RPI for 2016 Minnesota Football

What is the RPI?

This is not the CHSAA RPI. This is the RPRPI RPI.

Only teams that have played games in this season will show in this list.

TeamClassRPIWPOWPOOWP
Humboldt 0.297200.3750.4387
Duluth East 0.3170.10.35320.4614
North Branch 0.32100.41810.4479
Minneapolis South 0.325900.4320.4394
Le Sueur-Henderson 0.33970.11110.37440.4987
International Falls 0.341800.46720.4327
Littlefork-Big Falls 0.342500.45660.4567
Loyola 0.344300.46340.4505
Cass Lake-Bena 0.349100.44280.5108
Kennedy 0.351200.44570.5135
Martin County West 0.35300.47590.46
Southwest Star Concept 0.35490.14290.38920.4984
Concordia Academy 0.36260.11110.44970.4399
Roosevelt 0.36390.22220.38010.4733
Virginia 0.36420.250.36290.4811
St. James 0.36480.10.4470.4652
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0.366500.50040.4653
White Bear Lake 0.367400.5250.4197
St. Peter 0.36840.11110.43580.4907
Milaca 0.36900.50780.4603
Laporte 0.369400.4970.4836
Park Center 0.36950.11110.41850.5299
United South Central 0.37050.250.37810.4756
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 0.370900.50890.4656
Red Wing 0.371600.48170.523
Onamia 0.372300.5240.4412
Foley 0.3740.22220.3990.4759
Minneapolis Southwest 0.37580.11110.43210.5277
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 0.3760.22220.40690.4679
East Central 0.37650.11110.46230.4702
Barnum 0.3770.11110.46340.4699
Sleepy Eye 0.37830.22220.41080.4694
Park Christian 0.37870.1250.45180.4863
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 0.37940.11110.48240.4416
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 0.379800.54130.4366
Springfield 0.38070.11110.46590.48
Cotter 0.38100.51850.4871
St. Agnes 0.38320.40.33430.4641
Blackduck 0.38380.1250.4720.4662
Red Lake 0.384700.54760.4437
Forest Lake 0.38520.11110.48060.4686
Edison 0.38590.1250.48090.4567
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] 0.38640.11110.47560.4832
Harding 0.38640.250.40870.4781
Kingsland 0.387400.5210.5077
Eagan 0.388700.54830.4581
Roseau 0.389600.53230.4936
Windom 0.39070.30.39360.4755
Win-E-Mac 0.39440.22220.42590.5036
Hibbing 0.39740.22220.44230.4827
Breck 0.39810.250.45310.436
Dassel-Cokato 0.39820.22220.43950.4917
Apollo 0.39860.11110.49960.4842
Watertown-Mayer 0.4010.22220.44720.4875
Isle 0.40140.22220.45650.4703
Mesabi East 0.40330.11110.51980.4624
Esko 0.40420.22220.46550.4636
Nicollet 0.40450.1250.50320.4867
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0.40470.11110.510.4875
Carlton 0.405600.58060.4613
Lakeville South 0.40560.11110.52240.4664
Frazee 0.40660.11110.51820.4789
Benson 0.40670.10.53120.4644
Cambridge-Isanti 0.40790.250.42540.5306
Montevideo 0.40870.22220.46430.4841
La Crescent 0.409200.57010.4964
Lake City 0.40990.20.47160.4962
Coon Rapids 0.410900.56280.518
Century 0.41220.250.44230.5141
Pelican Rapids 0.413200.58750.4778
Underwood 0.41330.22220.46870.4934
North 0.41420.11110.5290.4877
Minnewaska Area 0.41420.22220.47250.4894
St. Louis Park 0.4150.22220.45620.5252
East Grand Forks 0.41530.22220.4630.5131
Brooklyn Center 0.41580.40.38390.4955
Albert Lea 0.41630.22220.47280.4974
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0.41710.33330.40340.5282
Hill-Murray 0.41760.20.48860.4933
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 0.41830.250.46520.4928
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers 0.41830.33330.42270.4944
Como Park 0.41860.3750.40210.4952
Lake of the Woods/Indus 0.41870.1250.54510.4596
Medford 0.41960.22220.49390.4682
New Prague 0.41980.22220.47840.5002
Holy Family Catholic 0.420.22220.4910.4758
Kimball 0.420200.59250.4956
Tri-City United 0.42020.22220.47860.5014
Chisago Lakes/Pine City 0.42020.40.4020.4768
Lyle/Pacelli 0.421200.60030.484
Madelia 0.42120.3750.40120.5072
Shakopee 0.42190.11110.5330.5104
West Lutheran (Plymouth) 0.42360.10.55830.4777
Bigfork 0.42570.44440.38290.4926
Sauk Rapids-Rice 0.42670.22220.49460.4953
John Marshall 0.42750.22220.48880.51
New Ulm Cathedral 0.42790.33330.45360.4709
Chatfield 0.43210.22220.50660.4928
McGregor 0.43210.33330.45090.4934
Dover-Eyota 0.43250.22220.50620.4955
St. Cloud Cathedral 0.43370.44440.3990.4922
Bemidji 0.43530.11110.57240.4854
St. Clair 0.43590.250.51320.467
Eastview 0.43640.33330.46530.4817
Wadena-Deer Creek 0.43690.33330.4710.4721
New Ulm 0.43770.22220.51570.4973
Crookston 0.43780.22220.51340.5023
Little Falls 0.43890.22220.52750.4783
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0.43960.57140.35360.4797
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0.44010.33330.46680.4934
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 0.44030.44440.41660.4836
Renville County West 0.44070.44440.40320.5121
Simley 0.44160.20.54560.475
Thief River Falls 0.44180.22220.51840.5083
Woodbury 0.4420.44440.42280.4778
Pine Island 0.44210.44440.40430.5153
Pipestone 0.44310.40.45530.4618
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0.44370.250.50320.5182
LeRoy-Ostrander 0.4440.22220.52620.5014
Warroad 0.4440.44440.39920.5333
Denfeld 0.44450.250.53020.4674
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 0.44490.50.39240.4946
Spectrum 0.4450.50.40670.4665
Pine City 0.44530.18180.57470.4498
Fosston 0.44580.50.40640.4705
Roseville 0.44640.33330.49450.4632
Johnson 0.44670.50.39340.4998
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0.44680.33330.48790.4781
Wayzata 0.4470.14290.56780.5094
Osseo 0.44830.22220.52830.5143
Sauk Centre 0.44970.3750.46980.4842
Mountain Iron-Buhl 0.44990.55560.35220.5397
Ortonville 0.45040.20.54580.5099
St. Anthony Village 0.4510.22220.54280.4963
Norman County West 0.45110.22220.53840.5055
Hill City 0.45120.33330.50560.4601
Bethlehem Academy 0.45120.50.41580.473
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0.4540.30.49780.5205
Hayfield 0.45430.40.4360.5453
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0.45460.33330.48450.5161
Columbia Heights 0.45580.50.4210.4811
Chisholm 0.45750.44440.44970.486
Wrenshall 0.45830.33330.50310.4938
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] 0.45850.50.41730.4995
Richfield 0.45870.33330.49180.5177
Apple Valley 0.45880.55560.39370.4923
New York Mills 0.460.22220.57520.4675
Tartan 0.46050.33330.50190.505
Princeton 0.46090.50.4260.4914
Rockford 0.46140.33330.49570.5209
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0.46150.44440.45530.4911
Stillwater 0.46190.55560.40120.4895
Willmar 0.46340.33330.4990.5224
St. Francis 0.4650.54550.38660.5413
Fertile-Beltrami 0.46560.40.51020.4421
Worthington 0.46630.44440.45650.5077
Northeast Range 0.46640.40.48750.4904
Randolph 0.46690.33330.52140.4913
Anoka 0.46840.44440.44770.5337
Irondale 0.46930.33330.51570.5123
Sibley East 0.47010.40.49610.4883
Staples-Motley 0.4710.50.45080.4823
Kelliher/Northome 0.47140.44440.47880.4837
Annandale 0.47210.44440.46570.5125
Sibley 0.47280.3750.50910.498
Austin 0.47290.40.4850.5214
Deer River 0.47310.60.39110.5103
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0.47380.28570.54670.516
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0.47390.60.40780.4799
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0.47470.33330.53860.4883
Farmington 0.47530.44440.48620.4844
Southland 0.47620.33330.52480.5218
Delano 0.47670.36360.53580.4714
Rothsay 0.4790.33330.54710.4884
Hastings 0.47950.50.45280.5124
Wabasha-Kellogg 0.48010.33330.53480.5173
Two Harbors 0.48220.60.41430.5
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0.48250.50.47110.4878
Moose Lake/Willow River 0.48350.50.47150.491
Alden-Conger 0.48370.44440.48960.5111
Lac qui Parle Valley 0.48570.40.49730.548
DeLaSalle 0.48580.44440.47930.5403
Lake Park-Audubon 0.48630.33330.57510.4616
Jefferson 0.4880.3750.53180.5135
Andover 0.48930.36360.54180.5098
Cook County 0.490.40.5370.4861
Park Rapids 0.49150.44440.51240.4969
Luverne 0.49160.60.44360.4792
Maple Lake 0.49180.54550.44680.528
Red Rock Central 0.4940.70.3890.4978
Climax/Fisher 0.49580.72730.38560.4846
Cloquet 0.49670.60.44460.4975
Henry 0.49750.60.46030.4694
Ogilvie 0.50070.55560.47880.4895
MACCRAY 0.50070.60.4370.5289
Hermantown 0.50110.55560.48230.484
Big Lake 0.5020.55560.46520.5221
Jordan 0.50240.50.49950.5106
Lanesboro 0.50250.44440.53530.4949
Edina 0.50410.50.49750.5215
Academy of Holy Angels 0.50490.40.56250.4947
Faribault 0.5050.40.54470.5304
St. Marys 0.50550.60.46580.4902
Grand Rapids 0.50550.66670.4160.5233
Mankato East 0.50590.40.54440.5346
Melrose 0.50590.44440.53280.5134
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie 0.507800.80.4313
Paynesville 0.50830.40.5720.489
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0.50890.66670.43320.5026
Prior Lake 0.50940.50.50940.5187
Bertha-Hewitt 0.51010.55560.48110.5227
Hopkins 0.51080.44440.53980.519
Litchfield 0.51110.63640.44950.5091
Pine River-Backus 0.51250.66670.43610.5112
Floodwood 0.51330.70.42070.5118
Centennial 0.51350.3750.59390.4911
Chisago Lakes Area 0.51350.44440.56830.4729
Osakis 0.51390.80.36520.5253
Mound-Westonka 0.51460.8750.34650.4904
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0.5150.63640.46440.4947
Bagley 0.51550.70.43330.4953
Glencoe-Silver Lake 0.51630.60.48990.4854
Sartell-St. Stephen 0.51690.50.52260.5223
Sacred Heart 0.517200.83330.4021
Rosemount 0.51830.83330.34820.5434
Cretin-Derham Hall 0.5190.70.44170.4926
Crosby-Ironton 0.52010.70.42710.5262
Yellow Medicine East 0.52020.70.43970.5015
Cannon Falls 0.52030.54550.5030.5295
Ada-Borup 0.52120.70.43040.5239
Mounds View 0.52130.70.44950.4861
Lester Prairie 0.521600.76920.5478
Holdingford 0.52190.55560.50860.5148
Rush City 0.52190.70.43110.5255
Morris 0.5220.50.56460.4586
Brainerd 0.52370.66670.44050.5471
New London-Spicer 0.52370.66670.46870.4907
Byron 0.52480.60.48810.5228
Blue Earth 0.52480.60.50660.4861
Burnsville 0.52730.66670.47980.4829
East Ridge 0.52770.70.45810.4944
Kelley 0.52780.66670.46880.5069
Eveleth-Gilbert 0.52830.750.42980.5034
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0.52910.50.55450.5073
Redwood Valley 0.52950.81820.3980.5036
Norwood-Young America 0.52970.63640.49140.4996
Albany 0.53090.60.52140.4809
Buffalo 0.53230.33330.64530.5053
Clearbrook-Gonvick 0.53240.50.5610.5074
Triton 0.53470.66670.47920.5135
Mayo 0.53530.6250.50110.5138
Northfield 0.53530.66670.48150.5116
Murray County Central 0.53540.60.51180.518
Washburn 0.53560.50.56390.5147
Breckenridge 0.53570.6250.49610.5256
Mabel-Canton 0.53590.77780.41620.5335
St. Paul Central 0.5360.55560.52960.5291
Orono 0.53690.54550.54810.5058
Fulda 0.53770.55560.55640.4823
Mora 0.5390.72730.44680.5352
Parkers Prairie 0.53970.66670.47920.5336
Moorhead 0.54080.55560.52580.5558
Perham 0.54150.60.52670.5124
Highland Park 0.54160.60.52740.5114
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0.54340.70.49560.4824
Blooming Prairie 0.54390.77780.45540.4871
Zimmerman 0.54460.77780.44790.5048
St. Thomas Academy 0.54510.6250.52820.4988
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 0.54510.70.49220.4958
Waconia 0.54660.77780.44030.5279
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 0.54680.66670.51340.4935
St. Charles 0.54820.55560.56330.5104
Stewartville 0.54970.66670.50650.5191
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 0.5520.60.5540.5001
Hawley 0.55570.63640.53490.5166
Canby 0.55590.44440.63320.5127
Houston 0.55670.77780.45880.5315
Park 0.55790.750.48450.5124
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0.55970.70.51710.5045
Hancock 0.56070.55560.59230.5027
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 0.56080.66670.55020.4762
Maple Grove 0.56080.72730.49170.5323
Chaska 0.56120.6250.54780.5243
Mahnomen 0.56150.84620.45220.4955
Mayer Lutheran 0.56210.81820.45750.5153
Becker 0.5680.750.52080.4804
Detroit Lakes 0.57040.77780.49130.5213
Nevis 0.57050.90910.42970.5134
Pequot Lakes 0.57170.70.53790.5109
South Ridge 0.57290.63640.59430.4665
Minnetonka 0.57320.72730.52170.5221
Kittson Central 0.57430.77780.50140.5165
Robbinsdale Armstrong 0.57560.6250.57720.523
Blaine 0.57630.750.50630.5426
Kenyon-Wanamingo 0.57690.81820.49880.4919
Kasson-Mantorville 0.57720.72730.53420.513
Spring Grove 0.57830.80.49330.5265
Fairmont 0.57880.70.55920.4969
Champlin Park 0.57940.63640.59020.5006
Belle Plaine 0.58050.750.5280.5158
Lewiston-Altura 0.58120.70.54930.5261
Adrian 0.58120.70.55420.5164
Browerville 0.58290.66670.57890.5069
Fridley 0.58430.70.56220.5129
North Woods 0.58440.80.50650.5246
Providence Academy 0.58670.85710.49660.4963
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0.58830.77780.54570.484
Monticello 0.58840.80.51840.5169
Lakeview 0.58850.72730.55820.5103
Goodhue 0.59250.70.57220.5254
Lakeville North 0.59280.81820.5340.4848
Rocori 0.59290.750.55360.5142
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0.59520.70.60140.4779
B O L D 0.59730.91670.47440.5238
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 0.59850.90.48270.5287
Hills-Beaver Creek 0.59910.80.54680.5028
Braham 0.60130.72730.60340.4709
Waseca 0.6020.80.54980.5084
Upsala/Swanville 0.60240.85710.5010.5506
South St. Paul 0.60390.90910.48880.5287
Rogers 0.60450.70.6030.5119
Mahtomedi 0.60670.90.49810.5305
Royalton 0.60690.77780.56340.5228
Brandon/Evansville 0.6070.70.61590.4963
Minnehaha Academy 0.607410.44440.5408
Blake 0.607410.44440.5408
Robbinsdale Cooper 0.60790.77780.55850.5369
Owatonna 0.60820.81820.55290.5088
Dawson-Boyd 0.60840.750.57460.5345
Aitkin 0.60970.77780.58710.4868
St. Cloud Tech 0.61070.90.49610.5506
Benilde-St. Margarets 0.61110.76920.57560.5238
Hinckley-Finlayson 0.61120.88890.52780.5002
Pillager 0.61180.91670.51710.4961
Proctor 0.61420.77780.60210.4747
Maple River 0.61480.78570.5960.4814
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 0.61930.83330.56280.5181
Verndale 0.61950.91670.51790.5254
Stephen-Argyle Central 0.62120.83330.56420.5231
W 0.62370.83330.59210.4773
Cromwell 0.627410.49420.5213
Fergus Falls 0.628310.49830.5165
Rushford-Peterson 0.62990.85710.56490.5327
Winona 0.63090.84620.58180.5137
Eden Valley-Watkins 0.63170.81820.59180.5251
Jackson County Central 0.63190.90910.56280.4928
Fillmore Central 0.63520.81820.6040.5144
Chanhassen 0.63530.88890.56230.5277
Alexandria 0.63690.88890.57420.5102
Pierz 0.63730.81820.60660.5178
Hutchinson 0.637410.52920.4911
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0.64410.90910.58980.4876
Eden Prairie 0.64630.84620.61220.5144
Marshall (Marshall) 0.65130.90910.5870.5219
Minneapolis North 0.651510.55830.4895
Edgerton/Ellsworth 0.65260.90910.60010.5011
Caledonia 0.653910.54310.5295
Grand Meadow 0.659210.55090.5351
Barnesville 0.66220.91670.61560.501
Ely 0.6720.90910.64430.4904
Totino-Grace 0.672310.57530.5387
Waubun 0.67270.92310.64210.4835
Mankato West 0.67620.91670.63160.525
Minneota 0.682410.58850.5527
Lakeville 0.686710.6250.4966
St. Croix Lutheran 0.68890.92310.65870.5152
St. Michael-Albertville 0.69140.88890.68640.5039
Spring Lake Park 0.69220.91670.65930.5334
Lourdes 0.699910.64010.5193
Elk River 0.711110.65710.5303