SRS for 2017 North Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Mandaree -44.2-44.30.13
Stanley/Powers Lake -38.8-401.21
Four Winds -29.3-32.63.37
Alexander -25.3-12.3-134
New Town -23.7-26.62.98
Trenton/Trinity Christian -22.9-22.7-0.26
Nedrose -22.7-16.3-6.47
Standing Rock/Selfridge -22.5-13.1-9.410
Midway/Minto -22.2-25.53.36
Drake/Anamoose -21.5-22.10.68
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore -20.2-19.3-0.99
Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] -19.9-24.958
Dunseith -19.4-15.6-3.88
Valley City -16.9-19.32.47
Garrison/Max -16.9-17.80.98
Parshall/White Shield -16.5-17.91.47
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page -15.7-18.52.88
Parshall -14.6-227.42
Dickinson -13.2-12.9-0.38
Lisbon -12.2-16.34.17
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] -12.2-130.87
Trinity/New England -11.5-1.3-10.27
Tioga -11.5-8.7-2.86
Richland -11.4-14.63.28
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] -11.2-14.33.18
Milnor/North Sargent -11.1-15.34.28
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] -10.9-10-0.97
Red River -10.6-12.629
Strasburg/Zeeland -10.5-13.73.27
Rugby -10.4-154.66
Jamestown/Medina -10.3-1.8-8.54
Bottineau -10.2-8.8-1.46
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central -9.9-9.4-0.58
Watford City -9.7-9.5-0.26
Surrey -8.8-4.1-4.78
Central Cass -8.5-9.91.47
Grand Forks Central -7.5-6-1.510
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion -6.5-114.58
Ray/Powers Lake -6.3-4.3-28
Turtle Mountain -5.6-6.40.87
Williston -5-5.10.19
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron -4.2-11.16.97
Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC -4.1-6.92.87
Hazen -4-4.10.18
Northern Cass -3.7-7.94.28
Center-Stanton -3.44.2-7.69
Fargo North -3.3-2.2-1.19
Larimore -3.2-3.70.57
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn -3.2-3.40.25
Legacy -2.4-3.61.29
Oakes -2.3-9.16.87
Hatton/Northwood -2-4.12.17
North Star/Starkweather -1.51.5-38
Dickinson/Hope Christian -1.2-7.36.13
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon -1.1-5.74.66
Sheyenne -0.60.3-0.910
Milnor -0.51-1.51
Grafton/St. Thomas 0000
Minot/Dakota Memorial 0000
Bishop Ryan/Sawyer 0000
Carrington 0000
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf 0000
Fargo Davies 0-2.42.49
Langdon/Munich 0000
Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier 0000
Park River/Fordville-Lankin 0000
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian 0000
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wol 0000
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen/Sterli 0000
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] 0000
Lakota/Adams-Edmore 0000
Hillsboro 0000
Sargent Central 0000
Dakota Prairie 0000
Mott-Regent 0000
Edgeley/Kulm 0000
Ellendale 0000
Four Winds/Warwick 0000
Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay] 0000
Enderlin 0000
Griggs County Central 0000
Barnes County North co-op [North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay] 0000
Langdon 0000
Drayton/Valley/Edinburg 0000
North Star co-op [Cando/Bisbee-Egeland] 0000
Rolla 0000
Glenburn 0000
Berthold 0000
Mohall/Sherwood 0000
Kenmare 0000
Garrison 0000
Trenton 0000
Richardton-Taylor 0000
Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig] 0000
New Salem 0000
Underwood 0000
Washburn 0000
White Shield 0000
Wilton/Wing 0000
Napoleon 0000
Standing Rock 0000
Devils Lake 0000
North Star co-op [Cando/Bisbee-Egeland/Munich/Starkweather] 0000
Grafton 0000
Drayton/St. Thomas/Valley 0000
Hettinger 0000
Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie 0000
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan/Kensal 0000
Midway/Minto/Colony 0000
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg 0000
Central Valley 0000
Oak Grove Lutheran/Park Christian 0000
Harvey 0000
New Town/Mandaree 0000
Wells County 0000
Beulah/Golden Valley 0000
Griggs County Central/Midkota 0000
Westhope/Newburg/Melita 0000
Lakota 0000
Maddock 0000
North Central Benson co-op [Leeds/Minnewaukan] 0000
Adams-Edmore/Edinburg 0000
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian 0000
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf/Minnewaukan 0000
LaMoure 0000
Linton 0000
Wyndmere 0000
North Shore/Parshall/Berthold 0000
Hope-Page 0000
Midway 0000
Hettinger/Scranton/Mott-Regent 0000
South Prairie 0000
Leeds 0000
Belfield 0000
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 0000
Hankinson 0.200.28
Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] 0.6-0.418
Towner-Granville-Upham 1-1.32.39
Hettinger/Scranton 1-5.36.37
Maple Valley/Enderlin 2.3-1.63.97
Fargo South 3.72.90.811
Stanley 44.9-0.98
Mandan 4.35-0.79
Bishop Ryan 4.310.5-6.28
Jamestown 4.95.7-0.87
Killdeer 4.95.8-0.911
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 5.55.10.47
Century 67.3-1.310
Killdeer/Halliday 611.6-5.65
Minot 6.36.10.29
Kindred 6.91.65.38
Park River 7.53.546
Grant County/Flasher 8.37.70.67
Bismarck 8.45.13.38
Beach 8.54.34.27
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] 9.211-1.88
Wahpeton 1010.5-0.56
Oak Grove Lutheran 10.89.11.78
Des Lacs-Burlington 11.218.1-6.99
St. Marys Central 11.313-1.77
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 1217.3-5.38
Shanley 13.716-2.37
Trinity 13.714.8-1.18
Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] 14.218.1-3.98
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 14.518-3.58
Ray 14.722-7.32
Divide County 15.523-7.57
West Fargo 15.616.3-0.79
New Rockford-Sheyenne 1720.3-3.37
St. John 17.517.8-0.38
Rolette/Wolford/Rolla 18.516.91.69
Shiloh Christian 18.612.95.77
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 19.317.12.28
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood 2023.3-3.38
New Salem/Glen Ullin 20.317.42.97
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan 21.323.7-2.46
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 22.425.5-3.18
Thompson 23.517.85.78
Beulah 23.625.8-2.28
Velva 2427.9-3.97
Central Valley/Hillsboro 27.325.61.78
Cavalier 28.329.4-1.17