SRS for 2017 Georgia Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Heritage Christian Academy -47.1-36-11.11
Notre Dame Academy -33.8-11.5-22.34
North Georgia -31.8-15.9-15.99
Glascock County -30.5-18.1-12.410
First Presbyterian Christian Academy -30.1-21.6-8.59
Young Americans Christian -29.2-20.4-8.89
SC Titans -29-14.3-14.74
Horizon Christian Academy -28.1-14.7-13.410
Pataula Charter Academy -28-11.6-16.49
Monsignor Donovan Catholic -27.5-13.8-13.710
Cross Keys -26.8-9.2-17.66
Windsor Academy -26.4-15.7-10.79
Praise Academy -25.7-17.3-8.410
Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints -24.5-7.6-16.910
Jefferson Academy -24.3-18.3-611
Dawson Christian Academy -24.3-6.8-17.59
East Atlanta -23.8-8.6-15.29
Sherwood Christian Academy -23.5-13.8-9.78
Shiloh Hills Christian -22.8-13.3-9.53
Clarkston -22.3-16.3-610
Lafayette Christian -22.3-17.1-5.210
Piedmont Academy -22.1-18.1-410
Bethesda Academy -22.1-16.9-5.211
Dominion Christian -21.1-13.4-7.79
Pacelli -20.3-23.63.38
Lanier Christian Academy -20.34.6-24.98
Fullington Academy -19.6-3.5-16.18
Arlington Christian -19.3-10.8-8.510
Twiggs Academy -17.6-10.3-7.37
Flint River Academy -17.5-9-8.510
Crown -17.10.5-17.610
Osborne -17.1-25.48.39
Holy Spirit Prep -16.7-8.6-8.110
Stone Mountain -16.3-13.5-2.810
Skipstone Academy -16.21.2-17.49
Harvester Christian Academy -16.2-7.2-99
Central Fellowship Christian Academy -15.3-11.6-3.75
Stewart County -15-8.4-6.610
Terrell County -14.6-11.9-2.710
Greenville -14.5-150.58
Johnson (Savannah) -14.3-15.20.910
Covenant Academy -14.31.4-15.711
Groves -13.9-12.4-1.510
Heritage Christian -13.9-4.5-9.48
Augusta Christian -13.3-4.8-8.510
Redan -12.8-11.4-1.410
Brentwood -12.7-4.1-8.610
Loganville Christian Academy -12.7-8.9-3.89
Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian -12.45.6-189
Laney -11.9-13.61.712
Luella -11.7-15.94.210
Coahulla Creek -11.7-19.67.99
Atkinson County -11.7-17.15.410
Coastal HomeSchool -11.5-8-3.57
Forest Park -11.3-13.3210
Unity Christian -11.19.6-20.710
Baconton Charter -11-4.3-6.710
Kings Ridge Christian -10.9-6.3-4.69
Peoples Baptist Academy -10.90.4-11.310
Memorial Day -10.5-5.3-5.28
Georgia Christian -10.51.9-12.49
Calhoun County -10.2-6.4-3.810
Central (Talbotton) -10-10.40.48
Westwood -9.4-6.7-2.710
Academe of the Oaks -9.4-188.61
Druid Hills -9.2-6.1-3.110
Calvary Christian -9-5-410
Terrell Academy -8.8-11.22.49
Greene Academy -8.8-0.1-8.78
Pinecrest Academy -8.4-9.20.810
Peachtree Academy -8.41.4-9.88
Berkmar -8.2-2314.810
New Creations Christian -7.74-11.79
Life Christian Academy (East Point) -7.711-18.77
Chamblee -7.3-9.3210
Worth County -7-13.26.210
Warren County -7-11.74.79
Therrell -6.9-8.9210
Community Christian -6.55.8-12.38
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville) -6.52.4-8.99
Victory Baptist -6.43.5-9.98
Dooly County -6.2-11.55.38
Landmark Christian -6.2-14.38.110
Henry County -6.1-10.34.210
Heritage -5.9-0.3-5.68
Christian Heritage -5.8-10.859
St. Francis -5.8-2.8-39
Toombs Christian Academy -5.71.9-7.610
Georgia School for the Deaf -5.7-1.6-4.15
Johnson (Gainesville) -5.7-17.511.810
Gilmer -5.6-19.513.910
Twiggs County -5.6-15.29.69
Hawkinsville -5.5-9.94.48
Lithonia -5.3-7.11.810
Islands -5.2-3.9-1.311
Gordon Central -5.1-7.72.611
Lovett -4.9-5.30.410
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee -4.9-2.2-2.710
Georgia Force -4.815-19.810
Shiloh -4.6-21.717.110
Whitefield Academy -4.6-2.2-2.49
Model -4.6-94.410
Cherokee Christian -4.55.8-10.38
Walker -4.3-4.80.510
Oglethorpe County -4.2-9.75.59
Hancock Academy -4.22-6.28
Southeast Bulloch -3.9-6.12.210
Butler -3.9-6.52.611
Westside (Augusta) -3.7-6.62.911
Westfield -3.7-14.610.910
South Atlanta -3.7-3.3-0.410
Towers -3.5-0.9-2.610
Josey -3.5-5.5211
Solid Rock Academy -3.54.9-8.49
Chattahoochee County -3.40.3-3.710
Armuchee -3.3-5.3211
North Cobb Christian -3.3-6.63.39
Columbia -3.2-3.40.210
Bethlehem Christian Academy -3.17.2-10.310
Holy Innocents Episcopal -3-7.24.29
Mundys Mill -2.9-6.63.710
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe -2.7-5.22.59
Portal -2.7-6.749
Claxton -2.6-6.94.39
Haralson County -2.6-11.18.510
Miller County -2.43.7-6.110
KIPP Collegiate -2.4-1.2-1.29
Douglass -2.22.3-4.510
Randolph-Clay -2.12.4-4.510
Brantley County -2.1-7.55.410
McNair -26.7-8.710
Westminster (Atlanta) -1.9-2.80.910
Lithia Springs -1.8-9.17.310
Cook -1.7-10.38.610
Washington -1.6-4.52.910
Bowdon -1.6-6.14.59
Hancock Central -1.6-5.649
Crawford County -1.65.4-78
Griffin Christian -1.513.9-15.410
Our Lady of Mercy -1.4-4.63.210
Creekside Christian Academy -1.412.5-13.910
Gordon Lee -1.3-3.329
Monticello -1.3-7.86.510
Grady -0.8-5.24.49
Wilcox County -0.6-4.53.910
Northview -0.6-5.85.210
Savannah -0.42.9-3.39
Business Engineering Science Tech -0.4-0.90.510
Briarwood Academy -0.39.3-9.610
Lanier County -0.2-1.51.310
Cambridge -0.2-6.86.610
Wilkinson County -0.1-9.29.19
Seminole County -0.14.4-4.510
Dade County -0.1-1.41.310
Pinewood Christian 0-5.25.210
Albany 0000
Windsor Forest 01.6-1.610
Bible Baptist 0000
Long County 0-3.53.510
Dougherty 0-4.24.211
Dawson Street Christian 0000
Curtis Baptist 0000
Randolph Southern 0000
True Institute 0000
Northside Christian 0000
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0000
Paulding Panthers 0000
Grace Baptist Christian 0000
North Atlanta Saints 0000
Appling Christian Academy 0000
Life Christian Academy (Albany) 0000
North Georgia Christian 0000
Greater Augusta Independent School 0000
Colonial Hills Christian 0000
Philadelphia Christian 0000
Faith Baptist Christian Academy 0000
Westside Baptist Academy 0000
Faith Christian Academy 0000
Covenant Christian Academy (Cumming) 0000
Tri-County 0000
Webster County 0000
Cumberland Christian Academy 0000
Westminster Christian Academy 0000
Providence Christian (Savannah) 0000
Grace Christian Academy (Fayetteville) 0000
Mountain Area Christian Academy 0000
Byne Christian 0000
Trinity Christian (Clarkesville) 0000
Trinity Classical 0000
Woody Gap 0000
Monroe Academy 0000
Augusta Eagles 0000
Youth Christian 0000
CSRA Warriors 0000
Mount Vernon Christian 0000
Avondale 0000
St. Paul Academy for Boys 0000
Barrow County Christian Academy 0000
Tiftarea 0000
Bartow 0000
Upson Christian Academy 0000
Newnan Christian 0000
Westminster Christian 0000
Gilead Christian Academy 0000
Cornerstone Prep Academy 0000
The King's Academy 0000
Heritage Academy 0000
Faith Baptist Christian Academy North 0000
Fulton Leadership Academy 0000
Covington Academy 0000
Light of the World Christian Academy 0000
Victory Christian 0000
South Paulding 0.2-1515.210
North Clayton 0.2-1.21.410
Decatur 0.2-4.8511
Treutlen 0.2-5.65.89
Beach 0.22.3-2.110
Drew 0.3-7.27.510
McIntosh County Academy 0.3-3.13.49
Savannah Christian 0.4-3.649
Chattooga 0.4-4.95.310
Burke Academy 0.54.3-3.810
Glenn Hills 0.5-2.93.410
Fellowship Christian 0.75.2-4.59
Pierce County 0.8-4.75.59
St. Andrews 0.816.7-15.910
Bulloch Academy 0.93.3-2.410
Pace Academy 0.91.7-0.89
Mount Pisgah Christian 0.92.8-1.99
Jonesboro 1-7.18.110
Georgia Military College 1-0.31.310
Southwest DeKalb 1.1-0.51.612
Westminster (Augusta) 1.12.4-1.39
Miller Grove 1.23.7-2.511
CrossPointe Christian Academy 1.210-8.810
Turner County 1.50.11.410
Mitchell County 1.56.7-5.210
ML King 1.6-23.610
Rutland 1.6-11.212.89
Greene County 1.60.31.39
Franklin County 1.7-8.19.810
Schley County 1.71.40.38
Social Circle 1.7-4.66.310
Hearts Academy 1.78-6.38
Riverwood 1.8-2.44.211
David Emanuel Academy 1.810.7-8.96
Creekside 1.9-10.812.710
Putnam County 2-0.72.710
Appling County 2.1-4.26.310
South Effingham 2.1-10.612.710
Wheeler County 2.13-0.99
Lumpkin County 2.2-10.913.110
Centennial 2.3-3.45.710
Pope 2.4-4.97.310
Murray County 2.40.22.29
LaFayette 2.6-4.26.810
Johns Creek 2.8-4.2710
Woodward Academy 2.82.9-0.110
Kendrick 2.8-9.412.210
Monroe 2.9-2.45.310
Peachtree Ridge 3-14.217.210
Hart County 3.2-7.81111
Liberty County 3.3-1.64.910
Tattnall County 3.3-0.23.510
Shaw 3.4-4.47.810
Stephenson 3.6-0.94.512
Aquinas 3.7-0.349
Crisp Academy 3.814.9-11.110
Washington-Wilkes 4-1.45.49
Banks County 4-2.46.410
Dunwoody 4.11.92.210
Telfair County 4.20.2410
Lincoln County 4.41.72.79
Apalachee 4.5-711.510
Walnut Grove 4.5-6.711.210
Chattahoochee 4.604.610
Mt Zion (Jonesboro) 4.7-3.88.510
Early County 4.8-3.2810
Jackson (Atlanta) 4.81.13.710
Lakeside (Atlanta) 5-2710
Frederica Academy 5.15.6-0.59
Pepperell 5.3-0.65.910
Eastside 5.43.22.210
Columbus 5.4-4.19.510
North Springs 5.46.1-0.710
Lakeside (Evans) 5.4-9.815.211
Grovetown 5.5-8.113.610
North Atlanta 5.53.5210
Madison County 5.5-3.18.610
North Hall 5.6-8.514.110
Mount Paran Christian 5.68.1-2.59
Strong Rock Christian 5.614.610
Westover 5.7-0.25.910
Savannah Country Day 5.74.61.19
Screven County 5.86.7-0.99
Lamar County 5.9-9.815.710
Irwin County 5.92.83.110
North Murray 5.93.72.29
Salem 5.97.2-1.310
St. Pius X Catholic 6-7.313.310
Jenkins 6.18.5-2.410
Bryan County 6.1-4.610.710
Holy Ground Baptist Academy 6.116.5-10.46
Statesboro 6.2-2.38.59
Hardaway 6.2-4.110.310
Macon County 6.32.63.78
Coosa 6.35.40.910
Cairo 6.4-39.410
Elbert County 6.43.33.110
Berrien 6.4-0.26.611
East Jackson 6.4-2.28.610
Montgomery County 6.41.25.29
Darlington 6.73.43.39
Johnson County 6.83.43.49
Thomas County Central 7-41110
Adairsville 70.36.710
Brookstone 78.4-1.48
Cross Creek 7-1.58.510
Tri-Cities 7.1-5.712.810
Carver (Columbus) 7.1-2.49.510
Riverdale 7.2-3.710.910
Pelham 7.212.4-5.210
Americus-Sumter 7.30.3710
Spalding 7.3-4.511.810
Charlton County 7.36.60.710
Harlem 7.39.6-2.310
Cedar Grove 7.411.7-4.312
Ringgold 7.41.75.79
Trinity Christian (Dublin) 7.513.8-6.310
Cherokee 7.6-11.819.411
Alpharetta 7.82.8510
Clinch County 7.94.23.710
Lovejoy 81710
Houston County 8-10.118.110
Loganville 8-3.811.810
New Hampstead 8449
Stephens County 8.2-1.69.810
Hephzibah 8.30.57.810
Central (Macon) 8.3-3.912.210
Crisp County 8.45.72.79
North Oconee 8.6-2.511.111
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg) 8.618.6-1011
Lanier 8.7-1.19.810
Jordan 8.7-4.31310
Calvary Day 8.89.7-0.99
Alcovy 8.80.48.410
Trion 8.86.42.49
Wheeler 8.9-7.916.810
LaGrange 8.9-13.922.810
Fayette County 8.9-4.613.510
Taylor County 8.914.5-5.68
Rockmart 8.944.910
Veterans 9-2.311.310
Harris County 9-0.79.710
East Laurens 9-4.913.910
First Presbyterian Day 9.15.33.89
Southwest Georgia Academy 9.111.6-2.59
Ware County 9.4-3.412.89
Mount Vernon Presbyterian 9.46.23.210
Tiftarea Academy 9.427.410
Gainesville 9.5-312.510
Pickens 9.5-0.39.810
Jenkins County 9.55.93.69
Jackson County 9.60.98.710
Discovery 9.6-312.610
Brookwood (Thomasville) 9.72.17.68
Marion County 9.712.4-2.78
Fannin County 9.91.38.610
Fitzgerald 10.1-0.210.310
Banneker 10.16.23.910
Sonoraville 10.13.36.89
South Gwinnett 10.2-2.512.710
Arabia Mountain 10.211.4-1.210
Hapeville Charter 10.27.13.110
Providence Christian (Oxford) 10.5-9.820.34
Norcross 10.9-1.912.810
Calhoun 113.47.69
Bremen 117.83.29
New Manchester 11-1.812.810
Carver (Atlanta) 11.17.53.610
Central Gwinnett 11.20.410.810
Westside (Macon) 11.20.310.910
Oconee County 11.31.59.811
Union Grove 11.4-7.819.210
Dacula 11.4-1.312.710
Jefferson County 11.411.4010
Jackson (Jackson) 11.41.99.510
Emanuel County Institute 11.56.35.29
Sprayberry 11.5-5.116.610
Bradwell Institute 11.55.95.610
Mount de Sales Academy 11.68.13.59
Metter 11.629.610
Riverside Military Academy 11.6-6.317.910
Valdosta 11.7-6.31810
Camden County 11.8-3.21510
Deerfield-Windsor 11.83.8811
Wesleyan 11.88.43.410
Habersham Central 11.9110.910
Glynn Academy 12-2.114.110
Manchester 1213.6-1.68
Tattnall Square Academy 12.29.92.39
Hughes 12.3210.310
Rockdale County 12.357.39
Newton 12.41.710.710
Brunswick 12.557.59
Washington County 12.6-5.918.510
Brooks County 12.766.79
Kings Way Christian School 12.721.5-8.810
Providence Christian Academy 12.7-5.618.310
Lakeview Academy 12.8-4.817.611
Effingham County 131.111.910
Northside (Columbus) 13.16.36.810
Morrow 13.20.912.310
Augusta Prep Day 13.217.3-4.110
Whitewater 13.4-1.314.710
Morgan County 13.46.96.510
Ola 13.5-7.120.610
Mt Zion (Mt Zion) 13.513.10.49
Tucker 13.67.6610
Perry 13.63.410.211
Cedar Shoals 13.64.98.710
Northgate 13.61.312.310
Wayne County 13.767.79
Athens Christian 13.7-3.817.510
Jeff Davis 13.75.28.510
Thomson 13.86.37.59
Stratford Academy 13.911.82.19
Cass 13.9-3.617.510
Rabun County 148.65.410
Vidalia 14.10.713.410
Toombs County 14.13.510.610
Chestatee 14.20.413.810
Northwest Whitfield 14.26.57.710
Winder-Barrow 14.25.98.310
Southeast Whitfield County 14.210.53.710
Brookwood (Snellville) 14.22.711.511
Woodland (Cartersville) 14.3-4.218.510
Westlake 14.30.513.810
Alexander 14.42.212.210
Duluth 14.5212.510
Dawson County 14.52.112.410
Lambert 14.6-1.716.310
Pike County 14.76.7810
Monroe Area 14.895.810
Academy of Richmond County 14.968.910
Spencer 15.14.910.210
Grayson 15.23.21210
Meadowcreek 15.26.88.410
Marist 15.45.69.811
Upson-Lee 15.42.213.210
Swainsboro 15.51.913.610
Paulding County 15.5-4.119.610
Towns County 15.5-0.616.111
South Cobb 15.6-3.218.810
Temple 15.68.57.110
Buford 15.83.911.99
Heritage (Ringgold) 15.910.55.410
Roswell 15.9-2.518.410
Forsyth Central 16-1.917.910
Dublin 1641210
McIntosh 16.18.77.410
Hampton 16.2-3.519.710
Clarke Central 16.36.49.910
Northside (Warner Robins) 16.35.610.710
Campbell 16.4-0.917.310
Central 16.5-0.917.410
Howard (Atlanta) 16.511.35.23
Archer 16.65.910.710
Collins Hill 16.64.312.310
Locust Grove 16.6-1.117.710
Bacon County 16.65.810.810
Howard (Macon) 16.75.411.310
Parkview 16.86.710.110
West Laurens 16.83.213.610
Dodge County 16.8511.810
West Forsyth 16.90.816.110
Evans 17.17.11010
Richmond Hill 17.2116.29
Creekview 17.20.616.610
Jefferson 17.389.310
Bleckley County 17.48.19.310
East Hall 17.57.79.810
Gatewood 17.521.6-4.110
Mill Creek 17.63.214.410
Greater Atlanta Christian 17.68.88.810
East Coweta 17.63.214.411
Kell 17.8-1.319.110
Bainbridge 17.85.512.310
Northeast 17.87.710.110
Union County 17.814.13.711
West Hall 17.96.511.410
Newnan 182.215.810
Mary Persons 18.17.410.710
Peach County 18.47.610.810
East Paulding 18.4-2.420.810
Valwood 18.410.97.59
Warner Robins 18.64.813.810
Southwest 18.75.313.49
Heritage (Conyers) 18.76.212.510
White County 18.86.81211
Flowery Branch 199.39.710
Carrollton 191.217.810
Woodstock 19-1.220.210
Coffee 19.24.314.99
Heard County 19.27.711.510
River Ridge 19.2217.210
Chapel Hill 19.41.917.510
Baldwin 19.58.111.410
Hillgrove 19.6-0.720.310
Greenbrier 19.611.97.710
Blessed Trinity 19.8613.810
Milton 19.94.515.410
Milledge Academy 19.919.80.110
Hiram 19.92.517.410
North Forsyth 20.3515.310
Lee County 20.412.97.512
Woodland (Stockbridge) 20.41.918.510
North Gwinnett 20.54.51610
Mays 20.79.71110
Colquitt County 20.84.716.110
Griffin 20.87.513.310
Ridgeland 20.813.8710
Etowah 20.81.81910
George Walton Academy 20.93.91710
Dalton 21.14.11710
Allatoona 21.20.920.310
Benedictine 21.210.610.610
Thomasville 21.215.75.510
Callaway 21.411.210.210
Burke County 21.510.910.610
Kennesaw Mountain 21.64.61710
South Forsyth 21.98.713.210
Eagles Landing Christian Academy 2215.96.110
Pebblebrook 229.912.111
Walton 22.27.814.410
McEachern 22.44.41810
Douglas County 22.914.38.610
Stockbridge 23.24.119.110
Starrs Mill 23.5815.510
Commerce 23.66.61710
Sequoyah 246.117.910
Lassiter 24.18.615.510
Sandy Creek 24.15.518.610
Tift County 24.31113.310
Dutchtown 24.97.217.710
Marietta 254.120.910
Troup County 2511.213.810
North Cobb 25.54.321.210
Hebron Christian Academy 25.79.216.511
Rome 26.18.917.210
Prince Avenue Christian 26.29.516.710
Mountain View 26.319.76.610
Cedartown 26.31313.310
Harrison 26.46.42010
Villa Rica 26.89.81710
Southland Academy 26.925.51.410
Athens Academy 27.111.815.311
Eagles Landing 28.39.518.810
North Paulding 28.711.217.510
Cartersville 29.911.318.610
Lowndes 30.118.411.710
Jones County 31.814.317.510