Parker26 @ 21Jackson-Olin  
Oakman44 @ 7Northside  
Glenwood48 @ 20Pickens Academy  
Providence Christian35 @ 6Long  
Rogers19 @ 20Sheffield  
Citronelle14 @ 17Bryant (Irvington)  
Moody3 @ 29Hewitt-Trussville  
Center Point16 @ 14Fairfield  
Red Bay45 @ 18Hackleburg  
Weaver0 @ 27Saks  
Westbrook Christian21 @ 14Cedar Bluff  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy12 @ 10Lee-Scott Academy  
Hanceville26 @ 46Cold Springs  
Dale County6 @ 34Rehobeth  
Flomaton49 @ 6Frisco City  
Baldwin County7 @ 23Central (Phenix City)  
Hubbertville9 @ 26Brilliant  
Slocomb9 @ 28Houston Academy  
Ider13 @ 43Valley Head  
Parrish12 @ 64Cordova  
Russell County14 @ 24Tallassee  
Glencoe43 @ 8Southside (Gadsden)  
Aliceville13 @ 14Pickens County  
Brookwood6 @ 16Oak Grove  
New Hope6 @ 41Columbia  
Hokes Bluff48 @ 0Crossville  
Alabama Christian Academy15 @ 22Montgomery Catholic  
Collinsville12 @ 44Geraldine  
Abbeville20 @ 47Houston County  
Douglas22 @ 23Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Westminster Christian21 @ 67Speake  
Barbour County14 @ 39Beauregard  
Vinemont20 @ 14Falkville  
West Limestone27 @ 13Ardmore  
East Lawrence21 @ 45West Morgan  
Loachapoka47 @ 0Notasulga  
Hayden7 @ 14Brewer  
Comer32 @ 6Winterboro  
Wicksburg23 @ 21Florala  
Ashville9 @ 20Talladega County Central  
Winston County21 @ 40Colbert Heights  
Cherokee County10 @ 33Cleburne County  
Cleveland26 @ 27Corner  
Leroy14 @ 35Sweet Water  
Cottonwood7 @ 6Ariton  
Spring Garden41 @ 7Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Marengo Academy30 @ 0Wilcox Academy  
Headland9 @ 14Ashford  
Springville34 @ 35St. Clair County  
St. Jude Educational Institute41 @ 6Calhoun  
West Blocton35 @ 47Montevallo  
Pleasant Valley28 @ 0Coosa Christian  
Zion Chapel8 @ 19Geneva County  
Billingsley13 @ 35Marbury  
Sumter Central30 @ 22Greene County  
Lowndes Academy21 @ 14Meadowview Christian  
New Brockton14 @ 55Elba  
Curry28 @ 12West Point  
Fruitdale27 @ 34Washington County  
Coosa Valley Academy29 @ 6Warrior Academy  
Central of Coosa County0 @ 35Russell  
Kingwood Christian19 @ 0Chambers Academy  
Highland Home30 @ 21Brantley  
Danville19 @ 21Priceville  
Pennington7 @ 31Sardis  
Hatton26 @ 33Lawrence County  
Wilcox Central6 @ 26Selma  
Phillips36 @ 18Phil Campbell  
Elkmont14 @ 28Madison Academy  
Sparta Academy7 @ 14Escambia Academy  
Dallas County18 @ 36Keith  
Southern Academy48 @ 0Patrician Academy  
Holt8 @ 47American Christian Academy  
Jackson Academy12 @ 36South Choctaw Academy  
Bullock County0 @ 35Booker T Washington  
Gaston6 @ 20Ranburne  
West End (Walnut Grove)28 @ 20Good Hope  
Cherokee32 @ 28Shoals Christian  
Appalachian23 @ 46Locust Fork  
McKenzie28 @ 26Goshen  
Sunshine38 @ 20Hatch  
Carbon Hill12 @ 34Sumiton Christian  
Georgiana7 @ 12Johnson (Thomaston)  
Ward Military Academy7 @ 39Beulah  
Verbena8 @ 32Vincent  
Marion14 @ 70Linden  
Shades Mountain Christian19 @ 29Jefferson Christian Academy  
Fayetteville26 @ 12Thorsby  
Waterloo13 @ 42Donoho  
Woodville6 @ 48Section  
Holy Spirit Catholic32 @ 38Berry  
Victory Christian0 @ 61Ragland  
Alabama School for the Deaf20 @ 54Isabella  
Tuscaloosa Christian12 @ 42Tabernacle  
Victory Baptist6 @ 60Flint Hill Christian  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)14 @ 31Stanhope Elmore  
Central (Florence)12 @ 23Lexington  
Skyline7 @ 63North Sand Mountain  
West End (Birmingham)0 @ 38Etowah  
St. Bernard Prep0 @ 14Tharptown  
Lineville0 @ 24Clay County  
Coffeeville22 @ 32Essex  
Livingston12 @ 32McIntosh  
Shelby Academy7 @ 18Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Mt Hope6 @ 35Vina  
Taylor Road Academy6 @ 65Fort Dale Academy  
Hayes7 @ 37Thompson  
Lake City Christian Academy FL 0 @ 55Foley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)