Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 26, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Montgomery Catholic24 @ 30Montgomery Academy  
Hoover21 @ 18Oak Mountain  
Clay-Chalkville10 @ 27Gadsden City  
Vestavia Hills30 @ 6Homewood  
Spanish Fort13 @ 26Citronelle  
Mountain Brook51 @ 2Carver (Birmingham)  
Russell45 @ 7Sylacauga  
Opelika23 @ 3Auburn  
Stanhope Elmore7 @ 14Wetumpka  
Central (Hayneville)0 @ 62Clarke County  
Demopolis28 @ 6Brookwood  
Fairhope35 @ 26Satsuma  
St. Pauls Episcopal34 @ 7Gulf Shores  
Enterprise26 @ 29Smiths Station  
Prattville52 @ 21Selma  
Foley42 @ 6Baldwin County  
Dothan0 @ 31Northview  
Oneonta28 @ 0Dora  
Hueytown67 @ 30Jackson-Olin  
Northridge23 @ 17Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Tanner51 @ 21Cherokee  
TR Miller8 @ 14WS Neal  
Decatur42 @ 13Brewer  
Bryant (Cottondale)20 @ 42Thompson  
Madison Academy30 @ 31Holly Pond  
Chilton County42 @ 20Dallas County  
Gardendale28 @ 35Cullman  
Reeltown8 @ 14Barbour County  
Eufaula28 @ 3Valley  
Huntsville21 @ 34Florence  
Walker24 @ 14Center Point  
Madison County7 @ 45North Jackson  
Handley24 @ 14Cleburne County  
Pickens County54 @ 14Holy Spirit Catholic  
Brooks35 @ 6Central (Florence)  
Pinson Valley27 @ 6Shades Valley  
Deshler44 @ 0Haleyville  
Boaz21 @ 14Cherokee County  
Lanett53 @ 12Horseshoe Bend  
Andalusia27 @ 7Alabama Christian Academy  
Lee-Scott Academy31 @ 7Springwood  
Montgomery14 @ 35Theodore  
Lincoln14 @ 15Hokes Bluff  
Rain26 @ 45UMS-Wright Prep  
Clarke Prep61 @ 0Jackson Academy  
Midfield35 @ 0Locust Fork  
Wellborn0 @ 21Leeds  
Anniston7 @ 5Talladega  
Linden60 @ 8Johnson (Thomaston)  
Geraldine35 @ 7Pisgah  
Lee (Huntsville)23 @ 37Albertville  
Briarwood Christian28 @ 10Chelsea  
Calera45 @ 0LaFayette  
Southern Choctaw12 @ 7Bayside Academy  
Jordan25 @ 40Springville  
LeFlore14 @ 38Pace FL  
Jacksonville7 @ 49Alexandria  
Woodlawn0 @ 35Fairfield  
Childersburg14 @ 24Holtville  
Houston Academy31 @ 0New Brockton  
Sardis39 @ 7West End (Walnut Grove)  
Elmore County41 @ 14Dadeville  
Ragland40 @ 15Appalachian  
Buckhorn27 @ 21Austin  
Colbert County37 @ 7Elkmont  
Plainview28 @ 7Crossville  
Robertsdale0 @ 35Daphne  
Patrician Academy27 @ 30South Choctaw Academy  
Berry24 @ 40Lynn  
Parker0 @ 35Wenonah  
Escambia County36 @ 14Southside (Selma)  
Rogers16 @ 13Wilson  
North Sand Mountain36 @ 0Ider  
Keith20 @ 64Flomaton  
Guntersville33 @ 0Ashville  
Corner20 @ 38Tarrant  
Beulah20 @ 27Marbury  
Carroll Catholic9 @ 38Moody  
Escambia Academy13 @ 33Faith Academy  
Geneva County12 @ 52Cottonwood  
Red Bay30 @ 8Hatton  
Elba47 @ 19Abbeville  
Westbrook Christian39 @ 14Cold Springs  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy33 @ 0Hooper Academy  
Hackleburg40 @ 29Vina  
Susan Moore6 @ 30Sylvania  
Northside20 @ 34Jemison  
Dale County7 @ 60Pike County  
Hubbertville47 @ 0St. Bernard Prep  
Slocomb13 @ 35Geneva  
West Point15 @ 37Hartselle  
St. Clair County32 @ 14Fairview  
Sheffield21 @ 40Colbert Heights  
Bibb County15 @ 36McAdory  
Aliceville18 @ 35Gordo  
Monroe County0 @ 63Thomasville  
Greensboro0 @ 42West Blocton  
Crenshaw Christian Academy20 @ 6Coosa Valley Academy  
Lamar County61 @ 34Carbon Hill  
Scottsboro7 @ 49Fort Payne  
White Plains41 @ 49Winterboro  
Ashford28 @ 42Daleville  
Bessemer Academy40 @ 14Southern Academy  
Lawrence County15 @ 48Hamilton  
Douglas0 @ 41Saks  
Samson27 @ 28Houston County  
Westminster Christian12 @ 63Fyffe  
Ariton61 @ 27Providence Christian  
Loachapoka41 @ 20Highland Home  
Morgan Academy21 @ 13Wilcox Academy  
Lexington14 @ 42Lauderdale County  
Comer26 @ 18Montevallo  
Wicksburg38 @ 0Long  
Booker T Washington7 @ 31Carroll  
Cleveland35 @ 8Falkville  
Marengo Academy26 @ 41Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Headland6 @ 24Straughn  
Ardmore21 @ 30Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
St. Jude Educational Institute28 @ 23Billingsley  
Hale County41 @ 30Oakman  
McIntosh20 @ 18Marengo  
Isabella0 @ 47Wadley  
Priceville26 @ 6East Lawrence  
Pleasant Valley6 @ 31Woodland  
Sumter Central50 @ 14Calhoun  
Oak Grove14 @ 21Fayette County  
Shelby County47 @ 0Wilcox Central  
Pleasant Home18 @ 20Zion Chapel  
Curry8 @ 40Hayden  
Winfield16 @ 38Cordova  
Abbeville Christian Academy12 @ 48Shelby Academy  
Rehobeth8 @ 24Tallassee  
Fruitdale50 @ 12Shields  
Central of Coosa County7 @ 24Beauregard  
Kingwood Christian35 @ 0Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Choctaw County14 @ 41Mobile Christian  
Danville54 @ 0Hanceville  
Pennington22 @ 21Fultondale  
Section40 @ 26Brindlee Mountain  
Hatch18 @ 71American Christian Academy  
Goshen2 @ 33Luverne  
Phillips6 @ 34Shoals Christian  
Sparta Academy0 @ 45Monroe Academy  
Donoho35 @ 0Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Akron38 @ 40South Lamar  
Valley Head44 @ 22Collinsville  
West Morgan14 @ 20Addison  
Ohatchee7 @ 28Ranburne  
Meek42 @ 34Parrish  
Sumter Academy19 @ 42Pickens Academy  
Good Hope20 @ 7New Hope  
Gaylesville20 @ 21Cedar Bluff  
Brilliant0 @ 51Speake  
Columbia0 @ 31East Limestone  
Talladega County Central42 @ 0Coosa Christian  
Thorsby47 @ 20Shades Mountain Christian  
Sumiton Christian28 @ 0Vinemont  
Bullock County24 @ 49Trinity Presbyterian  
Gaston56 @ 7Woodville  
Phil Campbell10 @ 41Winston County  
McKenzie30 @ 39Florala  
Essex8 @ 48Sweet Water  
Meadowview Christian22 @ 32Edgewood Academy  
Greene County38 @ 28Holt  
Verbena8 @ 51Maplesville  
Marion20 @ 41Washington County  
Fayetteville52 @ 0Jefferson Christian Academy  
Victory Christian13 @ 42Vincent  
Tuscaloosa Christian57 @ 26New Life Christian  
Central (Phenix City)20 @ 26Russell County  
Carver (Montgomery)2 @ 3Lanier  
Johnson (Huntsville)33 @ 0Athens  
Southside (Gadsden)9 @ 21Etowah  
Bryant (Irvington)26 @ 27Davidson  
Central (Tuscaloosa)54 @ 0Livingston  
Clay County48 @ 33Weaver  
Skyline0 @ 49Spring Garden  
West End (Birmingham)0 @ 35Pleasant Grove  
Parkway Christian Academy6 @ 35Waterloo  
Lineville26 @ 6Randolph County  
Taylor Road Academy48 @ 14Evangel Christian Academy  
Victory Christian MS 18 @ 58Tabernacle  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)