SRS for 2016 North Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Mandaree -53.7-7622.31
Standing Rock/Selfridge -38.8-29.7-9.16
Garrison/Max -38.1-17.6-20.55
Drayton/Valley/Edinburg -35.9-46.110.28
Bottineau -33.9-26.1-7.88
Ray -31.5-32.5111
Center-Stanton -28-32.34.37
Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] -27.7-368.38
Dunseith -20.1-27.177
Four Winds -18.4-14-4.42
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] -18.1-7.8-10.38
Griggs County Central/Midkota -18.1-31.1139
New Town -17.7-15.9-1.810
Oakes -17.2-31.514.38
Trenton/Trinity Christian -17.1-20.83.79
Parshall/White Shield -16.9-14.1-2.88
Sargent Central -15.5-21.66.19
Surrey -14.9-13.3-1.69
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore -14.2-7.2-76
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion -13.7-21.67.97
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn -12.6-1.3-11.37
Strasburg/Zeeland -11.9-14.42.59
North Shore/Parshall/Berthold -10.9-3-7.96
Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC -10.2-6.3-3.98
Velva -10.10.9-119
Beach -9.5-188.58
Midway/Minto -8.8-14.96.19
Tioga -8.6-8.70.111
Lisbon -6.1-19.913.810
Turtle Mountain -4.4-10.86.412
Devils Lake -4.1-2.5-1.68
Tri-County co-op [Drake/Anamoose/Goodrich] -3.8-8.74.99
Wahpeton -3.4-22.118.79
Napoleon -3.4-2.3-1.17
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] -1.7-0.6-1.17
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina-Neche] -1.4-75.66
Watford City -0.9-5.34.48
Minot -0.82.1-2.910
Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Rhame/Scranton] -0.4-0.3-0.18
Stanley/Powers Lake -0.3-9.89.510
Stanley -0.2-8.58.34
Drake/Anamoose -0.10.7-0.86
Bishop Ryan/Sawyer 0000
Rugby 0-14149
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf 0000
Dickinson/Hope Christian 0000
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian 0000
Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] 0000
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wol 0000
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen/Sterli 0000
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] 0000
Hillsboro 0000
Dakota Prairie 0000
Edgeley/Kulm 0000
Four Winds/Warwick 0000
Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay] 0000
Milnor 0000
Enderlin 0000
Barnes County North co-op [North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay] 0000
Langdon 0000
North Star co-op [Cando/Bisbee-Egeland] 0000
Rolla 0000
Glenburn 0000
Parshall 0000
Berthold 0000
Mohall/Sherwood 0000
Trenton 0000
Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig] 0000
Trinity 0000
New Salem 0000
Underwood 0000
Washburn 0000
White Shield 0000
Wilton/Wing 0000
Standing Rock 0000
Jamestown/Medina 0000
North Star co-op [Cando/Bisbee-Egeland/Munich/Starkweather] 0000
Drayton/St. Thomas/Valley 0000
Hettinger 0000
Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie 0000
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan/Kensal 0000
Midway/Minto/Colony 0000
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg 0000
Central Valley 0000
Oak Grove Lutheran/Park Christian 0000
New Town/Mandaree 0000
Beulah/Golden Valley 0000
Westhope/Newburg/Melita 0000
Lakota 0000
Maddock 0000
Adams-Edmore/Edinburg 0000
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian 0000
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf/Minnewaukan 0000
LaMoure 0000
Linton 0000
Wyndmere 0000
Killdeer 0000
Midway 0000
Hettinger/Scranton/Mott-Regent 0000
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 0.90.30.68
Hazen 1.112.1-1110
Garrison 1.113.7-12.63
Oak Grove Lutheran 1.2-3.95.17
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 2.1-6.88.910
Grafton 2.1-0.72.89
Hope-Page 3.84-0.25
Grafton/St. Thomas 3.9-8.412.38
Grant County/Flasher 4.1-5.19.28
Maple Valley/Enderlin 4.8-610.89
Lakota/Adams-Edmore 4.8-3.48.29
Hatton/Northwood 5-0.55.511
Jamestown 5.14.80.35
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] 5.4-1.36.78
Milnor/North Sargent 5.5-0.76.27
Killdeer/Halliday 5.623.64
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 5.71.93.88
Ellendale 5.723.75
Harvey 5.710-4.34
North Star/Starkweather 6.1-0.978
Richardton-Taylor 6.61.35.36
Des Lacs-Burlington 7.713.6-5.99
Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] 8.3-3.812.18
New Rockford-Sheyenne 9.13.85.39
Bishop Ryan 9.426.7-17.37
Divide County 9.64.6510
Richland 10.2-1.611.810
Carrington 10.30.49.99
Central Cass 10.9-1.512.411
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon 13.8-4.718.56
Mott-Regent 14.8410.89
Park River/Fordville-Lankin 16.8313.86
Northern Cass 16.98.78.29
Mandan 17.7-25.3438
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 18.7810.79
Griggs County Central 18.79.39.44
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron 19.510.598
Hettinger/Scranton 19.57.312.29
Trinity/New England 19.97.212.710
Wells County 21.7-122.72
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 21.77.114.611
Hankinson 22.314.87.59
Langdon/Munich 23.78.914.811
Valley City 23.917.66.38
Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier 24.3-18.542.88
Beulah 24.613.211.49
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 25.128.9-3.89
Fargo North 25.6-13.138.78
Central Valley/Hillsboro 26.67.718.911
Towner-Granville-Upham 26.818.97.99
Grand Forks Central 27.5-9.336.89
Williston 29.2-13.342.57
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 3023710
Rolette/Wolford/Rolla 30.6264.611
Kindred 31.414.816.612
Fargo Davies 31.5-10.742.27
Kenmare 31.756-24.32
St. John 32.425.37.110
New Salem/Glen Ullin 3314199
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood 33.132.90.29
Cavalier 33.323.79.69
Shiloh Christian 33.622.810.810
Red River 34.1-5.539.610
Shanley 34.817.517.311
Dickinson 36.7-0.837.58
St. Marys Central 38.428.110.314
Larimore 38.725.313.48
Fargo South 43.9439.99
Thompson 50.13911.112
West Fargo 50.713.73710
Bismarck 55.214.24112
Minot/Dakota Memorial 58.719.139.610
Century 61.921.340.610