SRS for 2016 South Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Crazy Horse -87.5-40-47.57
Crow Creek -87.1-49.4-37.79
Dupree -76.9-17-59.95
Edgemont -64.3-32.5-31.88
Lower Brule -54.5-9.8-44.78
McLaughlin -53.1-7.4-45.78
Little Wound -53-7.8-45.28
St. Francis Indian -51.3-9-42.39
Tripp-Delmont/Armour -48.9-50.61.77
Pine Ridge -48.8-14.1-34.79
Rapid City Christian -48.6-35.9-12.78
Newell -47.6-32.1-15.59
Todd County -47.5-16.9-30.69
Jones County/White River -46-21.1-24.98
Lead-Deadwood -44.4-14.1-30.39
Custer -44.2-17-27.29
Northside Christian Academy -41.6-8.7-32.97
Red Cloud -41.4-0.7-40.710
Tiospa Zina -40.3-24.6-15.79
Bennett County -34.81.1-35.910
Lyman -33.1-6.6-26.59
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte -32.9-1.6-31.39
Kadoka -32.7-14.8-17.98
Menno/Marion -31.7-36.14.48
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint -30.9-24.4-6.57
Timber Lake -301.3-31.38
Redfield/Doland -28.8-18.8-1010
Great Plains Lutheran -27.3-18.4-8.97
Wagner -26.9-34.67.78
Belle Fourche -25.6-9.1-16.59
Centerville -23.8-17.8-66
Sturgis Brown -22.8-35.81310
Faith -22.7-6-16.710
Florence/Henry -22.4-16.2-6.29
Hill City -21.4-8.5-12.98
Eureka/Bowdle -21.4-27.66.28
Hitchcock-Tulare -21.2-34.713.59
Ipswich/Edmunds Central -20.8-14.5-6.38
Sunshine Bible Academy -20.6-12.1-8.59
Sisseton -19.6-19.4-0.29
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] -19.1-22.93.88
New Underwood -18.9-9.3-9.69
Waverly/South Shore -18.4-12.2-6.29
Viborg/Hurley -17.3-13.4-3.98
Avon -17.2-17.60.47
Lennox -16.7-36.7209
Northwestern Area -16.4-9.4-78
Flandreau -16.3-20.23.99
Mobridge-Pollock -16.2-4.8-11.48
Elkton/Lake Benton MN -15.3-25.810.58
Deubrook -15-22.87.88
Ipswich -11.9-5.1-6.87
Wilmot -10.4-8.5-1.96
Beresford -10.2-11.81.68
Chamberlain -9.618-27.69
Irene/Wakonda -8.8-23.8159
Hanson -8.7-14.45.710
Bison -7.615.6-23.29
Elk Point-Jefferson -7-13.86.89
Deuel -6.8-4.4-2.49
Parker -6.7-8.11.49
Platte/Geddes -5.7-8.12.411
Dell Rapids/St. Mary -5.2-82.85
Rosholt -4.8-50.28
Vermillion -3.4-22.318.910
St. Mary -3.3-12.398
Douglas -3.2-8.85.610
Scotland -2.2-5.83.69
Howard -1.7-7.45.79
DeSmet -1.3-1210.78
Lemmon/McIntosh -0.32.3-2.69
Milbank/Grant-Deuel 0000
Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian 0000
Mitchell/Mitchell Christian 0000
Little Wound/Crazy Horse 0000
Castlewood 0000
Mt. Vernon 0000
White River 0000
Jones County 0000
Marion 0000
Lake Preston 0000
Andes Central 0000
Plankinton 0000
Estelline 0000
Menno 0000
Waubay/Summit 0000
Freeman 0000
Highmore/Harrold 0000
Marty Indian 0000
Oelrichs 0000
Grant-Deuel 0000
Wessington Springs 0000
Lemmon 0000
Sturgis 0000
Clark 0000
Timber Lake/Isabel 0000
Hoven/Edmunds Central 0000
Gettysburg 0000
Emery/Ethan 0000
Canistota/Bridgewater 0000
Plankinton/White Lake 0000
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 0000
Sanborn Central 0000
Kimball 0000
Jones County/Midland 0000
Redfield 0000
Langford/Roslyn 0000
Marion/Hurley 0000
Viborg 0000
Hamlin/Willow Lake 0000
Edgemont/Oelrichs 0000
Mobridge 0000
Herreid 0000
Selby 0000
McCook Central 0000
Stickney/Mt Vernon 0000
Doland/Conde 0000
Corsica 0000
Montrose 0000
McLaughlin/Wakpala 0000
Bible Baptist Christian 0000
Miller/Wolsey-Wessington 0000
Spearfish 0.1-3.43.510
Clark/Willow Lake 0.23-2.811
Arlington 0.7-2.93.68
Elkton 1.1-5.56.66
Philip 1.623.1-21.59
Gayville-Volin 24.4-2.410
Bridgewater/Emery 2.51.80.78
McCook Central/Montrose 2.61.41.212
Herreid/Selby 2.8-10.413.28
Garretson 3-478
Britton-Hecla 3.69.1-5.510
Leola/Frederick 3.7-2.86.59
Hot Springs 3.820.3-16.510
DeSmet/Iroquois 40.23.89
Arlington/Lake Preston 4.91.53.46
Alcester-Hudson 5.2-16.210
Brookings 5.4-16.822.29
Miller 5.71.24.59
Sioux Valley 6.96.30.610
Wall 7.217.2-1010
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 9.15.148
Yankton 10-14.424.410
Roncalli 10.619.4-8.811
Faulkton 110.610.49
Huron 11.91.510.48
Tri-Valley 12.21.910.39
Hamlin 12.212.4-0.29
Kimball/White Lake 12.7-2.815.59
Bon Homme 13.11.611.512
Milbank 14.14.99.210
Canton 14.31.113.29
Castlewood/Estelline 14.515.1-0.67
Groton 14.622.8-8.212
Watertown 15.7-12.227.99
Riggs 15.9-2.518.411
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 17.517.10.48
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 17.89.8811
Aberdeen Central 18.2-8.82710
Stanley County 18.424.6-6.210
West Central 19.3-0.119.410
Rapid City Central 19.5-10.830.310
Stevens 19.5-8.427.910
Parkston 19.520-0.58
Gettysburg/Hoven 20.818.42.49
Chester 21.116.94.29
Lincoln 21.4-12.133.510
More 21.838.7-16.910
Gregory 21.818.53.313
Dakota Valley 22.412.310.19
Harding County 2335-1211
Sioux Falls Christian 23.4167.411
Sully Buttes 2526.4-1.410
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 25.3205.310
Webster 25.833.9-8.19
Dell Rapids 30.41218.411
Canistota 30.732.7-210
Langford 31.329.91.412
Corsica/Stickney 32.839.8-79
Colome 32.834.5-1.710
Warner 34.837.2-2.411
Harrisburg 35.212.22313
Baltic 35.534.21.39
Tea 35.616.61912
OGorman 35.76.129.610
Colman-Egan 35.930.75.211
Winner 36.346.9-10.610
Wolsey-Wessington 37.734.53.211
Mitchell 42.732.610.112
Madison 45.730.315.410
Washington 47.118.928.212
Brandon Valley 47.515.731.813
Roosevelt 49.92128.911