SRS for 2016 Minnesota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Red Lake -56.8-36.4-20.410
Onamia -54.8-48.8-68
International Falls -54.6-39.7-14.99
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River -51.8-21.1-30.710
Southwest Star Concept -51.7-27.1-24.67
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey -48.4-34-14.49
East Central -45-22.6-22.49
Humboldt -44.9-33-11.91
Nicollet -44.4-29.1-15.38
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls -44.1-15.3-28.89
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman -43.4-26.1-17.38
Mesabi East -42.8-23.2-19.69
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle -42.4-30.1-12.39
St. James -42.1-29.3-12.810
Barnum -41.7-19.3-22.49
Pelican Rapids -40.8-36.4-4.49
Sacred Heart -40.7-2-38.77
Littlefork-Big Falls -40.6-32.1-8.510
Blackduck -39.9-14.9-259
Concordia Academy -39.7-25.7-149
Edison -39.1-23.1-168
Fertile-Beltrami -38.9-8.7-30.211
Martin County West -38.2-22.5-15.710
Roosevelt -37.6-16.2-21.410
Springfield -37.3-19.1-18.210
Kingsland -37.1-43.26.112
Loyola -36.5-30.7-5.89
Cass Lake-Bena -36.5-35.4-1.19
Fosston -36.3-3.6-32.711
Lake Park-Audubon -35.1-10.5-24.610
Sleepy Eye -35.1-13.4-21.79
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton -34.5-19.3-15.29
Virginia -33.9-17.9-168
Brooklyn Center -33.3-11-22.310
St. Agnes -33.1-14.1-1910
Minneapolis South -32.5-20.8-11.712
Laporte -32.5-46.714.29
Milaca -32.4-34.429
Chisholm -32.4-6.8-25.69
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -32.320.7-537
Benson -31.9-21.2-10.710
Lake of the Woods/Indus -31.9-24.8-7.18
Montevideo -31.6-18.3-13.310
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop -31.5-18.7-12.89
Carlton -31.5-27-4.59
Madelia -30.5-4.4-26.18
McGregor -29.2-13-16.210
Westbrook-Walnut Grove -29-7.8-21.29
Wadena-Deer Creek -28.3-16.3-1211
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton -28-12.1-15.99
Roseau -27.5-28.5110
Lyle/Pacelli -27.5-55.327.89
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa -27.4-16.4-117
Minnewaska Area -26.9-14-12.910
Hill City -26.1-13.4-12.79
Ortonville -26.1-16.3-9.810
New Ulm Cathedral -26-6.5-19.511
Red Lake County Central -25.2-2.5-22.78
New York Mills -24.9-8.7-16.29
Deer River -24.64.6-29.210
Hibbing -24-13.7-10.39
Kimball -23.9-17-6.99
Frazee -23.4-13.1-10.39
Crookston -23.4-15.9-7.59
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City -23.3-2.8-20.58
Harding -23.3-14.3-99
Lac qui Parle Valley -22.4-11.1-11.310
Le Sueur-Henderson -22.4-7.6-14.810
Breck -22.3-9.8-12.510
Fulda -22.3-5.3-179
Windom -21.8-2.3-19.512
United South Central -21.5-10-11.58
Pine River-Backus -20.84.8-25.69
Minneapolis Southwest -20.7-20-0.710
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -20.4-7-13.410
Isle -20.4-11.3-9.19
St. Peter -20.3-18.6-1.79
Warroad -20-6.2-13.89
Esko -19.7-10.2-9.59
Minnesota Valley Lutheran -19.74.1-23.810
Sauk Centre -19.7-4.3-15.48
Bigfork -19.7-5.6-14.19
St. Anthony Village -19.5-20.40.99
St. Marys -19.42.7-22.112
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] -18.8-17.3-1.59
Lester Prairie -18.4-5.3-13.13
Albert Lea -18.3-19.91.610
Win-E-Mac -18.2-13.7-4.59
Norman County West -18.1-20.82.79
Como Park -17.7-5.3-12.48
Wrenshall -17.4-7.8-9.69
Morris -17.41.3-18.77
Sibley East -17.3-7.1-10.210
Rush City -16.35.7-2210
Red Rock Central -16.27.6-23.810
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg -16.2-4.8-11.48
Johnson -16.2-6.7-9.511
St. Clair -15.7-11.4-4.39
Pine City -15.7-12-3.714
St. Cloud Cathedral -15.5-10.8-4.79
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers -15.5-12.3-3.29
Foley -15.4-11.2-4.29
Climax/Fisher -15.220.7-35.911
Cook County -14.9-7.4-7.510
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] -14.81.6-16.410
Watertown-Mayer -14.4-14.60.29
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie -14.3-2.5-11.86
Medford -14.1-10.2-3.99
Spectrum -14.16.7-20.810
Holy Family Catholic -13.8-13.3-0.59
East Grand Forks -13.8-11.3-2.59
Redwood Valley -13.64-17.611
Yellow Medicine East -13.55.9-19.410
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian -13.55.1-18.69
Norwood-Young America -13.4-3.3-10.112
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity -13.21.2-14.49
Blue Earth -130.5-13.510
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley -12.913.6-26.59
Thief River Falls -12.8-15.839
Columbia Heights -12.70.4-13.110
Cotter -12.5-28.916.49
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted -12.3-5.9-6.410
Blake -12.213.8-264
Tri-City United -12.1-12.20.110
Hayfield -12-9.4-2.610
Mahnomen -11.919.2-31.113
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown -11.95.4-17.39
Staples-Motley -11.73.8-15.510
Floodwood -11.65.7-17.310
Northeast Range -11.6-0.9-10.710
Bethlehem Academy -11.20.3-11.510
Parkers Prairie -117.4-18.410
Browerville -10.93.3-14.212
Canby -10.8-3.7-7.19
Denfeld -10.5-9.4-1.18
Little Falls -10.2-13.33.19
Kelley -10.23.3-13.59
West Lutheran (Plymouth) -10-32.222.210
Dassel-Cokato -9.9-10.20.39
Mountain Iron-Buhl -9.79.4-19.19
Southland -9.6-10.81.29
North Branch -9.5-23.113.611
Denfeld -9.5-9.4-0.18
Minnehaha Academy -9.17.9-177
Breckenridge -8.52-10.59
New Ulm -8.5-14.86.39
South Ridge -8.5-2.5-611
Worthington -8.3-7.8-0.59
La Crescent -8.2-24.21610
Kennedy -8.1-32.624.58
Pipestone -89.6-17.610
Adrian -7.63.8-11.412
St. Croix Prep -7.5-3.7-3.87
Melrose -7.3-6.8-0.510
Kelliher/Northome -7.32.9-10.29
North -7.2-18.811.69
Park Rapids -7.1-5.1-29
Rockford -7.1-7.40.39
Hill-Murray -6.3-13.47.110
Murray County Central -6.38.1-14.410
Bagley -6.319.6-25.910
Braham -6.313.8-20.111
Henry -6.38.5-14.810
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart -5.9-21.615.79
Two Harbors -5.914.2-20.112
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo -5.6-2.2-3.410
Moose Lake/Willow River -5.15.6-10.78
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva -4.97-11.911
Luverne -4.511-15.510
Wabasha-Kellogg -4.5-6.72.211
Hinckley-Finlayson -4.419.3-23.79
Eveleth-Gilbert -4.221-25.28
Delano -4-10611
Lake City -3.7-1511.310
Annandale -3.60.4-411
Osakis -3.415.9-19.311
Tartan -3.2-12.49.29
Hermantown -2.95.3-8.212
Maple Lake -2.75.1-7.811
Paynesville -2.50.1-2.611
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] -2.512.8-15.310
Mayer Lutheran -2.49.9-12.311
Washburn -2.3-2.50.211
Dover-Eyota -2.1-1512.99
New Life Academy -1.8-4.32.56
Crosby-Ironton -1.116-17.110
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin -0.89.7-10.510
Holdingford -0.51.4-1.99
Upsala/Swanville -0.416.1-16.57
Marshall (Duluth) 0000
Minneota/Lincoln H I 0000
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 0000
West Central Area 0000
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy 0000
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 0000
Johnson/Washington Tech 0000
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian 0000
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 0000
Cleveland 0000
Ashby 0000
Norman County East 0000
Glenville-Emmons 0000
Ulen-Hitterdal 0000
Cherry 0000
Northland 0000
Echo Charter 0000
Southwestern United co-op [Round Lake/Brewster/Southwest Star Concept] 0000
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie] 0000
Truman 0000
Adrian/Ellsworth 0000
Upsala 0000
Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichida 0000
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool 0000
Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit 0000
Central Minnesota Christian 0000
Montgomery-Lonsdale 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0000
Ashby/Country Bible Christian 0000
St. John's Prep 0000
Eagle Valley 0000
Nashwauk-Keewatin 0000
Kittson Central/Lancaster 0000
Mesabi Academy 0000
Minnesota North Star Academy 0000
Red Lake Falls 0000
Mountain Lake Christian 0000
Wheaton 0000
Chokio-Alberta 0000
Johnson/City Academy 0000
Orr 0000
Cook 0000
Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 0000
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy 0000
Circle of Life 0000
Benilde-St. Margarets/Groves Academy 0000
Le Center 0000
Plainview 0000
Brooklyn Center/Ascension Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 0000
Tower-Soudan 0000
Babbitt-Embarrass 0000
AlBrook 0000
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/Bethany Academy 0000
Elmore Academy 0000
Vessey Leadership Academy 0000
St. Bernard's 0000
Cotton 0000
Hutchinson-New Century Charter 0000
Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy 0000
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/New Life Academy 0000
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 0000
Arlington 0000
Mc Leod West 0000
Medford/El Shaddai 0000
Bethlehem Academy/Discovery 0000
Braham/Grace Christian/Grasston 0000
St. Paul Central 0000
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Cannon Valley Lutheran 0000
Wrenshall/Cloquet Christian Academy 0000
Lake Benton/Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy 0000
Braham/Grace Christian 0000
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions 0000
Canby/Minneota 0000
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 0000
West Central Area/Ashby 0000
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 0000
Marshall County Central 0000
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 0000
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River 0000
Hill City/Northland 0000
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0000
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0.1-6.56.612
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther/Truman 0.2-1.61.85
Albany 0.54-3.510
Cloquet 0.76.1-5.410
Simley 0.8-8.39.111
Greenway 0.8-1.52.32
Pine Island 0.9-7.48.39
Park Christian 1.1-8.89.98
Jackson County Central 1.411.7-10.311
Proctor 1.45-3.69
Renville County West 1.9-8.710.69
Duluth East 2.1-10.212.310
Aitkin 2.17.3-5.29
Edgerton 2.26.7-4.53
Rothsay 2.3-11.914.29
LeRoy-Ostrander 2.6-1921.69
Hawley 2.811.9-9.111
Sauk Rapids-Rice 2.9-20.823.79
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 2.93.2-0.310
Ogilvie 38.3-5.310
Blooming Prairie 3.110.8-7.710
Maple River 3.512.5-915
Highland Park 3.65.3-1.712
Providence Academy 3.814-10.28
Lakeview 3.816.5-12.711
Grand Rapids 4.16.4-2.39
Lake of the Woods 4.1-1.55.68
Princeton 4.2-610.212
Perham 4.38.4-4.111
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 4.313.7-9.411
Pillager 4.625.4-20.812
B O L D 4.721.7-1712
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 510.2-5.210
Clearbrook-Gonvick 5.14.50.610
Underwood 5.4-6.311.79
Glencoe-Silver Lake 5.87.4-1.610
Browerville/Eagle Valley 6338
Park Center 6.1-17.423.59
St. Paul Central 6.28.4-2.29
Henry/West Metro 6.34.323
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6.517.3-10.89
Litchfield 6.65.6114
Pequot Lakes 6.710.7-410
Dawson-Boyd 6.818.4-11.68
New London-Spicer 7.511.6-4.19
North Woods 7.519.5-1210
Mora 7.616.7-9.112
Fridley 7.78.3-0.610
Hastings 7.80.47.48
Jordan 7.85.12.710
Ada-Borup 8.213.4-5.210
Belle Plaine 8.36.12.212
Cambridge-Isanti 8.5-16.124.68
Fairmont 8.88.8010
Royalton 919.3-10.310
Red Wing 9.1-9.518.611
Sibley 9.6-110.68
Alden-Conger 10.2-5.615.810
Mound-Westonka 10.425.6-15.210
Kenyon-Wanamingo 10.819.3-8.511
New Prague 10.9-1222.99
Hills-Beaver Creek 10.933.5-22.610
Chatfield 11.1-3.114.29
Bemidji 11.1-20.431.59
Austin 11.2-9.82111
Byron 11.30.610.713
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 11.3-2.313.610
Eagan 11.5-28.840.39
Minneapolis North 11.721.2-9.512
John Marshall 12.2-10.322.59
St. Louis Park 12.2-7.82010
Forest Lake 12.6-2436.69
DeLaSalle 13-7.620.610
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 13-3.116.19
Goodhue 13.213.9-0.711
Randolph 13.3-3.817.19
Chisago Lakes/Pine City 13.9-4.318.27
Bertha-Hewitt 142129
Apollo 14.2-12.226.49
Cannon Falls 14.55.19.412
Richfield 14.5-8.723.210
St. Charles 14.5-0.715.210
Detroit Lakes 14.715.9-1.29
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14.821-6.212
Ely 14.822.2-7.411
St. Thomas Academy 15.24.910.38
Nevis 15.432.9-17.512
Kittson Central 15.518.2-2.79
Barnesville 15.821.2-5.412
Chisago Lakes Area 15.8-8.123.99
W 15.929.7-13.813
Willmar 16-7.323.312
Stephen-Argyle Central 16.616.50.112
Pierz 16.715.61.111
Northfield 16.8-5.422.210
Jefferson 17-7.424.49
Buffalo 17.2-13.130.311
Zimmerman 17.520.8-3.39
Edgerton/Ellsworth 17.533.5-1611
Minneota 17.724.1-6.411
White Bear Lake 17.9-19.337.29
Eden Valley-Watkins 1816.81.212
Century 18.1-0.818.99
Big Lake 18.63.515.110
Fergus Falls 18.723.1-4.48
Hancock 19.1-0.219.39
South St. Paul 19.712.7712
MACCRAY 19.78.910.810
Becker 19.823.1-3.38
Orono 20-1.521.511
Academy of Holy Angels 20.8-1.22210
Irondale 20.8-4.925.79
Winona 20.8-0.22114
Lanesboro 20.90.820.110
Coon Rapids 21-28.649.68
Rushford-Peterson 21.125.5-4.414
Lewiston-Altura 21.217.63.610
Lakeville South 21.3-1637.39
Stewartville 21.39.212.110
Hutchinson 21.820.90.99
Waseca 21.818.92.910
Fillmore Central 21.820.11.711
Mankato East 22.1-3.725.810
St. Croix Lutheran 23.5221.514
St. Francis 24.25.818.412
Park 24.216.87.48
Faribault 24.3-1.125.410
Mayo 24.31.822.58
Brainerd 25.5-1.226.79
Triton 25.514.211.310
Kasson-Mantorville 25.712.71312
Mabel-Canton 26.71610.79
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2717.29.810
Eastview 27.5-9.637.110
Waubun 27.625.22.413
Houston 27.915.812.19
Robbinsdale Armstrong 28.10.327.88
Apple Valley 29.2-4.133.39
Shakopee 29.4-2150.410
Cromwell 30.447.7-17.312
Mahtomedi 30.922.78.210
Rocori 31.116.11512
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 31.11813.111
Sartell-St. Stephen 31.94.527.48
Chaska 31.95.9269
Roseville 32.1-3.835.99
Lourdes 33.122.310.812
Monticello 33.713.819.912
Stillwater 34.12.431.710
Wayzata 35.2-13.648.88
Benilde-St. Margarets 35.813.322.513
Brandon/Evansville 36.319.31710
Woodbury 36.62.933.79
Verndale 3726.410.612
Osseo 37.1-8.145.28
Burnsville 38.2335.29
Rogers 38.711.527.212
St. Cloud Tech 39.71722.713
Mounds View 404.635.410
Anoka 40.1-1.9429
Andover 40.20.839.411
Robbinsdale Cooper 40.414.825.69
Waconia 40.421.219.29
Moorhead 40.711.229.59
Farmington 40.85.135.710
Cretin-Derham Hall 41.66.235.410
Owatonna 42.422.519.911
Centennial 42.5-6.348.87
Caledonia 43.133.59.615
Mankato West 43.717.626.112
Lakeville 44.51232.53
Rosemount 45.413.931.511
Chanhassen 45.422.323.19
Champlin Park 45.6-1.346.911
Spring Grove 45.728.517.212
Hopkins 45.8-348.810
Marshall (Marshall) 4636.29.811
St. Michael-Albertville 46.214.631.69
Alexandria 46.718.328.410
East Ridge 47.714.133.610
Spring Lake Park 48.917.631.312
Edina 49.43.44610
Prior Lake 49.72.846.910
Minnetonka 505.944.111
Grand Meadow 51.539.312.212
Blaine 52.610.542.114
Lakeville North 53.917.736.211
Maple Grove 557.547.511
Elk River 63.433.929.59
Totino-Grace 67.721.845.913
Eden Prairie 72.325.946.413